Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Feb 12th, 2020
Ski Challenge BHWEDP Wk 6 - 2020
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
6.24
17.50
16.47
Yellow
6.24
17.25
16.23
 
Results for Feb 12th, 2020 - Ski Challenge BHWEDP Wk 6 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 40-44The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.1511.83 Platinum 
Eric AndersonEden Prairie, MNMale 40-44The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.9020.83 Silver 
Craig AxelsonMinnetonka, MNMale 50-54The Sitting DucksThe SKi ChallengeBlue18.1410.14 Platinum 
Stew CrosbySt Louis Park, MNMale 50-54Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1015.97 Gold 
Dave DochertyGolden Valley, MNMale 50-54The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.0735.98 Silver 
Kieran DownsSt Louis Park, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.859.98 Gold 
Dale EvenPrior Lake, MNMale 45-49Soul SkiersThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.4432.10 Silver 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.029.41 Platinum 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.246.22 Platinum 
Anna EwaldShorewood, MNFemale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.0017.07 Gold 
Chris FreemanSt Paul, MNMale 50-54The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.3413.00 Platinum 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54JestersThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.0110.97 Platinum 
Mike GuggenbergerEagan, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.6320.95 Gold 
TODD GUSTAFSONBloomington, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.9716.88 Platinum 
 TROY GUSTAFSONEagan, MNMale 50-54Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.1210.02 Platinum 
Dave HaeckelVictoria, MNMale 50-54The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.1011.52 Platinum 
Amy HeineDeale, MDFemale 50-54Soul SkiersThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.8947.20 Silver 
Jim HelsethPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Soul SkiersThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.8244.63 Silver 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.4913.92 Gold 
Brack HerfurthMinneapoilis, MNMale 35-39Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.6112.99 Gold 
Ben HinkeMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1816.45 Silver 
Jeff HorstmannBrooklyn Park, MNMale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.4219.65 Silver 
Wyatt HorstmannBrooklyn Park, MNMale 16-17BHWEDP GuestsThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.5124.53 Silver 
Kevin HubertyBurnsville, MNMale 21-29NorskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.7352.37 - 
TIM HUFNAGLEPrior Lake, MNMale 55-59BHWEDP GuestsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.4418.03 Gold 
BARRY JAEGERInver Grove Hts, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.0217.19 Platinum 
Tim KalinowskiApple Valley, MNMale 30-34The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.9014.75 Gold 
KEITH KLETTEagan, MNMale 45-49Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.5214.11 Gold 
Spencer KnackEdina, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.407.21 Platinum 
Greg KrothBloomington, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.7019.61 Gold 
ROBERT MADSENBloomington, MNMale 55-59Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.4223.98 Gold 
STEVE MCCARTHYLino Lakes, MNMale 50-54Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.5618.76 Gold 
John McElligottMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.4411.96 Gold 
Charlie McGlynnMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.1417.93 Gold 
William McMillanGreenfield, MNMale 21-29Soul SkiersThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.1017.68 Silver 
Rich MickschlMaple Plain, MNMale 60-64The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.5013.99 Platinum 
Phillip MoorjaniEdina, MNMale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.7319.79 Silver 
Tim OberSt Paul, MNMale 60-64Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.3825.57 Gold 
GREGG PASCHKESavage, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.7727.97 Gold 
Annie PetersonInver Grove Heights, MNFemale 30-34Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.6545.72 Bronze 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.808.08 Platinum 
Carter PriceMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Soul SkiersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.0315.54 Gold 
Hans RasmussenMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.0417.31 T* Platinum 
JORDEN RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 30-34Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.1511.83 Gold 
Chris RichardsonSavage, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.0911.46 Platinum 
Jon RichterTonka Bay, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.5314.17 Platinum 
Jonah RitterMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.9810.78 Platinum 
Scott RosenbaumMale 55-59Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.3923.80 Gold 
 Bob RudePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64JestersThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.2122.71 Gold 
Paul SchlosserApple Valley, MNMale 40-44Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1816.45 Gold 
Jon SchraderWoodbury, MNMale 30-34Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.5526.62 Silver 
Tyler SeversonDundas, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5712.75 Platinum 
Davis SilverMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34NorskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.7513.84 Gold 
Chris SimmonsSt Paul, MNMale 45-49DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.7046.03 Bronze 
Gordy StoferOrono, MNMale 40-44Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.4912.26 Platinum 
Ian TaylorChaska, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.014.81 Platinum 
 Jim TurnerSavage, MNMale 40-44The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.586.74 Platinum 
JOHN URBANLakeville, MNMale 50-54JestersThe SKi ChallengeBlue18.3611.48 Platinum 
Bryce Van KleinBurnsville, MNMale 30-34The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.0621.80 Silver 
Greg WagnerPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Soul SkiersThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.4332.04 Silver 
 Dave WalkerMale 50-54The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.6913.48 Platinum 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.407.21 Platinum 
 Brent WastiRosemount, MNMale 45-49Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.029.41 Platinum 
 John WrightEdina, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.8714.57 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)