Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 29th, 2020
Midwest Regional Championships-Adults
not provided
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
0.50
22.62
22.50
Blue
0.50
23.26
23.14
 
Results for Feb 29th, 2020 - Midwest Regional Championships-Adults

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Anastasiia Chub FemaleYellow31.3239.20 Silver 
Elizabeth BegleDublin, OH FemaleYellow27.4221.87 Gold 
Melanie PostHowell, MI FemaleYellow27.8623.82 Gold 
Marissa Hicks FemaleYellow29.4530.89 Gold 
Amy WestonHouse Springs, MO FemaleYellow40.8781.64 - 
 Edie AylsworthCedar, MIFemaleYellow25.0511.33 Platinum 
Kris SchererRoanoke, IN FemaleYellow27.5622.49 Platinum 
 Jenni Hanson FemaleYellow30.4435.29 Gold 
 Nancy DavisonDeer Park, ILFemaleYellow34.4753.20 Silver 
Kathy HubbardFreeland, MI FemaleYellow26.3717.20 Platinum 
 Kimberly MillerGahanna, OH FemaleYellow27.6823.02 Platinum 
 Krissa KirbyBellaire, MI FemaleYellow29.2830.13 Gold 
Annie LovejoyWhite Lake, MI FemaleYellow30.0833.69 Gold 
Junko Kato-WeinsteinDublin, OH FemaleYellow27.0520.22 Platinum 
Dana AllenTraverse City, MIFemaleYellow28.8628.27 Gold 
Dawne PattersonCincinnati, OHFemaleYellow29.7632.27 Gold 
 Nancy Simpson OwenWausau, WI FemaleYellow28.4026.22 Platinum 
Sharon HubbardHarbor Springs, MI FemaleYellow30.6936.40 Gold 
Jean CapperOnekama, MI FemaleYellow35.3056.89 Silver 
Kimberly WaltersCadillac, MIFemaleYellow37.9568.67 Bronze 
Ann EdwardsFenton, MI FemaleYellow34.3252.53 Silver 
Pat HolmesBenzonia, MI FemaleYellow35.7158.71 Gold 
Austin SkibowskiTraverse City, MI MaleYellow22.710.93 Platinum 
Scott PerryTraverse City, MI MaleYellow24.559.11 Gold 
Daniel MooreWexford, PAMaleYellow28.3526.00 Silver 
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MO MaleYellow23.886.13 Platinum 
Daniel GidcumbWest Bloomfield, MI MaleYellow24.8510.44 Platinum 
 Rob QuatkemeyerWest Chester, OH MaleYellow25.6013.78 Gold 
Peter BuryHoffman Estates, IL MaleYellow31.1638.49 S* Silver 
 Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg, MI MaleYellow24.117.16 Platinum 
 Jason KolkWhite Lake, MI MaleYellow25.1911.96 Platinum 
Bobby MuganDublin, OH MaleYellow23.313.60 Platinum 
 Wayne SchreckAnn Arbor, MI MaleYellow23.725.42 Platinum 
 Andre FairbanksFenton, MI MaleYellow24.006.67 Platinum 
 Mike DavisonDeer Park, ILMaleYellow24.9310.80 Platinum 
Eric ShinglesCanton, MI MaleYellow26.9519.78 Gold 
 Josh WillsonBellaire, MI MaleYellow27.4121.82 Silver 
Tim SchererRoanoke, IN MaleYellow27.8423.73 Silver 
Michael WeltonSouth Lyon, MI MaleYellow29.7632.27 Silver 
Don HoffmannSouth Lyon, MI MaleYellow30.5635.82 Bronze 
Matt StevensNew Hudson, MI MaleYellow31.7240.98 Bronze 
Cali WilliamsChagrin Falls, OHMaleYellow32.6345.02 Bronze 
Patrick SmiggenAda, MI MaleBlue27.9420.74 Gold 
 Stephen WhiteSt Louis, MO MaleBlue28.7724.33 Silver 
Kevin HansenGrand Rapids, MIMaleBlue31.6036.56 Silver 
Pete ResetarChesterton, IN MaleBlue32.3639.84 Bronze 
 Tom NorthwayBeulah, MI MaleBlue24.164.41 Platinum 
Kermit AndersonHolland, MI MaleBlue24.345.19 Platinum 
 Brian LovejoyWhite Lake, MI MaleBlue25.4910.16 Platinum 
 Jed OwenWausau, WI MaleBlue25.7911.45 Platinum 
Rex HoldenTraverse City, MI MaleBlue26.1312.92 Platinum 
Daryl DuncanDelphi, IN MaleBlue30.8833.45 Silver 
Jim NoahAvon, IN MaleBlue24.817.22 Platinum 
 Scot PerryTraverse City, MI MaleBlue24.917.65 Platinum 
 Geoffrey PaineManistee, MI MaleBlue25.058.25 Platinum 
 Richard BrownCincinnati, OH MaleBlue25.6810.98 Platinum 
 John ChuprinkoCenterburg, OH MaleBlue25.8811.84 Platinum 
 Tom MossHarbor Springs, MI MaleBlue27.0016.68 Platinum 
Jim SidesColumbus, OHMaleBlue28.1721.74 Gold 
T. Hart MeckeGrosse Pointe Park, MI MaleBlue30.6532.45 Silver 
Joseph HamiltonAnn Arbor, MIMaleBlue33.9446.67 D* Platinum 
Ray BlytheElkhart, IN MaleBlue26.2013.22 Platinum 
Steven KermodeMaple City, MI MaleBlue26.5914.91 Platinum 
Vern RoweRapid City, MI MaleBlue27.1217.20 Platinum 
Ed LindquistPetoskey, MI MaleBlue27.8920.53 Gold 
Gary EdwardsFenton, MI MaleBlue30.2330.64 Gold 
Brad CookBlanchard, MI MaleBlue32.1138.76 Silver 
George PetritzBeulah, MIMaleBlue28.6723.90 Platinum 
William StoverValparaiso, IN MaleBlue38.9968.50 - 
Larry WaltersCadilllac, MI MaleBlue28.0821.35 Platinum 
 Richard GedertLevering, MI MaleBlue30.7032.67 Gold 
 John WotheWauwatosa, WI MaleBlue32.6841.23 Silver 
 William LeavittValparaiso, IN MaleBlue36.8759.33 Bronze 
Alexandr BernshteinYoungstown, OH MaleBlue37.8263.44 Bronze 
 Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MI MaleBlue28.8024.46 Platinum 
Karl LandlProspect Hts., IL MaleBlue30.0429.82 Platinum 
 Louis MillerRochester, MI MaleBlue31.5336.26 Gold 
David HubingerCrown Point, IN MaleBlue32.4440.19 Gold 
Lou OlesFenton, MI MaleBlue33.6045.20 Gold 
Bill MeiseSpring Green, WI MaleBlue33.8546.28 Gold 
Peter O'RourkeHarbor Springs, MI MaleBlue32.8842.09 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)