Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Feb 12th, 2020
Ski Challenge BHWEDD Wk 6 - 2020
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
7.92
17.49
16.20
Yellow
10.30
17.94
16.26
 
Results for Feb 12th, 2020 - Ski Challenge BHWEDD Wk 6 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dan AkinsMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.6020.99 Gold 
David BarrMaple Grove, MNMale 60-64BHWEDD GuestsThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.3012.96 Platinum 
 Sara BauerHam Lake, MNFemale 55-59Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.3119.20 Platinum 
Mike BloomquistEdina, MNMale 60-64The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.1711.75 Platinum 
Tristan BodinWyoming, MNMale 10-11Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.9823.33 Platinum 
Stephan BurgesonSt Paul, MNMale 55-59The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.879.90 Platinum 
Ken BurnsCannon Falls, MNMale 60-64Sharp EdgesThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.9623.21 Gold 
Marcia CarlsonSt Paul, MNFemale 75-79Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.0429.88 Platinum 
Andrea CervenaMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44RE/WAXThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.518.09 Platinum 
Katie ConnollyMinneapolis, MNFemale 35-39ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.8146.43 Silver 
MARK DELGEHAUSENChamplin, MNMale 60-64Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.779.29 Platinum 
GUY DEMESYLakeville, MNMale 60-64The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.4019.75 Gold 
Nicholas DickelWayzata, MNMale 40-44The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.0911.67 Platinum 
Skip DickelMedina, MNMale 75-79The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.4037.76 Gold 
Evelyn DuvallWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 60-64Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.9416.48 Platinum 
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 55-59Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.5213.90 Platinum 
 Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 65-69Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.7115.07 Platinum 
Tom FletcherMaple Grove, MNMale 55-59Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.1623.99 Gold 
Bob FlynnChanhassen, MNMale 60-64The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.3118.76 Gold 
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNMale 65-69Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.1624.44 Gold 
Scott FroehlkeRichfield, MNMale 45-49ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.2437.28 Bronze 
LILLA GIDLOWWayzata, MNFemale 75-79Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.9034.69 Platinum 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.2618.89 Platinum 
Milla GrinEagan, MNFemale 70-74ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.1449.01 Gold 
Kerri GuehrerBurnsville, MNFemale 60-64The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.0417.53 Platinum 
DAVE GULBRANSONOakdale, MNMale 50-54Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.1424.32 Silver 
Jim HabeckPlymouth, MNMale 75-79ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.0154.38 Silver 
Dave HaeckelVictoria, MNMale 50-54Sharp EdgesThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.9810.58 Platinum 
Mary HallEagan, MNFemale 60-64ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.8541.05 Gold 
DON HAMMERMinneapolis, MNMale 80-84Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.6245.80 Gold 
Anne HartmanCarver, MNFemale 55-59Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.5933.27 Gold 
KIM HEENIEVictoria, MNFemale 50-54Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.8841.23 Silver 
KAREN HEINRICHWayzata, MNFemale 40-44The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.6921.54 Platinum 
 Bob HeinschPrescott, WIMale 45-49The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.769.23 Platinum 
Dana HenryPlymouth, MNMale 40-44Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.9310.27 Platinum 
 Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 60-64RE/WAXThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.648.49 Platinum 
Ron HoytBloomington, MNMale 80-84Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.5833.21 Gold 
Audrey JellisonMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.0354.51 Silver 
Craig JenningsMaple Grove, MNMale 70-74Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.8934.62 Gold 
Lezley JohansenChamplin, MNFemale 40-44ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.4644.28 Silver 
John KasprickRobbinsdale, MNMale 55-59ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.8321.96 Gold 
Dan KealeyBurnsville, MNMale 60-64The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.8816.54 Platinum 
Isabella KeatingLong Lake, MNFemale 70-74Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.3337.84 Platinum 
DAN KILDUFFMendota Hghts, MNMale 65-69Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.1017.47 Platinum 
JOEL KLEINEagan, MNMale 70-74Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.2649.20 Silver 
BETSY LANGInver Grove Hts, MNFemale 65-69Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.6833.33 Platinum 
Kathy LucasBloomington, MNFemale 65-69ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.4356.98 Silver 
Terry LutzMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64RE/WAXThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.487.90 Platinum 
 Jukka MahonenChaska, MNMale 70-74RE/WAXThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.9116.73 Platinum 
 Scott MalmstenEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64RE/WAXThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.598.58 Platinum 
Jeff MelandNew Hope, MNMale 30-34Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.3831.49 Bronze 
Jackson MillerLake Elmo, MNMale 10-11Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.4526.23 Platinum 
JOHN MYAYALittle Canada, MNMale 55-59Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.8616.42 Gold 
Tom MylanOrona, MNMale 70-74Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.6445.39 Silver 
Jim NelsonExcelsior, MNMale 60-64Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.3913.52 Platinum 
Camden PalmquistMale 16-17Sharp EdgesThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.964.69 Platinum 
Rob PalmquistEagan, MNMale 45-49Sharp EdgesThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.2625.06 Silver 
Trevor PalmquistMale 10-11Sharp EdgesThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.9617.04 Platinum 
Winfried RaabeSt. Paul, MNMale 75-79RE/WAXThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.4926.48 Gold 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 60-64Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.4814.07 Platinum 
MICHAEL REGETPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.4025.46 Gold 
Jon RichterTonka Bay, MNMale 60-64The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.5113.84 Platinum 
 JON SCHNEIDERMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.7421.40 Gold 
Tiffani SchoenbergerAndover, MNFemale 40-44Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.6421.23 Platinum 
 JETT SHEPPARDPark City, UTMale 14-15Shake and BakeThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.2111.99 Platinum 
 LEYTON SHEPPARDMale 16-17Shake and BakeThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.376.83 Platinum 
 SEBASTIAN SHEPPARDPark City, UTMale 16-17Shake and BakeThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.246.42 Platinum 
 SKYLAR SHEPPARDPark City, UTFemale 14-15Shake and BakeThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.0811.19 Platinum 
Scott ShieldsBloomington, MNMale 70-74Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.8928.95 Gold 
JACQUES STASSARTSt Paul, MNMale 65-69Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.5326.26 Gold 
JULI STOCKBERGERMinneapolis, MNFemale 55-59Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.9522.69 Platinum 
Ruby TamSt Louis Park, MNFemale 50-54Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.0329.34 Gold 
Kim TaraschiEagan, MNFemale 45-49ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.1542.37 Silver 
 Tyler TheisSteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.612.53 Platinum 
MAGGIE TRENARYExcelsior, MNFemale 55-59The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.4425.71 Platinum 
Rick TrenaryMinnetrista, MNMale 50-54The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.2712.36 Platinum 
 Dave WalkerMale 50-54RE/WAXThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.8210.00 Platinum 
Jim WerlerMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.3838.15 Silver 
BOB WHITEVictoria, MNMale 70-74BHWEDD GuestsThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.4132.16 Gold 
Justin WhiteCorcoran, MNMale 45-49Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.2624.60 Silver 
ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount, MNFemale 50-54Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.5120.43 Platinum 
Austen WojahnMale 16-17Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.8622.59 Silver