Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Shawnee Peak


Mar 12th, 2020
Thursday Week 8
Overvcast
Shawnee Peak, Maine


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.38
32.68
29.87
 
Results for Mar 12th, 2020 - Thursday Week 8

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Robert AdamsHarpswell, MEMale 60-64BIW DestroyersYellow41.9640.48 Silver 
Jeff BangerWoolwich, MEMale 55-59BIW FrigatesYellow1:00100.87 - 
Chris BarnhorstBrunswick, MEMale 40-44NDS 2Yellow31.956.96 Platinum 
Jim BeaulieuSouth Portland, MEMale 45-49BIW CruisersYellow44.9250.39 - 
Cathy BeetyGorham, MEFemale 60-64NDS 1Yellow42.8543.45 Silver 
Joel BlakeLovell, MEMale 45-49Hunting GargoylesYellow41.5839.20 Bronze 
Brian BoyleBrunswick, MEMale 55-59BIW CruisersYellow51.1671.28 - 
Jasmine BoylePortland, MEFemale 21-29BIW RivetersYellow48.9363.81 - 
Richard BrackettYarmouth, MEMale 60-64BIW FrigatesYellow48.2961.67 Bronze 
Steve BrannFalmouth, MEMale 45-49Life Speeds UpYellow52.1374.52 S* - 
Bill BroganCumberland Center, MEMale 35-39NDS 2YellowDNF-  
Kate BroganPortland, MEFemale 40-44NDS 1Yellow34.9917.14 Platinum 
Duncan BrucePortland, MEMale 45-49Life Speeds UpYellow34.7516.34 Gold 
Bryan BurbankMale 35-39Hunting GargoylesYellow46.7156.38 - 
John BurnsEllicott City, MDMale 55-59Hunting GargoylesYellow54.0280.85 - 
Charlie CaryHarpswell, MEMale 75-79BIW DestroyersYellow44.2648.18 Silver 
Steve CascoMale 45-49Life Speeds UpYellow39.0830.83 Silver 
Bill ClevelandCenter Conway, NHMale 35-39Hunting GargoylesYellow36.8723.43 Silver 
Charles CraigCumberland, MEMale 60-64NDS 2Yellow37.5225.61 Gold 
Chris CraigPortland, MEMale 55-59NDS 2Yellow40.6836.19 Silver 
Neil CraigScarborough, MEMale 21-29NDS 1Yellow33.2911.45 Gold 
Bob DorrNorth Yarmouth, MEMale 60-64BIW SchoonersYellow45.9753.90 Bronze 
Brian DriesMale 40-44Life Speeds UpYellow36.7022.87 Silver 
Jay FletcherDurham, MEMale 35-39BIW CruisersYellow39.5532.41 Bronze 
William FlynnCumberland Center, MEMale 50-54Life Slows DownYellow49.0864.31 - 
Steve FooterBath, MEMale 65-69BIW SchoonersYellow48.6262.77 Bronze 
Steve FortinNorth Conway, NHMale 60-64Hunting CreaturesYellow40.2834.85 Silver 
Stephen GollerTopsham, MEMale 60-64BIW DestroyersYellow40.8336.69 Silver 
Scott GranholmBrunswick, MEMale 55-59Moonshiners 2Yellow49.0964.35 - 
Tom GreenierBath, MEMale 60-64BIW CruisersYellow45.7853.26 Bronze 
Jen GulkoFreeport, MEFemale 40-44NDS 1Yellow34.7516.34 Platinum 
Tom HennesseyHarpswell, MEMale 65-69BIW FrigatesYellow54.2181.49 - 
Cary HirnakTopsham, MEFemale 55-59BIW RivetersYellow52.6476.23 - 
Dan HoltCumberland, MEMale 55-59Life Speeds UpYellow40.0434.05 Silver 
Stephen HoltMale 30-34BIW DestroyersYellow36.8723.43 Silver 
Bruce JacksonNewcastle, MEMale 60-64BIW FrigatesYellow57.1191.20 T* - 
Cait KeblerGlen, NHFemale 30-34AndesYellow42.5142.32 Silver 
 Kristofor KeblerLeprechauns, NHMale 35-39AndesYellow33.4011.82 Gold 
Ritchard KellyHarpswell, MEMale 40-44Moonshiners 2Yellow37.8226.62 Silver 
Jesse KlimaytisCumberland Center, MEMale 40-44Life Slows DownYellow42.3941.91 Bronze 
Harry MannGlen, NHMale 65-69NDS 2Yellow35.5619.05 Platinum 
Michael McKinnonFalmouth, MEMale 30-34Moonshiners 2Yellow41.6739.50 Bronze 
Shaun McKinnonFalmouth, MEMale 60-64Moonshiners 1Yellow49.3265.12 - 
Heidi MillerCenter Conway, NHFemale 30-34AndesYellow49.3565.22 - 
Cozy MitchellIntervale, NHFemale 21-29AndesYellow43.2444.76 Bronze 
Matthew MurphyTopsham, MEMale 35-39BIW DestroyersYellow41.5939.24 Bronze 
Christopher NewbertPhippsburg, MEMale 30-34Moonshiners 1Yellow57.0490.96 - 
Nate OlehowskiTopsham, MEMale 30-34BIW SchoonersYellow38.6829.49 Silver 
Keith OstermannTopsham, MEMale 55-59BIW SchoonersYellow44.9450.45 Bronze 
Jason PendexterBridgton, MEMale 40-44Hunting CreaturesYellow52.9077.10 S* - 
Mike Romac Bath, MEMale 55-59Moonshiners 1YellowDNF-  
Eric SchwerdtFalmouth, MEMale 30-34BIW DestroyersYellow38.1027.55 Silver 
Tim SimoneauNorth Conway, NHMale 40-44NDS 1Yellow32.689.41 Platinum 
Dave SorokaPortland, MEMale 35-39AndesYellow32.9510.31 Platinum 
Mark SpencerGardiner, MEMale 55-59BIW CruisersYellow45.3951.96 Bronze 
Jacob St. PeterFreeport, MEMale 21-29Moonshiners 1Yellow55.0584.30 - 
Chuck StaplesCumberland Center, MEMale 50-54Life Slows DownYellow37.8426.68 T* Platinum 
Joe StefanoStoneham, MEMale 30-34Hunting CreaturesYellow46.2154.70 - 
Mark StevensCumberland Foreside, MEMale 55-59NDS 1Yellow33.6312.59 Platinum 
 John StewartMadison, WIMale 45-49Life Slows DownYellow47.7659.89 - 
Brad TreshinskyMale 40-44Hunting CreaturesYellow42.1241.01 Bronze 
Steven WaltonWindham, MEMale 60-64NDS 1Yellow35.7319.62 Gold 
Patricia WatersMEFemale 35-39BIW RivetersYellow53.1677.97 - 
Bart WeisenfluhFalmouth, MEMale 45-49Life Speeds UpYellow37.5725.78 Silver 
David WetherbeeBath, MEMale 65-69BIW FrigatesYellow54.8783.70 - 
Lindsey WilsonPortland, MEFemale 21-29BIW DestroyersYellow39.7232.98 Silver 
Elizabeth YoungWoolwich, MEFemale 21-29BIW RivetersYellow1:05.89120.59 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)