Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Shawnee Peak


Feb 13th, 2020
Thursday Week 5
Overcast
Shawnee Peak, Maine


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.38
34.09
31.16
 
Results for Feb 13th, 2020 - Thursday Week 5

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Robert AdamsHarpswell, MEMale 60-64BIW DestroyersYellow41.0631.77 Silver 
Jeff BangerWoolwich, MEMale 55-59BIW FrigatesYellow59.8892.17 - 
Chris BarnhorstBrunswick, MEMale 40-44NDS 2Yellow32.022.76 Platinum 
Joel BlakeLovell, MEMale 45-49Hunting GargoylesYellow42.6937.00 Bronze 
Brian BoyleBrunswick, MEMale 55-59BIW CruisersYellow51.2064.31 - 
Jasmine BoylePortland, MEFemale 21-29BIW RivetersYellow50.7162.74 - 
Steve BrannFalmouth, MEMale 45-49Life Speeds UpYellow53.5971.98 S* - 
Bill BroganCumberland Center, MEMale 35-39NDS 2Yellow32.504.30 Platinum 
Kate BroganPortland, MEFemale 40-44NDS 1Yellow36.1315.95 Platinum 
Fred BrownPortland, MEMale 45-49Collins PlumbingYellow48.4655.52 - 
Duncan BrucePortland, MEMale 45-49Life Speeds UpYellow35.4113.64 Platinum 
Bryan BurbankMale 35-39Hunting GargoylesYellow48.8656.80 - 
John BurnsEllicott City, MDMale 55-59Hunting GargoylesYellow50.1660.98 - 
Charlie CaryHarpswell, MEMale 75-79BIW DestroyersYellow42.9937.97 Gold 
Jacob ChouinardAuburn, MEMale 30-34BIW CruisersYellow46.7750.10 - 
Eric ClappCumberland Center, MEMale 50-54Life Slows DownYellow49.6059.18 T* Bronze 
Bill ClevelandCenter Conway, NHMale 35-39Hunting GargoylesYellow35.3013.29 Gold 
Mike CollinsBridgton, MEMale 50-54Collins PlumbingYellow55.9379.49 S* - 
Charles CraigCumberland, MEMale 60-64NDS 2Yellow36.6817.72 Platinum 
Chris CraigPortland, MEMale 55-59NDS 2Yellow39.8527.89 Silver 
Neil CraigScarborough, MEMale 21-29NDS 1Yellow34.5610.91 Gold 
Bob DorrNorth Yarmouth, MEMale 60-64BIW SchoonersYellow46.3048.59 Bronze 
Brian DriesMale 40-44Life Speeds UpYellow35.8815.15 Gold 
Jay FletcherDurham, MEMale 35-39BIW CruisersYellow39.7927.70 Silver 
Steve FooterBath, MEMale 65-69BIW SchoonersYellow48.2754.91 Bronze 
Steve FortinNorth Conway, NHMale 60-64Hunting CreaturesYellow40.0328.47 Gold 
John GiffuneCumberland Center, MEMale 45-49Life Speeds UpYellow36.0215.60 Gold 
Stephen GollerTopsham, MEMale 60-64BIW DestroyersYellow40.7330.71 Silver 
Adam GraceCasco, MEMale 40-44Hunting CreaturesYellow45.4445.83 Bronze 
Scott GranholmBrunswick, MEMale 55-59Moonshiners 2Yellow49.4358.63 Bronze 
Jen GulkoFreeport, MEFemale 40-44NDS 1Yellow35.7614.76 Platinum 
Tom HennesseyHarpswell, MEMale 65-69BIW FrigatesYellow51.8566.40 - 
Cary HirnakTopsham, MEFemale 55-59BIW RivetersYellow50.3361.52 Bronze 
Patrick HollandIntervale, NHMale 50-54Hunting CreaturesYellow36.8518.26 Gold 
Dan HoltCumberland, MEMale 55-59Life Speeds UpYellow40.2229.08 Silver 
Stephen HoltMale 30-34BIW DestroyersYellow35.6814.51 Gold 
Bruce JacksonNewcastle, MEMale 60-64BIW FrigatesYellow58.6588.22 T* - 
Timothy JacksonConway, NHMale 35-39AndesYellow34.9812.26 Gold 
Jeff JuneauNaples, MEMale 50-54Collins PlumbingYellow43.3138.99 Bronze 
Cait KeblerGlen, NHFemale 30-34AndesYellow39.5226.83 Gold 
 Kristofor KeblerLeprechauns, NHMale 35-39AndesYellow33.066.10 Platinum 
Jesse KlimaytisCumberland Center, MEMale 40-44Life Slows DownYellow37.1119.09 Silver 
Nick KlimekNaples, MEMale 35-39Collins PlumbingYellow40.0228.43 Silver 
Brent KramerTopsham, MEMale 21-29BIW CruisersYellow51.7265.98 - 
David LawrenceNorth Yarmouth, MEMale 45-49Life Slows DownYellow41.3232.61 Silver 
Robert LydonWoolwich, MEMale 55-59Moonshiners 2Yellow47.5852.70 Bronze 
Harry MannGlen, NHMale 65-69NDS 2Yellow36.3416.62 Platinum 
Shaun McKinnonFalmouth, MEMale 60-64Moonshiners 1Yellow44.7043.45 Silver 
Cozy MitchellIntervale, NHFemale 21-29AndesYellow38.3222.98 Silver 
Matthew MurphyTopsham, MEMale 35-39BIW DestroyersYellow40.8631.13 Silver 
Christopher NewbertPhippsburg, MEMale 30-34Moonshiners 1Yellow52.9069.77 - 
Nate OlehowskiTopsham, MEMale 30-34BIW SchoonersYellow38.7824.45 Silver 
Keith OstermannTopsham, MEMale 55-59BIW SchoonersYellow43.7240.31 Silver 
Mike Romac Bath, MEMale 55-59Moonshiners 1Yellow38.8124.55 Gold 
Dan RosenthalCumberland Center, MEMale 45-49Life Slows DownYellow42.6036.71 Bronze 
Eric SchwerdtFalmouth, MEMale 30-34BIW DestroyersYellow38.0322.05 Silver 
Tim SimoneauNorth Conway, NHMale 40-44NDS 1Yellow34.099.40 Platinum 
Alison SmithBrunswick, MEFemale 35-39BIW RivetersYellow1:03.14102.63 S* - 
Dave SorokaPortland, MEMale 35-39AndesYellow32.805.26 Platinum 
Mark SpencerGardiner, MEMale 55-59BIW CruisersYellow46.7950.16 Bronze 
Chuck StaplesCumberland Center, MEMale 50-54Life Slows DownYellow37.8221.37 T* Platinum 
Joe StefanoStoneham, MEMale 30-34Hunting CreaturesYellow46.3248.65 - 
Mark StevensCumberland Foreside, MEMale 55-59NDS 1Yellow34.6711.26 Platinum 
 John StewartMadison, WIMale 45-49Life Slows DownYellow45.8347.08 Bronze 
Sam ThayerWaterville, MEMale 40-44Moonshiners 2Yellow42.2835.69 Bronze 
Brad TreshinskyMale 40-44Hunting CreaturesYellow42.2335.53 Bronze 
Jesse WalshBridgton, MEFemale 45-49Collins PlumbingYellow46.7149.90 Silver 
Steven WaltonWindham, MEMale 60-64NDS 1Yellow37.6020.67 Gold 
Patricia WatersMEFemale 35-39BIW RivetersYellow53.3271.12 - 
Bart WeisenfluhFalmouth, MEMale 45-49Life Speeds UpYellow36.0115.56 Gold 
David WetherbeeBath, MEMale 65-69BIW FrigatesYellow55.5778.34 - 
Lindsey WilsonPortland, MEFemale 21-29BIW DestroyersYellow38.1522.43 Silver 
Elizabeth YoungWoolwich, MEFemale 21-29BIW RivetersYellow1:01.196.08 - 
Michael ZakBath, MEMale 50-54Moonshiners 2Yellow56.3280.74 S* - 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)