Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 17th, 2021
Wednesday Week 6
Clear
Shawnee Peak, Maine


Series: RWTM Wednesday
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Kamden Burke
8.96
23.08
21.18
Green
Kamden Burke
8.96
23.22
21.31
 
Results for Feb 17th, 2021 - Wednesday Week 6

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kurt BergerNaples, MEMale 45-49Standard GastropubOrange1:11.25236.40 - 
Adam BlaisLewiston, MEMale 30-34Standard GastropubOrange24.3715.06 Gold 
 Kamden BurkeBridgton, MEMale 30-34YamatoOrange23.088.97 Platinum 
Art CunninghamStandish, MEMale 75-79Ancient Artifacts 1Orange29.2137.91 Gold 
Justin DobbinsLimington, MEMale 30-34Ancient Artifacts 2Orange34.5963.31 - 
Shaun DobbinsNorth Waterboro, MEMale 35-39Ancient Artifacts 1Orange26.3024.17 Silver 
Dave FolsomWindham, MEMale 65-69Ancient Artifacts 1Orange29.8440.89 Silver 
Jason GranthamSaco, MEMale 40-44WaterhouseOrange27.9932.15 Silver 
Justin HendersonPortland, MEMale 35-39ShinanoOrange36.2170.96 S* - 
Andrew HesterFalmouth, MEMale 35-39YamatoOrange25.8522.05 Silver 
William HolmesBridgton, MEMale 35-39Standard GastropubOrange26.2023.70 Silver 
Kc HughesCumberland Center, MEMale 60-64MusashiOrange32.5853.82 Bronze 
Thomas IrvingEaton Center, NHMale 60-64Ancient Artifacts 1Orange27.3128.94 Gold 
Charles KanozakWindham, MEMale 35-39Ancient Artifacts 1Orange24.8917.52 Gold 
Rory KellyWashington, DCMale 35-39YamatoOrange23.9513.08 Gold 
Takumu KitoPortland, MEMale 30-34ShinanoOrange39.8888.29 S* - 
Brian LeFebvreScarborough, MEMale 45-49Slack TideOrange31.1046.84 Bronze 
Alex LegereMale 21-29Thornton TomasettiOrange27.3228.99 Silver 
 Sean MarshMale 45-49Ancient Artifacts 1Orange25.0018.04 Gold 
Andrew MillsScarborough, MEMale 21-29YamatoOrange26.0222.85 Silver 
David MillsSouth Portland, MEMale 60-64YamatoOrange30.7445.14 Silver 
Suzanne MillsScarborough, MEFemale 60-64MusashiOrange36.7773.61 Bronze 
Tom MorsePeaks Island, MEMale 65-69MusashiOrange36.9574.46 - 
Miranda MurphyHarrison, MEFemale 21-29Standard GastropubOrange26.5125.17 Silver 
Mark NeelandScarborough, MEMale 40-44Slack TideOrange31.5448.91 Bronze 
Matthew PaladinoPortland, MEMale 30-34Thornton TomasettiOrange29.3738.67 Bronze 
Luke PfeifleCape Elizabeth, MEMale 65-69YamatoOrange30.2142.63 Silver 
Rick PlummerSaco, MEMale 60-64Ancient Artifacts 2Orange33.7859.49 Bronze 
Annavitte RandPortland, MEFemale 21-29Thornton TomasettiOrange28.9036.45 Silver 
Steve RandMale 55-59WaterhouseOrange30.3043.06 Bronze 
Greg RobertSaco, MEMale 35-39WaterhouseOrange29.8941.12 Bronze 
Mark RussellCape Elizabeth, MEMale 70-74ShinanoOrange35.7368.70 - 
Adam SampsonPortland, MEMale 21-29Thornton TomasettiOrange26.0923.18 Silver 
Ellie SatoGorham, MEFemale 21-29ShinanoOrange30.4043.53 Bronze 
Tak SatoPortland, MEMale 75-79MusashiOrange33.1456.47 Bronze 
Jessie ScottPortland, MEFemale 30-34Ancient Artifacts 2Orange30.0942.07 Silver 
Nate SoucyPortland, MEMale 35-39YamatoOrange28.6435.22 S* Gold 
Andrew TrippSaco, MEMale 40-44WaterhouseOrange25.8021.81 Silver 
William TrippWindham, MEMale 40-44Ancient Artifacts 2Orange35.9269.59 - 
Joshua WaterhouseBiddeford, MEMale 40-44WaterhouseOrange25.9422.47 Silver 
Emily WhistonCumberland Foreside, MEFemale 35-39Ancient Artifacts 2Orange35.2866.57 Bronze 
Dave WrightNorth Waterboro, MEMale 35-39Ancient Artifacts 1Orange29.5439.47 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)