Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 9th, 2021
Daily NASTAR Saturday
cloudy & expecting snow


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Ewan Maisey
12.00
23.14
20.66
Green
Ewan Maisey
12.00
22.97
20.50
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR Saturday

(sorted by best handicap)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Bill MadsenSnowmass Village, COMale 55-59Orange22.317.99 Platinum 
Chris BurgartMale 30-34Orange22.468.71 Platinum 
Corey DownOld Forge, NYMale 21-29Green23.1913.12 Gold 
Oliver UmplebySnowmass, COMale 30-34Green23.4014.15 Gold 
Steve WeissMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Orange26.3227.40 Silver 
Mac HarrisonGolden, COMale 21-29Orange27.1631.46 Bronze 
Thatcher GibsonOmaha, NEMale 14-15Orange27.1831.56 Silver 
Alex GutwilligConcord, MAMale 21-29Green27.0131.76 Bronze 
Piero ZangheriniMale 35-39Green27.5734.49 Bronze 
Parker GibsonOmaha, NEMale 10-11Green27.7235.22 Gold 
Ryan GibsonOmaha, NEMale 45-49Orange27.9935.48 Bronze 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Green27.8435.80 F* Platinum 
Amity LudlowCarbondale, COFemale 45-49Green27.8635.90 Gold 
Noah DavisMale 21-29Orange28.2536.74 Bronze 
Jet ThorneMale 10-11Orange28.2936.93 Gold 
Matt GworekMale 60-64Green28.1937.51 Silver 
Edward HartmanMale 35-39Orange28.4137.51 Bronze 
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Orange28.6038.43 F* Platinum 
Hans SchneiderMale 50-54Orange28.6038.43 Bronze 
Ally CrouseFemale 21-29Green28.4238.63 Silver 
Shannon VanderwerkenFemale 21-29Orange28.8939.84 Silver 
Olivia MandelblattFemale 10-11Orange28.9540.13 Gold 
Vaughn WolitskiCarbondale, COMale 6-7Green28.7740.34 Platinum 
Patrick FaurerSnowmass Village, COMale 30-34Orange29.3642.11 S* Silver 
Keller TudgeAspen, COMale 10-11Green29.3443.12 Silver 
Nathan MayGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Orange29.6343.42 Bronze 
Sarah HenriksonSnowmass, COFemale 50-54Orange29.8944.68 Silver 
Bali KlugSnowmass Village, COFemale 8-9Green30.0246.44 Gold 
Ilinca SasuWinnetka, CAFemale 10-11Green30.3147.85 Silver 
Danielle MandelblattFemale 40-44Orange30.6148.16 Silver 
Thorpe BunnMale 6-7Green30.5348.93 Platinum 
Barry JosephsonPacific Palisades, CAMale 60-64Orange31.0050.05 Bronze 
Eric MangelsenMale 35-39Orange31.0550.29 - 
Xander SoukiMale 6-7Green31.1451.90 Gold 
Michael MandelbattMale 6-7Green31.2952.63 Gold 
Eric HarrisonPalo Alto, CAMale 55-59Green31.2952.63 Bronze 
River KlugSnowmass Village, COMale 6-7Orange31.5752.81 Gold 
Matilda GibsonOmaha, NEFemale 8-9Orange31.6353.10 Gold 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Green31.4653.46 F* Gold 
Sula HarfFemale 16-17Orange31.7453.63 Bronze 
Samuel CarpioMale 6-7Orange31.7953.87 Gold 
Colby HorstMale 10-11Green31.6054.15 Silver 
Katherine FryFemale 45-49Green32.3557.80 Bronze 
Maeve GleasonSnowmass Village, COFemale 8-9Green32.7259.61 Silver 
Maria CarpioAspen, COFemale 30-34Green32.8760.34 Bronze 
Reggie LewinMale 6-7Green32.9760.83 Gold 
Tallulah DavisFemale 8-9Green33.1761.80 Silver 
 Lauren JacksonCarbondale, COFemale 30-34Orange33.4461.86 F* Gold 
Brook JosephsonFemale 40-44Green33.2061.95 Bronze 
Shira JosephsonFemale 10-11Orange33.6362.78 Silver 
Deborah MadsenSnowmass Village, COFemale 60-64Green33.6664.20 Bronze 
Hayden EverettGlenwood Springs, COMale 10-11Orange34.2365.68 Bronze 
Daniel CutlerMale 55-59Green34.1266.44 - 
Tom BrennanMale 21-29Green34.6869.17 S* - 
Shawn GleasonMale 40-44Green35.0871.12 - 
Grace HartmanFemale 35-39Green35.7874.54 - 
Jack SmithMale 8-9Green36.0775.95 Bronze 
Murray JosephsonMale 6-7Green36.5378.20 Silver 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Green38.3987.27 K* Gold 
Elliot HarfMale 10-11Green38.8489.46 S* Bronze 
Monroe MangelsenFemale 1-5Orange39.3990.66 Silver 
Shea WolitskiMale 1-5Orange39.6691.97 Silver 
Karen CutlerFemale 55-59Green39.6193.22 - 
Cody DoblerAurora, COMale 50-54Orange41.62101.45 S* - 
Max GrangeSnowmass Village, COMale 30-34Green41.87104.24 C* - 
Casey GaylordFemale 21-29Orange42.24104.45 - 
Cesar AdesMale 6-7Orange42.69106.63 Bronze 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 50-54Green42.44107.02 E* Bronze 
Sasha AdesFemale 8-9Green43.09110.20 - 
Scarlett GleasonSnowmass Village, COFemale 8-9Orange43.53110.70 - 
Thomas DoblerMale 10-11Green43.87114.00 S* - 
Gisela AdesFemale 35-39Orange45.55120.47 - 
Ryder LaytonMale 6-7Orange46.77126.38 S* Bronze 
Emma SoukiFemale 1-5Orange51.08147.24 Bronze 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
S = Snowboard (-20)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)