Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 10th, 2021
Ski Challenge BHSUNP Practice - Wk 1 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Dave Everson (suit)
5.94
17.88
16.87
Orange
Dave Everson (suit)
5.94
18.07
17.05
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2021 - Ski Challenge BHSUNP Practice - Wk 1 2021

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jessie AbrahamArden Hills, MNFemale 21-29Team ModerationThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.0729.44 Silver 
ED ATWOODVictoria, MNMale 60-64Marv`s SlicersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1512.32 Platinum 
TIM AUNEMendota Heights, MNMale 55-59Grateful ShredThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.4237.36 Silver 
TIM BEASTROMEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.1918.42 Gold 
Wally BergsethBurnsville, MNMale 60-64Nothing to LoseThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.5733.79 Silver 
Sean CasserlyMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.7916.07 Gold 
Andrew ColbyBurnsville, MNMale 65-69Nothing to LoseThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.3525.22 Gold 
Amanda CurrieSavage, MNFemale 14-15Gate NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.8433.96 Silver 
Matthew CurrieSavage, MNMale 40-44Gate NightThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.8611.80 Platinum 
Bill DambergExcelsior, MNMale 60-64Team ModerationThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.4633.14 Silver 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.749.91 Platinum 
 Barb EversonSavage, MNFemale 55-59SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.8428.09 Gold 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.065.92 Platinum 
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 21-29Marv`s SlicersThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.493.68 Platinum 
Alec FinnAndover, MNMale 21-29Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.005.57 Platinum 
Doug FultonMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Grateful ShredThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.0130.47 Silver 
Ed FultonBurnsville, MNMale 21-29Grateful ShredThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.1619.50 Silver 
Mike GilganSaint Paul, MNMale 75-79Team ModerationThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.4827.33 Gold 
JOHN GROSENICKLakeville, MNMale 55-59SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2612.96 Platinum 
 Dave HinzBloomington, MNMale 60-64Marv`s SlicersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2813.08 Platinum 
Todd HorsagerLakeville, MNMale 60-64SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.4731.79 Silver 
Justin HuspekFarmington, MNMale 40-44Nothing to LoseThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.3531.09 Silver 
Patti ImholteBurnsville, MNFemale 30-34Team ModerationThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.8528.15 Silver 
Randy ImholteSauk Rapids, MNMale 35-39Team ModerationThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.2620.09 S* Platinum 
Kurt KelseyMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Team ModerationThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.6322.29 T* Gold 
MARIA KIMMESRichfield, MNFemale 45-49Tasmanian Snow DevilsThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.0023.17 Gold 
Mark KlotzbuecherMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Grateful ShredThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1825.55 Silver 
Russ LeightonChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Grateful ShredThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.3731.20 Silver 
Bob LogelinEagan, MNMale 55-59Nothing to LoseThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.1019.15 Gold 
Jake MajorsPlymouth, MNMale 21-29Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.865.87 Platinum 
 Kevin MaleckMale 55-59Tasmanian Snow DevilsThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.6844.75 Bronze 
Phillip McClureMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Marv`s SlicersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.096.10 Platinum 
Craig McDonnellMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Team ModerationThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.0418.79 Silver 
BRIAN MCGOLDRICKEden Prairie, MNMale 70-74Team ModerationThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.0034.90 Gold 
Alyson MeixelspergerEdina, MNFemale 10-11BHSUNP GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.4949.50 Silver 
Tony MeixelspergerEdina, MNMale 40-44Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.468.27 Platinum 
Thor MoralesBloomington, MNMale 35-39SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.025.69 Platinum 
Danial MularoniMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Grateful ShredThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.0318.73 Silver 
Andrea NelsenPrior Lake, MNFemale 45-49Gate NightThe Ski ChallengeGreen29.5174.93 - 
CRAIG NORDBYPrior Lake, MNMale 70-74Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4115.06 Platinum 
Bart PiercePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64Marv`s SlicersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.6222.23 Gold 
Terri PiercePrior Lake, MNFemale 55-59Marv`s SlicersThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.0235.01 Gold 
Tyler PierceBurnsville, MNMale 30-34Marv`s SlicersThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.653.52 Platinum 
 Robert PikeBloomington, MNMale 85-89Gate NightThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.9459.69 Platinum 
Charles PriessSt Louis Park, MNMale 55-59Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.6627.04 Silver 
Tiegan RappLakeville, MNFemale 21-29SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.7811.32 Platinum 
CHUCK RASCHRosemount, MNMale 65-69Gate NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.4737.65 Silver 
Cindy RebertusJordan, MNFemale 65-69Gate NightThe Ski ChallengeGreen29.3373.86 Bronze 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 65-69Gate NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1512.32 Platinum 
Brian RitchieRichfield, MNMale 45-49Tasmanian Snow DevilsThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.4321.10 Silver 
Bruce RiversMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Tasmanian Snow DevilsThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.1529.91 Silver 
John RuohoChaska, MNMale 55-59Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.1918.42 Gold 
Madeline ScheidtAnoka, MNFemale 30-34Gate NightThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4115.06 Platinum 
Michael ScheidtMale 30-34Gate NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.6715.37 Gold 
KIRK SHELLUMRichfield, MNMale 60-64Tasmanian Snow DevilsThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0011.44 Platinum 
Greg SolieMale 60-64Gate NightThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.5327.62 Gold 
Pat TrembleyNorthfield, MNMale 40-44Nothing to LoseThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.0117.36 Gold 
JEFF VONFELDTShorewood, MNMale 50-54SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.2531.89 Silver 
CHRIS WHITEEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.347.57 Platinum 
 Randal ZoellerSavage, MNMale 50-54SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.3113.26 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)