Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 19th, 2021
Tuesday Night Pine Knob week 3 group4
not provided


Series: Tuesday Night Pine Knob Group4
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
3.98
15.16
14.57
Orange
3.98
14.73
14.16
 
Results for Jan 19th, 2021 - Tuesday Night Pine Knob week 3 group4

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Tim AdamsMale 50-54Musketballs4Green20.7142.14 S* Gold 
Tony BettsTroy, MIMale 50-54DNF4Green20.0337.47 Silver 
Farmer BinghamMale 45-49We will assign you a team 14Green17.8722.65 Silver 
Doug BrowneMale 60-64DNF4Green19.2031.78 Silver 
Jason CrabtreeRochester, MIMale 50-54DNF4Green18.7028.35 Silver 
Kurt DawsonOxford, MIMale 65-69Keep Your Day Job4Green18.0523.88 Gold 
Matt DawsonMale 35-39Keep Your Day Job4Orange21.1949.65 S* Silver 
Kristen FlemingFemale 30-34Keep Your Day Job4Green17.6921.41 Gold 
Mende Gleiss Clarkston, MIFemale 21-29Johnny Patrone and the Shredders4Orange19.5237.85 Silver 
Garret GotaasClarkston, MIMale 21-29Johnny Patrone and the Shredders4Orange16.7218.08 Silver 
Scott GroningerFerndale, MIMale 50-54DNF4Orange16.9319.56 Gold 
Bainer HanerMale 35-39Keep Your Day Job4Green23.2459.51 S* Bronze 
Daniel HanerMale 35-39Keep Your Day Job4Green23.4060.60 S* Bronze 
Jesse JezakCadillac, MichMale 21-29Johnny Patrone and the Shredders4Green15.899.06 Gold 
Chris MarcusLake Orion, MIMale 45-49Musketballs4Green17.9122.92 Silver 
Scott McGillMale 45-49Musketballs4Orange17.3922.81 Silver 
Todd McKennaMale 50-54Musketballs4Green18.3225.74 Silver 
Andrew ParsonsMale 21-29We will assign you a team 14Green16.4012.56 Gold 
Steffen PosaMale 45-49DNF4Orange19.8640.25 Bronze 
Jamie PudloMale 45-49DNF4Green18.3826.15 Silver 
Gregg PurcillyMale 60-64We will assign you a team 14Green21.0244.27 Silver 
Mike ShaferMale 45-49Musketballs4Green19.5534.18 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)