Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 7th, 2021
Daily NASTAR thursday
sunny and clear


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
7.06
22.56
21.07
Green
7.06
22.55
21.06
 
Results for Jan 7th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR thursday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 50-54Orange47.59125.87 E* - 
Bruce BowenBasalt, COMale 65-69Green28.2734.24 Silver 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Orange40.4291.84 K* Gold 
Tom BrennanMale 21-29Orange41.0694.87 S* - 
Maria CarpioAspen, COFemale 30-34Orange35.3667.82 - 
Samuel CarpioMale 6-7Orange33.0056.62 Gold 
Andrew ConarroeAspen, COMale 30-34Green24.3515.62 Gold 
Frederic CRAMPEOxnard, CAMale 45-49Orange30.2043.33 Bronze 
Leo CRAMPEOxnard, CAMale 14-15Orange30.3343.95 Bronze 
Luca CRAMPEOxnard, CAMale 16-17Orange28.4334.93 Bronze 
Brad DayMale 50-54Orange33.8760.75 - 
Lisa DayFemale 50-54Orange40.9594.35 - 
Giulio Del PiccoloBasalt, COMale 21-29Orange24.6316.90 Silver 
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Orange24.4716.14 Platinum 
Matilda GibsonOmaha, NEFemale 8-9Orange39.3386.66 Bronze 
Parker GibsonOmaha, NEMale 10-11Orange32.0952.30 Silver 
Thatcher GibsonOmaha, NEMale 14-15Orange31.0547.37 Bronze 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Orange34.6464.40 F* Silver 
Michael HaasAspen, COMale 65-69Orange24.4916.23 Platinum 
Charles HinkleCarmel, INMale 50-54Orange33.8060.42 - 
Marc HollerbachSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Orange25.8322.59 Platinum 
 Lauren JacksonCarbondale, COFemale 30-34Orange32.2052.82 F* Gold 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Orange29.6840.86 F* Platinum 
Kevin JordanSnowmass Village, COMale 35-39Orange24.1114.43 Gold 
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COMale 70-74Orange24.6717.09 Platinum 
Ewan MaiseySnowmass Village, COMale 35-39Green24.0013.96 Gold 
Luis MarottaBeccar, OTHRMale 45-49Orange25.8322.59 Silver 
Maximo MarottaMale 16-17Orange26.5225.87 Silver 
Ella MunkCarbondale, COMale 18-20Orange1:41.5381.73 F* - 
Jonah NirMale 18-20Green25.3820.51 Silver 
Leo NirMale 14-15Green25.4120.66 Gold 
Jaymie Odegard-behlaFemale 21-29Orange33.6659.75 - 
Luke PhillipsMale 6-7Orange32.2152.87 Gold 
Will PhillipsMale 1-5Orange1:03.88203.18 - 
Naya RahbanyFemale 10-11Green32.6354.94 Silver 
Lucas RoseberrySnowmass Village, COMale 8-9Orange31.5649.79 Gold 
 Jason RoyAspen, COMale 45-49Orange22.557.02 Platinum 
Jede ScerboMale 18-20Orange29.9242.00 Bronze 
Adam SchadtMale 18-20Orange35.1466.78 - 
Liliana SchadtFemale 18-20Orange34.5664.02 - 
Julian TuddenhamAspen, COMale 8-9Orange29.4039.53 Gold 
Lucy TuddenhamAspen, COFemale 10-11Orange32.6655.01 Silver 
Luke TuddenhamAspen, COMale 40-44OrangeDNF-  
Alberto VilaMale 40-44Orange30.9847.03 S* Silver 
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COMale 50-54Orange24.7617.51 Gold 
Nolan WolitskiCarbondale, COFemale 10-11Orange30.5444.95 Gold 
Shea WolitskiMale 1-5Orange41.7898.29 Silver 
Vaughn WolitskiCarbondale, COMale 6-7Orange32.4654.06 Gold 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)