Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wild Mountain


Feb 9th, 2020
Ski Challenge WMSUNP Wk 5 - 2020
not provided
Wild Mountain, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
12.81
17.92
15.88
Yellow
JACOB HELKE (suit)
9.36
19.06
17.42
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2020 - Ski Challenge WMSUNP Wk 5 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
CATHY BENNETTChisago City, MNFemale 50-54The GoslowskisThe SKi ChallengeBlue20.4128.53 Gold 
RICH CARTIERLindstrom, MNMale 50-54Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.9314.41 Platinum 
John CollinsFridley, MNMale 50-54The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.3222.39 Gold 
Ronald DennMale 50-54Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeYellow28.5363.78 - 
Tim EtterMale 50-54Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.6542.63 Bronze 
AMY FRISCHMONCenter City, MNFemale 50-54Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.0643.86 Silver 
Scott FrischmonCenter City, MNMale 50-54Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeYellow29.8871.53 - 
Bella HelkeScandia, MNFemale 14-15Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.4417.34 Platinum 
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNMale 16-17Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.059.36 Platinum 
Jason HelkeScandia, MNMale 45-49Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.1914.55 Gold 
Mary MattsonW St Paul, MNFemale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.9638.29 Silver 
Michele MonroeElk River, MNFemale 40-44Ski Good or Eat WoodThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.6917.70 Platinum 
LORI MOWERChisago, MNFemale 50-54The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.5348.17 Silver 
Scott MowerChisago City, MNMale 60-64The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.3315.43 Platinum 
Kevin PetersonMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1920.84 Gold 
JOE RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 60-64Joe`s Ski ShopThe SKi ChallengeYellow20.0915.33 Platinum 
JORDEN RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 30-34Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.154.19 Platinum 
Beth ReganSt Paul, MNFemale 50-54Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.9231.57 Gold 
Peter ScottStillwater, MNMale 55-59The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.8548.39 Bronze 
Colette TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 8-9Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.2745.06 Gold 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 50-54Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.129.76 Platinum 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.1727.02 Gold 
Josie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 10-11Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.7143.01 Gold 
Maggie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 40-44Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeYellow28.5563.89 Bronze 
Marc TomasSt Anthony, MNMale 50-54Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.0426.52 Silver