Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Ski Shawnee Mountain


Mar 7th, 2020
Daily NASTAR 2 last race of year
windy
The Par Time was corrected because the pacesetter's fastest time was not used to set the Par Time.


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
14.71
27.49
23.96
Blue
 
Results for Mar 7th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR 2 last race of year

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Zaynab AbbasOradell, NJFemale 12-13Yellow40.2167.82 Bronze 
Andre AndersEast Stroudsburg, PAMale 16-17Yellow28.6519.57 Gold 
Nathan AverboukhLivingston, NJMale 10-11Yellow42.6277.88 - 
Ben BergenstenLords Valley, PAMale 14-15Yellow40.8570.49 - 
Keira BoothEast Stroudsburg, PAFemale 8-9Yellow52.17117.74 - 
Chester BraunLake Hiawatha, NJMale 10-11Yellow38.5160.73 Bronze 
Tessa BraunLake Hiawatha, NJFemale 14-15Yellow34.4243.66 Silver 
Abby BrownLong Valley, NJFemale 16-17Yellow31.3630.88 Silver 
Mckayla BrownLong Valley, NJFemale 12-13Yellow36.4552.13 Silver 
Victoria ByankLong Valley, NJFemale 10-11Yellow46.1892.74 - 
Juliet CassidyNeshanic Station, NJFemale 12-13Yellow36.5852.67 Silver 
Cassandra CoadBushkill, PAFemale 10-11Yellow43.8282.89 - 
Doreen ConnellyEaston, PAFemale 50-54Yellow40.7169.91 Bronze 
Ryan DelaneyMadison, NJMale 12-13Yellow40.9370.83 - 
Joey DemaioEast Stroudsburg, PAMale 6-7Yellow49.61107.05 Bronze 
Josephine DiSanti-WagnerFemale 1-5Yellow1:27.04263.27 - 
Sofia FilippstosNew Providence, NJFemale 6-7Yellow47.6098.66 Bronze 
Ashley FirestoneHaworth, NJFemale 10-11Yellow49.41106.22 - 
Ivy FirestoneHaworth, NJFemale 8-9Yellow51.54115.11 - 
Maya GirinNorth Brunswick, NJFemale 8-9Yellow45.0487.98 Bronze 
Dylan GladsteinHaworth, NJMale 1-5Yellow1:11.75199.46 - 
Paige GladsteinTeaneck, NJFemale 8-9Yellow55.25130.59 - 
Jp GoldererMedia, PAMale 8-9Yellow32.7836.81 Gold 
Rory HarriganNew York, NYFemale 12-13Yellow40.6669.70 Bronze 
Derek HenwoodChatham, NJMale 45-49Yellow35.7749.29 Bronze 
Dylan HenwoodChatham, NJMale 10-11Yellow45.3989.44 - 
Matthew JamesEast Stroudsburg, PAMale 16-17Yellow32.1234.06 Bronze 
Ashley JanaitisNewtown, PAFemale 6-7Yellow1:01.13155.13 - 
Benjamin JarovicBrooklyn, NYMale 8-9Yellow43.3981.09 Bronze 
Gavin KertznerNew York, NYMale 10-11Yellow41.3472.54 Bronze 
Alexander KohmannMerion Station, PAMale 8-9Yellow44.1384.18 Bronze 
Elizabertt KohmannHuntingdon Valley, PAFemale 1-5Yellow59.27147.37 Bronze 
Kaitlyn LaffertyFemale 12-13Yellow33.9741.78 Silver 
Richard MarokoMontclair, NJMale 45-49Yellow37.7457.51 - 
Catherine MarussichSparta, NJFemale 12-13Yellow35.3447.50 Silver 
Louis MatzelPiscataway, NJMale 60-64Yellow37.3655.93 Bronze 
Owen McBrideOld Bridge, NJMale 10-11Yellow56.96137.73 - 
Robert MilwiczHopewell, NJMale 45-49Yellow33.6640.48 Bronze 
George PhalenSomerset, NJMale 70-74Yellow35.3847.66 Silver 
Jonathan RaiNazareth, PAMale 6-7Yellow1:02.93162.65 - 
Dylan Raymundo-NealSummit, NJMale 10-11Yellow35.5348.29 Silver 
 Besnik SokoliBrooklyn, NYMale 40-44Yellow27.4914.73 Gold 
Lea SokoliBrooklyn, NYFemale 6-7Yellow52.78120.28 Bronze 
 Leon Sokoli Brooklyn, NYMale 10-11Yellow35.9750.13 Silver 
Brooks TahanCranford, NJFemale 8-9Yellow51.21113.73 - 
Joel TaranFair Lawn, NJMale 40-44Yellow38.5760.98 - 
Sophie TaranFair Lawn, NJFemale 8-9Yellow48.55102.63 - 
Eryn ToftNew York, NYFemale 10-11Yellow44.3785.18 - 
Michael ToftNew York, NYMale 50-54Yellow35.2847.25 Bronze 
Sophia TolkachevaMoorestown, NJFemale 12-13Yellow33.5840.15 Silver 
Angus VandersluisEast Stroudsburg, PAMale 16-17Yellow37.4456.26 - 
Maddox VandersluisEast Stroudsburg, PAMale 6-7Yellow44.0883.97 Bronze 
Eliot VishnevskyLivingston, NJMale 12-13Yellow42.5977.75 - 
Kyle VolkovBrooklyn, NYMale 6-7Yellow50.81112.06 - 
Diya WahiSummit, NJFemale 8-9Yellow52.48119.03 - 
Jason WangBasking Ridge, NJMale 8-9Yellow51.32114.19 -