Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 2nd, 2021
Tuesday League Night 3
Cold, solid snow
Mt. LaCrosse, Wisconsin


Series: Mt La Crosse Adult League Racing
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Bert Wolk (suit)
8.55
14.84
13.67
Green
Bert Wolk (suit)
8.55
15.76
14.51
 
Results for Feb 2nd, 2021 - Tuesday League Night 3

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Loren AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69DarksideGreen20.2139.28 T* Gold 
Jeremy BerlinLA CROSSE, WIMale 45-49Northside RulesGreen20.2839.77 Bronze 
David CurtisLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54Wells BadgerGreen16.9016.47 Gold 
Steph Dickson La Crosse, WIFemale 45-49Northside RulesOrange18.8838.11 Silver 
Scott FinchLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54Wells BadgerOrange15.5813.97 Platinum 
Adam FleisHolmen, WIMale 35-39The OptimistsGreenDNF-  
Jim GelattMinong, WIMale 55-59The OptimistsGreen16.7015.09 Platinum 
Eric GianniniMale 40-44DarksideOrange26.2191.73 ? 
David GrothLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59DarksideOrange19.1339.94 Silver 
Nick HansenLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44Spotted CowsOrange17.4227.43 Silver 
Brian HarrisLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54DarksideGreen19.2232.46 Silver 
Charles HaydenLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69DarksideOrange19.2040.45 Silver 
Tammy HaydenLa Crosse, WIFemale 55-59The OptimistsGreen20.7843.21 Silver 
Steven HendersenCoon Valley, WIMale 21-29Spotted CowsGreen23.8064.02 S* - 
Marci Iverson Onalaska, WIFemale 35-39ViltsowGreen16.7615.51 Platinum 
Dave JohnsonLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64Wells BadgerOrange16.2218.65 Gold 
Eric JohnsonLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29The OptimistsOrange14.798.19 Platinum 
 Luke KnadleHolmen, WIMale 35-39Northside RulesOrange15.3512.29 Gold 
Attila KovacsLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Wells BadgerGreen15.818.96 Platinum 
Rafe McAnallyLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34Northside RulesOrange26.3892.98 S* - 
Allen McCoyLacrosse, WIMale 55-59RanchOrange15.5213.53 Platinum 
Brady McCoyLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29RanchGreen15.9810.13 Gold 
Jay McMichaelHingham, MAMale 35-39Northside RulesOrange20.4249.38 S* Silver 
Dan PaulusLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59RanchGreen16.3112.41 Platinum 
Randy PoelmaLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49ViltsowGreen16.9416.75 Gold 
Tarah RaaumOnalaska, WIFemale 40-44ViltsowGreen16.6714.89 Platinum 
Jessica ReinhartOnalaska, WIFemale 21-29The OptimistsOrange14.697.46 Platinum 
Adam ReuterWIMale 21-29Spotted CowsOrange22.1361.89 S* Bronze 
Andy SaterbakCoon Valley, WIMale 55-59RanchGreen16.5213.85 Platinum 
Tim SaterbakLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59RanchGreen18.2225.57 Silver 
Chip SchillingLA CROSSE, WIMale 50-54DarksideOrange19.5442.94 Bronze 
August SchiniLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20RanchOrange15.1510.83 Gold 
Hans SchroederLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69Wells BadgerOrange16.6321.65 Gold 
Kurt SchroederLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64Wells BadgerOrange16.2018.51 Gold 
Kurt SchuldesLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64Wells BadgerOrange16.6521.80 Gold 
Ryan SchultzLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34ViltsowGreen16.9016.47 Gold 
Aaron SchutWIMale 30-34The OptimistsOrange17.9030.94 Bronze 
Jeff SexauerLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44Wells BadgerOrange16.1117.85 Gold 
Abigail ShawDousman, WIFemale 21-29DarksideOrange15.8415.87 Gold 
Douglas ShupeONALASKA, WIMale 60-64Wells BadgerOrange16.0417.34 Platinum 
Jessica SmithLaCrosse, WIFemale 35-39DarksideOrange19.1039.72 Silver 
Dawn SummerfieldLa Crescent, MNFemale 60-64The OptimistsOrange20.9653.33 Silver 
Robin Swartz La Crescent, MNMale 65-69Wells BadgerGreen18.9030.25 Gold 
Paul TeppOnalaska, WIMale 50-54Northside RulesOrange15.4412.95 Platinum 
Darin TopelLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Northside RulesOrange19.4141.99 Bronze 
John VanVleetOnalaska, WIMale 50-54RanchOrange16.7422.46 Gold 
Casey WeissLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39ViltsowOrange14.516.14 Platinum 
Bryan WernerHolmen, WIMale 35-39Spotted CowsOrange17.3727.07 Silver 
Jenni WolkLa Crosse, WIFemale 40-44RanchGreen15.849.17 Platinum 
Robert WolkLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49RanchOrange14.788.12 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)