Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Greek Peak Ski Resort


Feb 12th, 2020
Wednesday Night NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
14.93
22.69
19.74
Blue
 
Results for Feb 12th, 2020 - Wednesday Night NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Thomas AldrichCortland, NYMale 50-54Team 8Yellow25.0827.05 Silver 
Jennifer AmeyJohnson City, NYFemale 40-44Team 2Yellow31.3959.02 Bronze 
Brandon AndersonCortland, NYMale 30-34Team 4Yellow22.6614.79 Gold 
Jeffrey ArmstrongCortland, NYMale 50-54Team 5Yellow23.6119.60 Gold 
Tim ArmstrongCortland, NYMale 45-49Team 9Yellow24.1122.14 Silver 
John BanewiczCortland, NYMale 40-44Team 8Yellow24.9526.39 Silver 
Doug BennettFreeville, NYMale 45-49Team 7Yellow23.3218.14 Gold 
Thomas BoyesMale 70-74Team 11Yellow37.5590.22 - 
Greg BrownHomer, NYMale 55-59Yellow23.5019.05 Gold 
Adam CliffordHomer, NYMale 35-39Team 1Yellow27.1137.34 Bronze 
Taylor CookDryden, NYFemale 21-29Team 11Yellow25.0827.05 Silver 
Joseph ElmoDryden, NYMale 35-39Team 3Yellow25.6229.79 Silver 
Nolan ErneyJohnson City, NYMale 16-17Team 4Yellow24.1022.09 Silver 
Troy ErneyJohnson City, NYMale 50-54Team 10Yellow23.9121.12 Gold 
Cale GirouxCortland, NYMale 30-34Team 9Yellow23.8220.67 Silver 
Chris HaggenmillerOwego, NYMale 70-74Team 6Yellow29.9851.87 Bronze 
 Tim HannaSmithville Flats, NYMale 60-64Team 7Yellow27.9141.39 Silver 
Marina HowarthTrumansburg, NYFemale 21-29Team 8Yellow26.3333.38 Silver 
Cindy JohnsonCortland, NYFemale 60-64Team 9Yellow31.0657.35 Silver 
Kate MacDowellCortland, NYFemale 40-44Team 1Yellow37.5590.22 - 
Tegan MacDowellCortland, NYMale 8-9Team 5Yellow34.3774.11 Bronze 
Travis MacDowellCortland, NYMale 40-44Team 11Yellow26.5034.25 Bronze 
Sean MagillVestal, NYMale 50-54Team 3Yellow22.6914.94 Platinum 
Ronald MarshallCORTLAND, NYMale 50-54Team 6Yellow27.2137.84 Silver 
Cameron MartineauSkaneateles, NYMale 21-29Team 1Yellow21.9411.14 Gold 
Tim MerrickIthaca, NYMale 50-54Team 5Yellow23.6319.71 Gold 
John MorseBrooktondale, NYMale 45-49Team 6Yellow23.8420.77 Silver 
Laurie MorseBrooktondale, NYFemale 50-54Team 3Yellow34.8376.44 - 
Ryan MorseBrooktondale, NYMale 16-17Team 2Yellow22.9816.41 Gold 
Karen ProsserTrumansburg, NYFemale 40-44Team 5Yellow28.0842.25 Silver 
Mike ReitnauerOwego, NYMale 70-74Team 4Yellow34.0172.29 - 
James SherrickMale 45-49Team 11Yellow24.0922.04 Silver 
Matt SloweyVirgil, NYMale 35-39Team 10Yellow23.3518.29 Silver 
Jonathan SoginMale 21-29Team 7Yellow23.6419.76 Silver 
Will StringerMale 55-59Team 2Yellow25.7930.65 Silver 
Matt TaylorCortland, NYMale 35-39Team 6Yellow24.4023.61 Silver 
David TraverDryden, NYMale 65-69Team 10Yellow29.3448.63 Bronze 
Erik Von BergenTrumansburg, NYMale 45-49Team 10Yellow29.7850.86 - 
Rebecca Von BergenTrumansburg, NYFemale 40-44Team 8Yellow29.3248.53 Silver 
Catherine WatkinsIthaca, NYFemale 21-29Team 7Yellow37.5590.22 - 
 Bill WebsterLansing, NYMale 60-64Team 4Yellow27.7640.63 Silver 
Wendy WeichertDryden, NYFemale 55-59Team 2Yellow27.3438.50 Gold 
Ken WeirJohnson City, NYMale 65-69Team 1Yellow26.9036.27 Silver 
Ayden WilberCortland, NYMale 30-34Team 9Yellow29.4549.19 - 
Tyler WilsonRingwood, NJMale 21-29Team 3Yellow26.2032.73 Bronze