Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 12th, 2021
Ski Challenge BHTUES Practice 2 - 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Kyle Martinson (suit)
8.75
18.17
16.70
Orange
Mitch Wall (suit)
8.29
18.08
16.69
 
Results for Jan 12th, 2021 - Ski Challenge BHTUES Practice 2 - 2021

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 45-49Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.8813.12 Platinum best
      Green19.1014.37 Gold 
Kev AmirayanSt Paul, MNMale 55-59Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.1862.85 - 
     Green25.0149.76 Bronze best
SCOTT ANDERSENPrior Lake, MNMale 50-54WAIT!... What?The Ski ChallengeOrange24.0644.16 Bronze best
      Green24.1644.67 Bronze 
Michael AnkenyMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.021.92 Platinum best
      Orange17.233.24 Platinum 
Anna BetzSt Louis Park, MNFemale 21-29Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.8749.01 Bronze 
     Green24.5246.83 Bronze best
Fred BetzMale 65-69Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.4440.36 Silver best
      Orange23.8743.02 Silver 
Kurt BjorklundIndependence, MNMale 65-69Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.4734.55 Silver best
      Orange22.5635.17 Silver 
Michael CallahanBurnsville, MNMale 50-54Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.8849.07 Bronze best
      Green25.1350.48 Bronze 
KEVIN EIDEExcelsior, MNMale 65-69Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.4728.64 Gold 
     Green21.4128.20 Gold best
Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.8012.64 Platinum 
     Green18.7812.46 Platinum best
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 21-29Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.675.87 Platinum best
      Green17.726.11 Platinum 
Chris FeatherstonePrior Lake, MNMale 45-49Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.5811.26 Platinum best
      Orange18.9013.24 Platinum 
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNMale 65-69Misfit ToysThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.1032.34 Silver best
      Orange22.4434.45 Silver 
Jake FredboRosemount, MNMale 30-34Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.716.11 Platinum best
      Green17.776.41 Platinum 
Kelsie FullMinneapolis, MNFemale 35-39WAIT!... What?The Ski ChallengeGreen25.2351.08 Bronze 
     Orange24.8148.65 Silver best
Jim GannonSavage, MNMale 50-54WAIT!... What?The Ski ChallengeGreen24.5146.77 T* Silver best
      Orange25.5853.27 T* Bronze 
Emily GaschoMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49WAIT!... What?The Ski ChallengeGreen22.7336.11 Gold best
      Orange23.0337.99 Gold 
LILLA GIDLOWWayzata, MNFemale 80-84Misfit ToysThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.8943.05 Platinum best
      Orange25.0049.79 Platinum 
ADAM GILDNEREdina, MNMale 45-49Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6717.78 Gold best
      Orange19.7918.57 Gold 
Mike GilganSaint Paul, MNMale 75-79Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.2133.07 Gold best
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69Peanut Butter & JammersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8318.74 Platinum best
      Orange20.3521.93 Gold 
John GleasonSt Louis Park, MNMale 40-44Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.6811.86 Platinum 
     Orange18.4410.49 Platinum best
Beth GrayMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.0732.16 Gold 
     Orange21.9031.22 Gold best
John GrayMendota Heights, MNMale 21-29Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.0926.29 Silver 
     Orange20.8925.16 Silver best
Charlotte GreenApple Valley, MNFemale 65-69Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen27.6565.57 Bronze best
      Orange28.6971.90 Bronze 
Amy GrossSavage, MNFemale 50-54WAIT!... What?The Ski ChallengeGreen21.6829.82 Gold 
     Orange21.6529.72 Gold best
Aaron GubrudJordan, MNMale 45-49Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6717.78 Gold best
      Orange19.7818.51 Gold 
Todd HansonMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69SlidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.2145.06 Silver 
     Green23.6941.86 Silver best
Dane HartzellMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.3333.71 Silver 
     Orange22.2433.25 Silver best
Sean HauensteinSavage, MNMale 45-49WAIT!... What?The Ski ChallengeGreen21.2026.95 Silver best
      Orange21.9331.40 Silver 
Jane HempelBloomington, MNFemale 50-54Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.5935.27 Gold best
      Orange22.6135.47 Gold 
Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Misfit ToysThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.6411.62 Platinum 
     Orange18.3910.19 Platinum best
John HoffmanMale 55-59Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5823.31 Gold 
     Green20.3221.68 Gold best
Alex HosethMinnetonka, MNMale 50-54Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1514.67 Platinum 
     Orange18.7212.16 Platinum best
Jason HubbleRichfield, MNMale 35-39Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.3257.70 - 
     Green26.1056.29 - best
Randy ImholteSauk Rapids, MNMale 35-39Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.8624.91 S* Platinum 
     Orange20.6723.85 S* Platinum best
Matt JohnsonSavage, MNMale 50-54WAIT!... What?The Ski ChallengeGreen20.7224.07 Silver best
      Orange20.8725.04 Silver 
Taylor JohnsonLino Lakes, MNFemale 21-29Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5917.31 Gold best
      Orange19.6617.80 Gold 
Don KroeschMinneapolis, MNMale 16-17Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.7736.43 Bronze 
     Green21.8030.54 Silver best
Michael KroeschMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.2221.08 Gold 
     Orange18.9313.42 Platinum best
Bob LogelinEagan, MNMale 55-59Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.9425.39 Silver 
     Orange20.6823.91 Gold best
 Dwight LudvigsonEagan, MNMale 65-69Misfit ToysThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6517.66 Platinum best
      Orange19.8919.17 Platinum 
Colby LundEdina, MNMale 65-69Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.6529.72 Gold best
Connor LundEdina, MNMale 30-34Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.048.02 Platinum best
      Orange18.068.21 Platinum 
Duncan MacLachlanIndependence, MNMale 30-34Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.239.23 Platinum 
     Green17.967.54 Platinum best
Kyle MartinsonSchroeder, MNMale 21-29Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.168.74 Platinum best
      Orange18.329.77 Gold 
BETSY MASSIEWayzata, MNFemale 60-64Edging CloserThe SKi ChallengeOrange23.1638.77 Gold best
      Green23.3840.00 Gold 
JOHN MASSIEWayzata, MNMale 65-69Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.2839.40 Silver best
      Orange23.4740.62 Silver 
MARC MASSIEWayzata, MNMale 21-29Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.112.46 Platinum best
      Orange17.303.65 Platinum 
Robbie MassieMinnetonka, MNMale 35-39Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.011.92 Platinum 
     Green16.850.90 Platinum best
BRIAN MCGOLDRICKEden Prairie, MNMale 70-74Wayne`s WorldThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.7536.23 Silver best
      Orange23.0838.29 Silver 
Steve MesserPlymouth, MNMale 50-54Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.9613.60 Platinum 
     Green18.7011.98 Platinum best
Thor MoralesBloomington, MNMale 35-39Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.5411.08 Gold 
     Green18.058.08 Platinum best
Tom MylanLong Lake, MNMale 70-74SlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.4052.10 Bronze best
Kurt NiersteMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5116.83 Gold 
     Orange19.0614.20 Gold best
Nate OberRosemount, MNMale 45-49Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.7648.35 Bronze best
      Green26.2657.25 - 
Katie OberdingApple Valley, MNFemale 35-39Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.2651.26 Bronze best
      Orange25.6753.80 Bronze 
Tom OberdingApple Valley, MNMale 45-49Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.7754.40 - 
     Green25.2751.32 - best
Paul OlsonSt Paul, MNMale 50-54Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.2515.27 Gold 
     Orange18.9813.72 Platinum best
Stephen OrthEdina, MNMale 50-54Edging CloserThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6717.78 Gold best
      Orange20.4822.71 Gold 
David PflumMale 55-59WAIT!... What?The Ski ChallengeGreen21.1326.53 Silver 
     Orange20.7524.33 Gold best
Tyler PierceBurnsville, MNMale 30-34Mother BuckersThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.454.49 Platinum best
      Orange17.595.39 Platinum 
Rose QuinteroEden Prairie, MNFemale 45-49Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.9855.57 Bronze best
      Orange26.7059.98 Bronze 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 65-69Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3916.11 Platinum best
Brad ReidFarmington, MNMale 40-44Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.0626.11 Silver best
      Orange22.2233.13 Silver 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Misfit ToysThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.5911.38 Platinum best
      Green18.7712.40 Platinum 
JON SCHNEIDERMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69SlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.3127.60 Gold 
     Orange20.2621.39 Gold best
Scott ShieldsBloomington, MNMale 70-74SlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.1838.80 Silver 
     Orange22.6835.89 Gold best
Ben StabenowEdina, MNMale 40-44Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.027.97 Platinum 
     Green18.007.78 Platinum best
Rene SteinerMound, MNMale 65-69SlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.4328.32 Gold best
      Orange21.7630.38 Gold 
Cameron StenzelVictoria, MNMale 12-13BHTUES GuestsThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.0031.74 Gold best
      Orange22.2733.43 Gold 
Gregg StenzelVictoria, MNMale 45-49WAIT!... What?The Ski ChallengeOrange18.6211.56 Platinum best
      Green18.6511.68 Platinum 
Patrick StinnettRichfield, MNMale 50-54Big BucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.0343.89 Bronze best
      Orange24.7248.11 Bronze 
TOM THIESEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59Beer ChasersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.6629.70 Silver best
      Orange21.9031.22 Silver 
ALLAN TIMMMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69Liquor is QuickerThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9819.64 Platinum best
      Orange19.9819.71 Platinum 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49Locked and LoadedThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.957.49 Platinum best
      Orange18.078.27 Platinum 
Steve WedanSavage, MNMale 50-54WAIT!... What?The Ski ChallengeOrange22.2233.13 Silver 
     Green22.1432.57 Silver best
ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount, MNFemale 50-54Misfit ToysThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.3834.01 Gold best

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)