Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 7th, 2021
Ski Challenge BHTHUR - PRACTICE 1 - 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Chris Speltz (suit)
8.94
17.36
15.93
Orange
Chris Speltz (suit)
8.94
17.20
15.78
 
Results for Jan 7th, 2021 - Ski Challenge BHTHUR - PRACTICE 1 - 2021

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
ADAM AASENLong Lake, MNMale 21-29BHTHUR GuestsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.6316.95 Silver 
Paul AasenOrono, MNMale 55-59Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.6318.06 Gold 
Zach AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1532.77 T* Silver 
David BeddorChanhassen, MNMale 55-59Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.0213.12 Platinum 
Wally BergsethBurnsville, MNMale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.1433.97 Silver 
CAREY BRENDALENHopkins, MNMale 55-59The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1921.61 Gold 
Erin BurnsMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29GnarwalsThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.1915.27 Gold 
Jason ChristiaansenEdina, MNMale 40-44Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.9926.68 Silver 
Rebecca CogswellMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.2015.34 Platinum 
Roann CramerMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.2947.59 Silver 
Bruce DahlkeEdina, MNMale 65-69Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.5017.24 Platinum 
 Mark DalagerMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.7425.10 Gold 
SCOTT DORNEdina, MNMale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.6016.76 Platinum 
Tim EichholzBloomington, MNMale 21-29BHTHUR GuestsThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.8319.33 Silver 
 Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 65-69The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.7425.10 Gold 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeGreen16.996.65 Platinum 
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 21-29Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeGreen16.906.09 Platinum 
Jessica FeltonMinneapolis, MNFemale 30-34The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.0914.64 Platinum 
Dave FoleyEdina, MNMale 60-64Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.4216.73 Platinum 
Jake FredboRosemount, MNMale 30-34Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.836.65 Platinum 
TIM FREDBOEagan, MNMale 65-69Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1921.61 Gold 
Shane GatzLakeville, MNMale 50-54The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9425.17 Silver 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.8513.12 Platinum 
Justin GilletteMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.3216.10 Gold 
DAVE GULBRANSONOakdale, MNMale 55-59The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2922.24 Gold 
Daniel HabermanGolden Valley, MNMale 30-34GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.4510.58 Gold 
JOHN HABERMANGolden Valley, MNMale 60-64GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5623.95 Gold 
MAGNE HATLEVIKWoodbury, MNMale 65-69The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.1433.97 Silver 
Anea HedinNew Germany, MNFemale 35-39Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.3522.62 Gold 
JEFF HEMERMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.259.32 Platinum 
Owen HemerMinneapolis, MNMale 16-17BHTHUR GuestsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.5216.26 Gold 
DOUG HENDRIXLakeville, MNMale 65-69Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.3341.51 Silver 
MARK HICKMANBloomington, MNMale 60-64Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.7511.42 Platinum 
Bill HicksWayzata, MNMale 55-59Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.9231.32 Silver 
Jerry HillerenBloomington, MNMale 65-69Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.4328.25 Gold 
BERNIE ISAACSONEagan, MNMale 60-64The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5129.97 Silver 
Dustin JacobMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.5516.45 Gold 
Tom KellyMale 55-59Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.5611.28 Platinum 
John KimMale 40-44Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeGreen16.986.59 Platinum 
BILL KLEINMANLilydale, MNMale 65-69Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.7031.18 E* Gold 
Bill Kleinman JrInver Grove Heights, MNMale 30-34Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.8011.74 Gold 
Dax KuhfussMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.7744.30 Bronze 
 Kevin LahrSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29GnarwalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.7217.51 Silver 
GRANT LAMBERTApple Valley, MNMale 50-54The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.6024.21 Silver 
RON LARSONEdina, MNMale 65-69Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1620.28 Gold 
Craig LindsayArden Hills, MNMale 35-39Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.7012.17 Gold 
MATT LYSNEFalcon Heights, MNMale 50-54The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1620.28 Gold 
Charlie MaahsPlymouth, MNMale 21-29GnarwalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.4715.94 Gold 
Paul MaahsMinnetrista, MNMale 60-64Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.6330.74 Silver 
MARK MAGNEYExcelsior, MNMale 65-69Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.8432.07 Silver 
TAMMY MAGNEYShorewood, MNFemale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.7142.56 Gold 
Matt MahoneyMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.7024.84 Gold 
Paul MascottiApple Valley, MNMale 75-79GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.2928.58 Gold 
Matthew MatticeSt. Paul, MNMale 40-44Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen16.755.15 Platinum 
John McElligottMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.1615.08 Gold 
Ryan McElrathMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.2015.34 Gold 
Brad MesserichEagan, MNMale 40-44Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.3241.44 Bronze 
MARY MIDTHUNChanhassen, MNFemale 55-59Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.0439.67 Gold 
RICK MILLSEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.9912.93 Platinum 
Thor MoralesBloomington, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.977.54 Platinum 
Bruce MuellerEDINA, MNMale 60-64Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.9420.03 Gold 
JOHN MYAYALittle Canada, MNMale 55-59The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.2715.78 Platinum 
Dick NashEdina, MNMale 55-59Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.8319.33 Gold 
Kelsey NashEagan, MNFemale 30-34Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.5816.64 Gold 
Tyler NelsonMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.504.56 Platinum 
Matt NewquistLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2622.05 Silver 
Kurt NiersteMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.8413.05 Platinum 
Roger NorbergShorewood, MNMale 60-64Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.6318.06 Gold 
Elliot OlneyMale 35-39Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.7625.22 Silver 
Barry OlsonSavage, MNMale 60-64The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.0313.18 Platinum 
Dan OstgaardChamplin, MNMale 50-54Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.0250.78 Bronze 
Eddie OverholtEagan, MNMale 30-34Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange16.293.23 Platinum 
Dave PellerLakeville, MNMale 60-64Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.7812.67 Platinum 
 Morgan RappBurnsville, MNMale 35-39Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.128.49 Platinum 
Tiegan RappLakeville, MNFemale 21-29Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.7711.55 Platinum 
DAN ROGERSBloomington, MNMale 55-59GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.4728.50 Silver 
PETER ROWLANDShorewood, MNMale 60-64Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.7712.61 Platinum 
Jack RudeenMaple Grove, MNMale 21-29GnarwalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1119.96 Silver 
Emmanuel SavageMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.8919.71 Gold 
Mike SeifertExcelsior, MNMale 55-59Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.7931.75 Silver 
John SellsRichfield, MNMale 75-79Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeGreen27.6673.63 - 
Al SeranMound, MNMale 60-64Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.0619.65 Gold 
MEGAN SHELTONMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.3716.41 Platinum 
Chris SpeltzNew Hope, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.358.91 Platinum 
Keith SteffensWayzata, MNMale 60-64Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.4816.01 Platinum 
ANNE STEMPERMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5822.91 Gold 
Josh StowersMinnetonka, MNMale 40-44Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3121.22 Silver 
Matthew StrandLakeville, MNMale 21-29Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeGreen16.292.26 Platinum 
GREG SWIRTZExcelsior, MNMale 55-59Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.4817.11 Gold 
Amy TereickMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6023.04 Gold 
Ben WadellEdina, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.3616.35 Gold 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeGreen16.735.02 Platinum 
CHRIS WALLACEBloomington, MNMale 55-59Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4722.22 Gold 
Bert WestermanEagan, MNMale 35-39Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.3441.57 Bronze 
DALE WESTVIGChanhassen, MNMale 65-69Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4729.72 Gold 
DANA WHEELOCKSt. Paul, MNMale 65-69Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.3716.41 Platinum 
David WilkStillwater, MNMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.269.38 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)