Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Marquette Mountain


Feb 13th, 2020
Easy Ice B/C League Week 4
not provided


Series: EASY ICE MQT B/C League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Marty Paulsen
8.54
19.32
17.79
Blue
Marty Paulsen
8.54
19.46
17.92
 
Results for Feb 13th, 2020 - Easy Ice B/C League Week 4

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Crystal AndersonFemale 35-39Compound KnuckledaggersBlue29.2363.11 S* Silver 
Tom AndersonMarquette, MIMale 60-64DownwindBlue22.6126.17 Gold 
Casey AppleMarquette, MIMale 21-29Squid Pro CrowBlue20.1412.39 Gold 
Aaron BaldiniMale 30-34Compound ExecutionersBlue21.3319.03 Silver 
Andrew BallewMarquette, MIMale 30-34Compound AssasinsBlue22.1223.44 Silver 
Darren BartleMarquette, MIMale 30-34Compound ExecutionersYellow22.0023.66 Silver 
Jim BednarekMarquette, MIMale 50-54BarstoolsYellow23.4331.70 Silver 
BRETT BERANEKMARQUETTE, MIMale 35-39Vandelay IndustriesYellow26.1847.16 Bronze 
Edward BernardMarquette, MIMale 60-64Blackrocks BBlue20.2312.89 Platinum 
Jon BetzMarquette, MIMale 30-34Compound AssasinsYellow20.6916.30 Gold 
Kyle BlochMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike BBlue21.3018.86 Silver 
Matthew BlochMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike BBlue19.559.10 Gold 
David BonkMarquette, MIMale 35-39Vandelay IndustriesYellow26.5949.47 - 
Hank BothwellMarquette, MIMale 70-74The Mining JournalYellow22.2525.07 Gold 
Tim BrandtWells, MIMale 50-54Brian`s Auto GlassYellow24.6038.28 Bronze 
Eric BurkmanMarquette, MIMale 45-49TriMediaYellow20.8116.98 Gold 
Richard BurkmanMarquette, MIMale 65-69Bandits Ski RacingYellow21.1518.89 Platinum 
Matt CalcaterraMarquette, MIMale 60-64Lakeshore Bike BYellow22.1724.62 Gold 
Chris CarefootTraverse City, MIMale 21-29Squid Pro CrowBlue20.6615.29 Gold 
Jon ChristensenMarquette, MIMale 65-69TriMediaBlue26.2946.71 Silver 
Liz CoyneMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Blackrocks BBlue21.2118.36 Platinum 
Phil CrabbMarquette, MIMale 35-39Compound KnuckledaggersBlue23.2329.63 S* Platinum 
Brandon CroneyMarquette, MIMale 35-39Compound AssasinsBlue19.408.26 Platinum 
Daniel CroneyMarquette, MIMale 21-29Compound ExecutionersBlue19.639.54 Gold 
Jess CroneyMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Compound AssasinsBlue24.6637.61 Silver 
Karl CrosbyMarquette, MIMale 55-59BarstoolsBlue23.9333.54 Silver 
Ken DavenportMarquette, MIMale 65-69Total ReplacementsYellow25.7244.58 Silver 
Cedric DechermontMale 21-29Squid Pro CrowBlue23.0628.68 Silver 
James DeliefdeMale 30-34TriMediaBlue25.5442.52 Bronze 
Leslie DellangeloMinneapolis, MNFemale 35-39Superior IndustrialBlue20.9817.08 Platinum 
Lauren DewittMarquette, MIFemale 21-29BarstoolsYellow23.9534.63 Silver 
Tom DionneMarquette, MIMale 30-34Vandelay IndustriesBlue22.7026.67 Silver 
Charlie DobryMale 21-29GnarwhalYellow29.0063.01 S* Bronze 
Pete DuexMarquette, MIMale 40-44BlackflyYellow21.9723.50 Silver 
Michael DunnMarquette, MIMale 45-49The Mining JournalYellow20.2313.72 Platinum 
Joanna EmighMarquette, MIFemale 30-34Team SummitYellow25.1241.20 Silver 
Hannah EppsMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Team U-HaulYellow19.9312.03 Platinum 
Hannah EversonMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Team U-HaulYellow21.4420.52 Gold 
Janet EversonMale 35-39Team SummitBlue29.1162.44 - 
Brianne FarrMarquette, MIFemale 30-34Blackrocks BYellow20.8217.03 Gold 
Willie FontanaEscanaba, MIMale 60-64Team SummitBlue22.8327.40 Gold 
Dan GarciaEscanaba, MIMale 40-44Brian`s Auto GlassYellow22.9228.84 Silver 
 Jake GervaisMarquette, MIMale 40-44DownwindYellow19.147.59 Platinum 
Tom GetmanMarquette, MIMale 55-59Superior IndustrialYellow21.9823.55 Gold 
Andrew GoochMarquette, MIMale 45-49Blackrocks BBlue21.5019.98 Gold 
 Ted GrzelakMarquette, MIMale 50-54DownwindBlue19.8110.55 Platinum 
Adam HanleyMarquette, MIMale 40-44Compound KnuckledaggersBlue25.8844.42 S* Silver 
Jessica HanleyMarquette, MIFemale 30-34Compound ExecutionersBlue24.3936.10 Silver 
Cory HenryMarquette, MIMale 40-44GnarwhalBlue20.8816.52 Gold 
 Tyler HillReedsburg, WIMale 40-44Team U-HaulYellow18.835.85 Platinum 
Mike HortonMarquette, MIMale 60-64Blackrocks BBlue20.9416.85 Platinum 
Gary HorwoodMarquette, MIMale 60-64The Mining JournalYellow24.1235.58 Silver 
Ryan JohnsenMale 35-39GnarwhalBlue26.8049.55 S* Silver 
Don JohnsonMarquette, MIMale 65-69Team U-HaulBlue21.6720.93 Gold 
Jessica JonesMarquette, MIFemale 35-39BlackflyBlue28.7560.44 S* Silver 
Shannon KauppilaMarquette, MIFemale 40-44TriMediaBlue25.1240.18 Silver 
Matthew KernMarquette, MIMale 55-59QuickStop TeleBlue24.4636.50 T* Gold 
Charles KingMarquette, MIMale 30-34Squid Pro CrowBlue22.9327.96 Silver 
John KlimEscanaba, MIMale 60-64Team SummitBlue23.4831.03 Silver 
Doug KozeluhMarquette, MIMale 30-34QuickStop TeleYellow23.2930.92 T* Silver 
Andrea KubickiSquid Pro CrowBlue27.1451.45 ? 
Bridget KyleMarquette, MIFemale 35-39BlackflyBlue24.1734.88 Silver 
Ivy LappIron River, MIFemale 21-29Compound ExecutionersBlue20.1412.39 Platinum 
Tim LarsonMarquette, MIMale 65-69The Mining JournalYellow22.5826.93 Gold 
Richard LopezMunising, MIMale 55-59Total ReplacementsBlue24.0334.10 Silver 
Michael LynchMarquette, MIMale 60-64Bandits Ski RacingYellow21.7422.20 Gold 
Warren MacDonaldMarquette, MIMale 65-69BarstoolsYellow25.7044.46 Silver 
Kimberly MarraMarquette, MIFemale 45-49DownwindYellow22.9428.95 Gold 
John MasonMarquette, MIMale 55-59Bandits Ski RacingYellow26.9651.55 Bronze 
Richard MatthewsMarquette, MIMale 45-49Superior IndustrialYellow24.6738.67 Bronze 
Matt McCarthyMarquette, MIMale 30-34BarstoolsBlue22.3024.44 Silver 
Gerald MelchioriChatham, MIMale 65-69TriMediaYellow26.3748.23 Bronze 
Katie Miedona2335 Potomac Ct., VirgFemale 30-34The Mining JournalYellow20.6315.96 Platinum 
Bruce MillerMarquette, MIMale 60-64Total ReplacementsBlue23.5331.31 Silver 
Dan MillerMarquette, MIMale 65-69DownwindBlue21.2118.36 Platinum 
Dale MoilanenGwinn, MIMale 55-59Total ReplacementsBlue25.5542.58 Silver 
Roanery MotaMarquette, MIMale 35-39Compound KnuckledaggersYellow29.9068.07 S* - 
David NybergSkandia, MIMale 35-39Vandelay IndustriesYellow25.7044.46 Bronze 
Tim O'BrienLake Mills, WIMale 40-44Bandits Ski RacingBlue21.3919.36 S* Platinum 
 Kimber OlliMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Bandits Ski RacingYellow22.0624.00 Platinum 
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 45-49Team U-HaulBlue19.468.59 Platinum 
Gary PaveglioIshpeming, MIMale 65-69Superior IndustrialYellow24.0935.41 Silver 
Gary PetersonMarquette, MIMale 60-64Team SummitBlue21.7621.43 Gold 
JT PlisskenMarquette, MIMale 35-39Compound KnuckledaggersBlue24.3235.71 S* Gold 
Travis PolkAlanson, MIMale 30-34GnarwhalYellow23.6132.72 Bronze 
David PorterBrunswick, MEMale 35-39Squid Pro CrowBlue24.2235.16 Bronze 
Greg PotvinMarquette, MIMale 55-59Bandits Ski RacingYellow20.9917.99 Gold 
Rob Rebholz Gladstone, MIMale 40-44Brian`s Auto GlassBlue23.3230.13 Silver 
Jim ReevsMarquette, MIMale 60-64The Mining JournalYellow26.8350.82 Bronze 
Chuck RendersNegaunee, MIMale 55-59Superior IndustrialBlue22.0322.94 Gold 
Ethan RichmondEben Junction, MIMale 21-29TriMediaBlue22.4525.28 Silver 
Ronnie Ritarir -3Marquette, MIMale 30-34Blackrocks BBlue27.2351.95 F* Gold 
Jayare RoseMarquette, MIMale 60-64Bandits Ski RacingYellow20.8917.43 Platinum 
Liz SabinMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Lakeshore Bike BBlue21.2018.30 Gold 
Rachel SabinGladstone, MIFemale 21-29Lakeshore Bike BBlue21.5620.31 Gold 
Jake SanvilleGladstone, MIMale 40-44Brian`s Auto GlassBlue22.4625.33 Silver 
Mari ScottMarquette, MIFemale 60-64Team U-HaulYellow24.4837.61 Gold 
Luke SiebertGladstone, MIMale 40-44BarstoolsYellow20.9117.54 Gold 
Michael SmithMarquette, MIMale 50-54QuickStop TeleBlue23.9533.65 T* Gold 
Pat SoucyMarquette, MIMale 55-59Team SummitYellow26.3348.00 Bronze 
Sean SoucyMarquette, MIMale 30-34Team SummitBlue19.9411.27 Gold 
Cora StahlFemale 21-29GnarwhalYellow23.0729.68 Silver 
Kellie StahlMarquette, MIFemale 45-49QuickStop TeleYellow28.7261.44 T* Silver 
James StuartMarquette, MIMale 55-59Total ReplacementsBlue20.6615.29 Platinum 
Amadeo SturiaMarquette, MIMale 40-44Compound ExecutionersBlue22.0523.05 Silver 
Nick TerbackMale 35-39Compound AssasinsBlue20.0011.61 Gold 
Gregory ThockerMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike BBlue25.8444.20 S* Silver 
Cameron TomlinsonMale 21-29Compound KnuckledaggersBlue27.2051.79 S* Bronze 
Matthew TorreanoMarquette, MIMale 35-39Vandelay IndustriesYellow21.8122.60 T* Platinum 
Katie TourvilleMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Total ReplacementsYellow39.55122.32 - 
Audrey TreadoFemale 30-34The Mining JournalBlue21.8521.93 Gold 
Joseph TucciniMarquette, MIMale 40-44Vandelay IndustriesYellow24.2736.42 Bronze 
Katie TurnerFemale 30-34Superior IndustrialBlue21.6720.93 Gold 
Christopher UchytilMale 45-49GnarwhalBlue23.8933.31 Silver 
Mike VallinMarquette, MIMale 55-59Blackrocks BBlue20.0211.72 Platinum 
Kevin WarmGladstone, MIMale 35-39Vandelay IndustriesYellow23.5332.27 Bronze 
Reggie WatersMarquette, MIMale 55-59Total ReplacementsYellow27.4154.08 Bronze 
Chad WesterMale 45-49Total ReplacementsYellow22.3925.86 Silver 
Joe WinnenIshpeming, MIMale 65-69Superior IndustrialYellow27.1652.67 Bronze 
Mike WoodardMarquette, MIMale 60-64TriMediaYellow24.0134.96 Silver 
Daniel YoungMARQUETTE, MIMale 50-54BlackflyBlue25.9744.92 Bronze 
Maria YoungMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Total ReplacementsYellow26.4848.85 Bronze 
Rico ZentiMarquette, MIMale 65-69Blackrocks BYellow21.3219.84 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)