Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 27th, 2021
Daily NASTAR
29 & Cloudy


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange-Slalom
18.39
34.98
29.54
Green-Slalom
10.90
33.74
30.42
 
Results for Jan 27th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andre AndersEast Stroudsburg, PAMale 18-20Orange34.0515.27 Gold 
Madison BirnleyChester Springs, PAFemale 16-17Green46.6253.25 Bronze 
Abby BrownLong Valley, NJFemale 16-17Orange36.1322.31 Gold 
Mckayla BrownLong Valley, NJFemale 14-15Orange40.7738.02 Silver 
Kristin BuchholzMountain Top, PAFemale 35-39Orange37.8228.03 Gold 
Harrison BurgessLanding, NJMale 12-13Orange38.3329.76 Gold 
Maren CasareNorth Wales, PAFemale 12-13Orange48.8065.20 Bronze 
Johnny CoadBushkill, PAMale 16-17Orange35.5520.35 Gold 
Mark DeaverRidley Park, PAMale 35-39Green52.6773.14 - 
William DeaverRidley Park, PAMale 6-7Green58.8593.46 Silver 
Landon DeVitoBox Elder, SDMale 12-13Green55.9583.93 S* Bronze 
Nathan DeVitoBox Elder, SDMale 12-13Green57.9990.63 S* Bronze 
Anna DroterLititz, PAFemale 6-7Green1:14.44144.71 - 
James DroterLititz, PAMale 50-54Green47.1054.83 Bronze 
Jennifer DroterLititz, PAFemale 45-49Green1:18.34157.56 - 
Leah DroterLititz, PAFemale 10-11Green1:06.37118.18 - 
 Rick DurofchalkMountain Top, PAMale 50-54Orange35.9421.67 Gold 
Ethan EmanueleGlenmoore, PAMale 8-9Green1:07.73122.68 - 
Sarah EmanueleGlenmoore, PAFemale 40-44Green54.6379.59 - 
 Beth ForbesCoopersburg, PAFemale 45-49Green49.1261.47 Bronze 
Scott FrackGilbertsville, PAMale 40-44Green55.1981.43 - 
Devon GeistHarleysville, PAFemale 12-13Orange38.7231.08 Gold 
Madison HarkinsMacungie, PAFemale 18-20Orange44.4250.37 Bronze 
Benjamin HerrVirginville, PAMale 50-54Orange38.9731.92 Silver 
Allan HoNew York, NYMale 55-59Green51.7069.95 - 
Hayden HoNew York City, NYMale 6-7Orange59.40101.08 Bronze 
Darnell HolmesPhiladelphia, PAMale 21-29Orange30.703.93 Platinum 
Laura JamesEast Stroudsburg, PAFemale 18-20Orange37.6627.49 Silver 
Lena Jih-CookPhiladelphia, PAFemale 12-13Orange40.4636.97 Gold 
Taryn KotsurDoylestown, PAFemale 12-13Orange40.2536.26 Gold 
 Rob LeiserNazareth, PAMale 65-69Orange48.7965.17 Bronze 
Louis MatzelPiscataway, NJMale 60-64Green52.3271.99 - 
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PAMale 70-74Orange42.1842.79 Silver 
 Mary McDonaldPocono Pines, PAFemale 55-59Orange50.4570.79 Bronze 
Brady McKechnieMacungie, PAMale 10-11Green1:27.25186.82 - 
Grace McKennaMacungie, PAFemale 16-17Green1:18.88159.30 S* - 
Alexis MolletMale 16-17Orange32.7610.90 Platinum 
Colum MooneyWest Chester, PAMale 10-11Orange47.6661.34 Bronze 
David MooreExton, PAMale 45-49Green36.2119.03 Gold 
Raam MurugappanRandolph, NJMale 12-13Orange36.2022.55 Gold 
Seetha MurugappanRandolph, NJFemale 16-17Orange35.7721.09 Gold 
Colin ObrienPlymouth Meeting, PAMale 6-7Green1:03.88109.99 Bronze 
 JOE OBRIENSOUTHAMPTON, NJMale 55-59Orange44.4250.37 Bronze 
Liam ObrienPlymouth Meeting, PAMale 8-9Green1:07.25121.07 - 
Peter ParkerFairport, NYMale 65-69Orange37.7727.86 Gold 
Matthew ParryRingoes, NJMale 16-17Orange37.3126.30 Silver 
Caroline PattonDownington, PAFemale 6-7Green1:06.93120.02 Bronze 
 Frederic PattonTrexlertown, PAMale 14-15Green36.2519.17 Gold 
Michael PattonDowningtown, PAMale 40-44Green49.5262.79 - 
Matthew PetersFogelsville Pa, PAMale 12-13Orange38.1929.28 Gold 
Jamison QuinnPlymouth Meeting, PAMale 8-9Green1:00.2498.03 Bronze 
Jeffrey QuinnPlymouth Meeting, PAMale 45-49Green51.1568.15 - 
Jason RecknerPAMale 40-44Green45.8650.76 Bronze 
Logan RecknerChester Springs, PAMale 6-7Green1:00.7499.67 Bronze 
Bernhard ReschReading, PAMale 40-44Green33.7410.91 Platinum 
Sean ScanlonHigh Bridge, NJMale 14-15Orange36.5523.73 Gold 
Charlotte “Charlie SigmondCoopersburg, PAFemale 6-7Green53.3675.41 Gold 
 Besnik SokoliBrooklyn, NYMale 40-44Orange33.0211.78 Platinum 
Lea SokoliBrooklyn, NYFemale 8-9Orange54.6685.04 Bronze 
 Leon Sokoli Brooklyn, NYMale 10-11Orange45.8355.15 Silver 
Lorik SokoliBrooklyn, NYMale 1-5Orange1:02.68112.19 Silver 
Brayden StrencoskyMacungie, PAMale 10-11Green1:19.5161.34 - 
Clint SweetMalvern, PAMale 10-11Orange48.6464.66 Bronze 
Jason SweetMale 45-49Green46.2251.94 Bronze 
Lauren SweetMalvern, PAFemale 12-13Green49.9364.14 Bronze 
Cara TorganHuntingdon Valley, PAFemale 10-11Orange51.9775.93 Bronze 
Jared TorganHuntingdan Valley , PAMale 45-49Green1:02.5105.46 - 
Mia TorganHutingdon Valley, PAFemale 12-13Green41.0334.88 Gold 
Nicoletta TorganHuntingdon Valley, PAFemale 8-9Green1:08.64125.64 - 
Finlay VandersluisEast Stroudsburg, PAMale 14-15Orange36.2222.61 Gold 
Keegan VandersluisEast Stroudsburg, PAMale 12-13Orange40.6737.68 Silver 
Greg WatsonMedia, PAMale 50-54Orange52.4277.45 - 
Luke WatsonMedia, PAMale 14-15Orange33.6213.81 Platinum 
Michael WhiteLeesport, PAMale 65-69Green1:00.4998.85 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)