Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 6th, 2021
Ski Challenge WMWED PRACTICE - Week 1 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Al Nickelson (suit)
11.12
23.90
21.50
Green
Al Nickelson (suit)
11.12
24.85
22.36
 
Results for Jan 6th, 2021 - Ski Challenge WMWED PRACTICE - Week 1 2021

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Ashley AngelTaylors Falls, MNFemale 21-29Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.9916.23 Gold 
Eric BoeningWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 50-54Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeGreen27.7624.15 Silver 
Brandon CadwalladerHugo, MNMale 35-39Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.7619.68 Silver 
Brenda Jo CarlsonLake Elmo, MNFemale 60-64Rusty EdgesThe Ski ChallengeGreen33.6050.27 Silver 
Dave CarlsonLake Elmo, MNMale 60-64Rusty EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.5832.93 Silver 
Chris ClausenHugo, MNMale 35-39Special Ed RacingThe Ski ChallengeGreen30.4236.05 Bronze 
Larry KnaflaMaple Grove, MNMale 65-69Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.4218.23 Platinum 
JERRY MESSINGLauderdale, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeGreen28.8829.16 Silver 
Jeremy MeyerNorth Branch, MNMale 35-39Special Ed RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.5418.79 Silver 
Evan MoyerCenter City, MNMale 35-39BNRThe Ski ChallengeGreen34.7755.50 - 
Al NickelsonChisago City, MNMale 30-34BNRThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.8911.12 Gold 
Jon NickelsonLindstrom, MNMale 55-59BNRThe Ski ChallengeGreen28.2326.25 Silver 
Mark O'brienMNMale 60-64WMWED GuestsThe Ski ChallengeOrange33.0553.72 Bronze 
Nick PautzShafer, MNMale 21-29Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeGreen28.3126.61 Silver 
Todd PautzShafer, MNMale 45-49Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.5623.53 Silver 
DAN RAEDEKECenter City, MNMale 55-59BNRThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.0916.68 Gold 
Dominick RaedekeCenter City, MNMale 30-34BNRThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.1712.42 Gold 
Alicia SandbergTaylors Falls, MNFemale 18-20Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.9315.95 Gold 
Derrick ShatavaLino Lakes, MNMale 35-39Rusty EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.9834.79 Bronze 
Terry SilbaughMaple Grove, MNMale 65-69Rusty EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.0730.56 Gold 
STEVE SWANSONBuffalo, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.8320.14 Gold 
Dave TillyMaplewood, MNMale 60-64Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.4322.93 Gold 
Eric TillyChisago City, MNMale 30-34Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.3722.65 Silver 
Benjamin TrudeauInver Grove Heights, MNMale 21-29Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.5018.60 Silver 
Ed WakefieldChisago City, MNMale 50-54Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.1326.19 Silver 
JEFF WALETZKONorth Branch, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.6814.79 Platinum 
MICHELLE WALETZKONorth Branch, MNFemale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeOrange29.6237.77 Gold 
Rhiannon WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNFemale 21-29Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeGreen29.4031.48 Silver 
Scott WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNMale 50-54Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.1912.51 Platinum 
JOHN WESTLUNDMaplewood, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.8134.00 Silver 
Nate WestlundHugo, MNMale 21-29Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.7710.56 Gold 
Jim WinsorInver Grove Heights, MNMale 60-64Rusty EdgesThe Ski ChallengeGreen30.4436.14 Silver 
Bill YoungNorth Branch, MNMale 50-54BNRThe Ski ChallengeGreen28.0825.58 Silver