Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Timber Ridge Ski Area


Feb 13th, 2020
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.72
15.16
13.81
Blue
9.72
15.30
13.94
 
Results for Feb 13th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Brooks ApplegateKalamazoo, MIMale 60-64KLSYellow16.1416.87 Platinum 
 Jeff ArnoldSouth Haven, MIMale 50-54ASABlue16.8320.73 Gold 
Anne BagleyPlainwell, MIFemale 35-39OAK RUNNERSYellow16.1416.87 Platinum 
Brad BanfieldKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54KLSBlue16.8620.95 Gold 
Brenden BarnesTraverse City, MIMale 30-34BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIYellow14.877.68 Platinum 
Andrea BarrowsKalamazoo, MIFemale 35-39LATITUDE 42Yellow18.5033.96 Silver 
Brett BeierKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44EVERY BODY GETS A TROPHYYellow17.3925.92 Silver 
Chuck BennerKalamazoo, MIMale 60-64BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIYellow16.7921.58 Gold 
Karen BlanckBattle Creek, MIFemale 45-49MISFITSYellow20.4347.94 Silver 
David BollietKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTBlue15.9214.20 Gold 
Marine BollietKalamazoo, MIFemale 21-29KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTYellow16.9422.66 Silver 
David BradleyGobles, MIMale 50-54ASAYellow15.4812.09 Platinum 
Barton BrooksKalamazoo, MIMale 30-34MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGYellow16.2817.89 Silver 
 Jeff BurleighOtsego, MIMale 60-64MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGYellow16.8221.80 Gold 
 Paul BushnellKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59SHARP SMILE CENTERBlue15.309.76 Platinum 
Eric BuytendorpPortage, MIMale 40-44LATITUDE 42Yellow16.0115.93 Gold 
Chris CampagnaPortage, MIMale 35-39HERE 4 THE BEERBlue17.3524.46 Silver 
logan CampagnaPortage, MIFemale 35-39HERE 4 THE BEERBlue27.7098.71 - 
Leah CasperFemale 40-44ASAYellow18.8136.21 Gold 
Carter ColeMale 30-34KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS SPICYBlue22.8163.63 - 
Kelsey ColePortage, MIFemale 21-29KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS SPICYYellow19.4440.77 Bronze 
Ryan ColoskyMale 50-54KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS SPICYBlue17.8828.26 Silver 
 Brennan DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 21-29HAROLD ZEIGLERYellow14.938.11 Platinum 
Clay DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 21-29HAROLD ZEIGLERBlue14.937.10 Platinum 
Mike DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 50-54HAROLD ZEIGLERYellow17.0123.17 Silver 
 Thomas DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 50-54HAROLD ZEIGLERBlue17.0522.31 Gold 
Kevin DockertySchoolcraft, MIMale 40-44MISFITSYellow19.1338.52 Bronze 
Brett DoddsPortage, MIMale 50-54KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTYellow16.5719.99 Gold 
Halie DoddsPortage, MIFemale 21-29KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTYellow16.4118.83 Gold 
Jim EllisSouth Haven, MIMale 35-39HERE 4 THE BEERYellow19.9544.46 Bronze 
Valerie ErlandsonFemale 35-39ASABlue20.0243.62 Silver 
Chris EwingKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49LATITUDE 42Yellow16.4919.41 Gold 
Timothy FergusonAurora, COMale 40-44MISFITSBlue24.9378.84 S* - 
Mitch FoleyKalamazoo, MIMale 35-39LATITUDE 42Yellow16.7020.93 Silver 
Bill GallupKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49SHARP SMILE CENTERBlue19.1437.30 Bronze 
Mike GalovanPlainwell, MIMale 50-54ASABlue17.8928.34 Silver 
Aaron GieslerSouth Haven, MIMale 35-39HERE 4 THE BEERYellow17.1223.97 Silver 
Dan GlasKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59KLSYellow16.2317.52 Gold 
Sherrie GlasMattawan, MIFemale 55-59KLSYellow15.3511.15 Platinum 
Dawn GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIFemale 40-44ADRIANNE`S BOUTIQUEBlue20.5647.49 Silver 
Travis GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIMale 35-39ADRIANNE`S BOUTIQUEYellow17.8128.96 Silver 
Alexis GrondaKalamazoo, MIFemale 21-29ROCKS IN YOUR HEADBlue22.3059.97 T* Bronze 
Carlin GrundemannAlbion, MIFemale 35-39ALBION MALLEABLES IBlue16.0715.28 Platinum 
Brett GulleyKalamazoo, MIMale 35-39HERE 4 THE BEERYellow17.4326.21 Silver 
Derek HeathGobles, MIMale 30-34ROCKS IN YOUR HEADYellow15.7814.27 Gold 
Dave HoogerheideKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54ADRIANNE`S BOUTIQUEBlue15.9914.71 Platinum 
Raina HoughKalamazoo, MIFemale 45-49KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTYellow20.0545.18 Silver 
Brian HuntKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44MISFITSYellow17.3025.27 Silver 
Grayson KeenerLakeland, MIMale 16-17EVERY BODY GETS A TROPHYYellow15.199.99 Platinum 
 Hanna KozackiKalamazoo, MIFemale 21-29KLSBlueDSQ-  
 Linda KozackiKalamazoo, MIFemale 50-54KLSBlue16.9021.23 Platinum 
Craig KregerMale 55-59ALBION MALLEABLES IBlue17.8127.76 Silver 
Nathan LarsonKalamazoo, MIMale 30-34HERE 4 THE BEERYellow26.3390.66 S* - 
Andrew LeeMale 30-34KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS SPICYBlue22.6062.12 - 
Kristina LemmerKalamazoo, MIFemale 35-39EVERY BODY GETS A TROPHYYellow19.5541.56 Silver 
Rob LiekisMale 35-39KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS SPICYYellow20.0945.47 Bronze 
Mike MarcinekRichland, MIMale 55-59SHARP SMILE CENTERBlue18.7134.22 Silver 
Billy MartinKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59KLSBlue20.1244.33 Bronze 
Brian McDanielSchoolcraft, MIMale 60-64MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGBlue16.7119.87 Gold 
Kelli McDanielSchoolcraft, MIFemale 30-34MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGYellow16.2117.38 Gold 
 Lynn McDanielSchoolcraft, MIFemale 60-64MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGYellow19.8944.03 Silver 
Derek McElvainKalamazoo, MIMale 35-39MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGYellow16.5619.91 Silver 
Nic MerrillMale 35-39MISFITSYellow22.1060.03 S* Bronze 
Tom NicholsMale 30-34BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIYellow14.535.21 Platinum 
Maggie NiewoonderKalamazoo, MIFemale 21-29SKI FREAKSYellow18.2632.22 Silver 
Ron NiewoonderKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59SKI FREAKSYellow17.9029.62 Silver 
Stephen NiewoonderKalamazoo, MIMale 21-29SKI FREAKSBlue17.9528.77 Silver 
Dallas OberleeKalamazoo, MIFemale 35-39ALBION MALLEABLES IYellow21.0552.43 Bronze 
Kyle OberleeKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44ALBION MALLEABLES IYellow18.7835.99 Bronze 
Allison OuendagWyoming, MIFemale 18-20SKI FREAKSYellow17.6127.52 Silver 
Steve OuendagWyoming, MIMale 45-49SKI FREAKSBlue23.5568.94 - 
 Kyle PattersonSouth Haven, MIMale 35-39HERE 4 THE BEERYellow16.1617.02 Gold 
Kal PerjesiPortage, MIMale 75-79EVERY BODY GETS A TROPHYYellow20.3147.07 Silver 
Charlie ReedBloomingdale, MIMale 40-44KALSEC CHILI PEPPERS HOTYellow15.3411.08 Platinum 
Sarah RichardsKalamazoo, MIFemale 65-69BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIBlue18.2831.13 Platinum 
Ted RoethlisbergerKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49ADRIANNE`S BOUTIQUEYellow17.2925.20 Silver 
Ron RosemaMiddleville, MIMale 50-54ADRIANNE`S BOUTIQUEYellow16.4318.97 Gold 
Michael RuhVicksburg, MIMale 18-20SKI FREAKSYellow16.6720.71 S* Platinum 
Karl RuiterKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49OAK RUNNERSBlue16.5718.87 Gold 
Lisa RuiterKalamazoo, MIFemale 30-34OAK RUNNERSBlue16.8921.16 Gold 
Jonathan SanbornPortage, MIMale 35-39LATITUDE 42Yellow15.9715.64 Gold 
Mike SharpRichland, MIMale 60-64SHARP SMILE CENTERYellow16.7321.14 Gold 
Trevor SmithPlainwell, MIMale 40-44OAK RUNNERSYellow16.4719.26 Silver 
Brian SosvilleKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIYellow16.3718.54 Gold 
 Lisa ThompsonKalamazoo, MIFemale 30-34OAK RUNNERSBlue16.5318.58 Gold 
Steven ToddKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44LATITUDE 42Yellow16.7221.07 Silver 
Alex VisserGrand Rapids, MIMale 21-29SKI FREAKSBlue24.4875.61 S* - 
Todd WaldronKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59SKI FREAKSBlue19.8142.11 Silver 
John WarrenKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59MAC`S SPORTS TIMINGBlue16.1015.49 Platinum 
Joe WathenAthens, MIMale 60-64BELL`S TEAM BREWSKIYellow17.4926.65 Gold 
Tom WheatKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54OAK RUNNERSBlue16.3117.00 Gold 
Jeff WhiteMale 50-54MISFITSYellow18.5334.18 Silver 
Patric WoodardMarquette, MIMale 30-34ROCKS IN YOUR HEADYellow15.5312.45 Gold 
Jaimee WudyBurlington, MIFemale 40-44EVERY BODY GETS A TROPHYYellow18.8736.64 Gold 
Kathie YeckleyKalamazoo, MIFemale 40-44HERE 4 THE BEERBlue21.4453.80 Bronze 
Ben ZimontKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59ROCKS IN YOUR HEADYellow21.3454.53 T* Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)