Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Steamboat Ski & Resort


Feb 12th, 2020
Perl Cup #3
Cloudy, Flurries


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
14.52
27.46
23.97
Yellow
 
Results for Feb 12th, 2020 - Perl Cup #3

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Katie AlbinFemale 35-39The EngineersBlue41.2171.92 - 
Traci AllenFemale 35-39Big DumpsBlue32.8437.00 Silver 
Dana AntonioFemale 30-34Smells Like BaconBlue32.6936.38 Silver 
Tyler BakarichMale 30-34Big DumpsBlue30.5727.53 Silver 
Earl BarbeeMale 45-49SlowrideBlue34.1642.51 Bronze 
 Anders BrockwaySteamboat Springs, COMale 18-20Speeding TicketsBlue29.5423.24 Silver 
Bob BurnsMale 21-29Chundercats GO!Blue34.4043.51 Bronze 
John ChavalierMale 21-29Big DumpsBlue38.7161.49 S* Bronze 
Mike ContoisSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Monkey with a FootballBlue32.9737.55 T* Silver 
Dillion Corte-realMale 21-29Chundercats GO!Blue40.4468.71 S* - 
Luke CutlerMale 30-34Smells Like BaconBlue34.5344.06 T* Bronze 
Alec DonnellyRosholt, SDMale 21-29Threat Level MidnightBlue27.4614.56 Gold 
Nicolien EckelbooomFemale 45-49Speeding TicketsBlue35.0946.39 Silver 
Chad FeaglerMale 40-44Smells Like BaconBlue27.9916.77 Gold 
Jay FianaganFemale 21-29The EngineersBlue42.7278.22 S* - 
Jeremy GardMale 35-39Big DumpsBlue31.6231.91 T* Silver 
Garrett GimbelMale 21-29Gate LordsBlue30.2326.12 Silver 
Kris HagenbuchMale 60-64Monkey with a FootballBlue28.3518.27 Gold 
Mona HalsnesFemale 60-64Speeding TicketsBlue34.6544.56 Silver 
Chase HarrMale 21-29Threat Level MidnightBlue28.9520.78 Silver 
Laurie HarrisFemale 60-64The EngineersBlue32.8737.13 Gold 
Stuart HassellMale 40-44PistenpflegeBlue29.2922.19 Silver 
Adam HendryMale 40-44Monkey with a FootballBlue27.9916.77 Gold 
John HillSteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29Gate LordsBlue30.4426.99 Silver 
Ben HoerleMale 21-29SlowrideBlue38.1559.16 S* Bronze 
David HunterMale 45-49Big DumpsBlue28.7319.86 Gold 
Tristen JaegerWindham, NYMale 21-29Threat Level MidnightBlue29.4322.78 Silver 
Bob KasterMale 40-44Big DumpsBlue31.5931.79 T* Gold 
Andy KeyekMale 40-44SlowrideBlue33.3639.17 T* Silver 
Ben KingMale 30-34Speeding TicketsBlue31.2530.37 Bronze 
Erin LaffundFemale 18-20Gate LordsBlue30.5627.49 Silver 
Amy MarkovichFemale 35-39Chundercats GO!Blue35.4447.85 Silver 
Niall McNeiceMale 30-34PistenpflegeBlue29.1321.53 Silver 
Jared MorrillMale 21-29Chundercats GO!Blue44.7186.52 S* - 
Joe NormandiMale 21-29SlowrideBlue38.0058.53 - 
Alec NortonMale 21-29Gate LordsBlue29.0020.98 Silver 
Izzy PadillaFemale 21-29PistenpflegeBlue39.1563.33 T* Bronze 
Toni PenaMale 21-29Threat Level MidnightBlue38.3960.16 S* Bronze 
Rob PerlmanMale 50-54Big DumpsBlue29.2421.99 Gold 
Valerie PowellSteamboat Springs, COFemale 30-34Threat Level MidnightBlue29.8424.49 Gold 
Jason ReganMale 35-39Big DumpsBlue33.7840.93 Bronze 
Matthew ResignolMale 21-29Smells Like BaconBlue28.7019.73 Silver 
Charlie ReynoldsMale 55-59Smells Like BaconBlue28.8820.48 Gold 
Ellen RossFemale 30-34Monkey with a FootballBlue28.9220.65 Gold 
Scott SchafferMale 45-49Threat Level MidnightBlue28.0817.15 Gold 
Jimmy SchneiderMale 30-34Big DumpsBlue48.27101.38 S* - 
Parker SeminDenver, COMale 21-29Threat Level MidnightBlue35.8049.35 - 
Brett ShockleyINMale 21-29Threat Level MidnightBlue32.9937.63 Bronze 
Garrett SmithMale 21-29The EngineersBlue37.9858.45 S* Bronze 
Aj SteinerMale 45-49SlowrideBlue31.8833.00 Silver 
Gary SzelogMale 21-29The EngineersBlue35.2847.18 - 
Alexandra ViningFemale 21-29Smells Like BaconBlue28.6819.65 Gold 
Wendy WardFemale 65-69The EngineersBlue35.2747.14 Gold 
Audrey WilliamsFemale 55-59Big DumpsBlue36.1650.86 Silver 
Nelson WingardMale 45-49Monkey with a FootballBlue28.8620.40 Silver 
Laura YingFemale 21-29Big DumpsBlue49.78107.68 S* - 
Larry YoungMale 45-49Big DumpsBlue37.1855.11 S* Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)