Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Deer Valley Resort


Feb 9th, 2020
Daily NASTAR
not provided
Deer Valley Resort, Utah


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
15.81
18.73
16.17
Yellow
15.81
18.67
16.12
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kevin BorgmannDallas, TXMale 45-49Yellow23.9048.26 Bronze 
Frank BrewerMale 65-69Yellow19.2919.67 Platinum 
Karl BrownMississauga (west Cooksville / Fairview , OntaMale 50-54Yellow23.3845.04 Bronze 
Gates BryantMale 45-49Blue23.0342.42 Bronze 
Peter BuhlRedwood City, CAMale 55-59Yellow22.7441.07 Silver 
Nelson CarbonellGreat Falls, VAMale 55-59Blue24.1749.47 Bronze 
Joe ChungMale 45-49Yellow27.5871.09 - 
Chris ClarkePotomac, MDMale 40-44Yellow22.0636.85 Bronze 
Jon ClarkeGlendale, CAMale 45-49Yellow21.1331.08 Silver 
Margot DietrichFemale 10-11Blue26.0461.04 Silver 
Ryan DietrichMale 40-44Yellow26.7666.00 - 
Gary DixonPark City, UTMale 60-64Blue26.7965.68 - 
Tom DunganGreat Falls, VAMale 50-54Yellow22.5840.07 Bronze 
Leslie EiserFemale 70-74Yellow28.5977.36 Bronze 
Jim FrantzSalem, VAMale 60-64Blue23.3044.09 Silver 
Andrew GallagherAlpharetta, GAMale 8-9Yellow26.3563.46 Silver 
Philip GallagherAlpharetta, GAMale 45-49Blue26.4763.70 - 
William GallagherAlpharetta, GAMale 10-11Yellow23.3845.04 Silver 
Mark GaylordSalt Lake City, UTMale 55-59Yellow22.1937.66 Silver 
Dan GoldsteinMale 30-34Yellow27.8272.58 - 
Peter HarrisonCumberland, MDMale 55-59Yellow24.5352.17 Bronze 
Jodi HeckerFemale 55-59Yellow26.5964.95 Bronze 
Richard HeinzWheeling, ILMale 35-39Blue22.9641.99 Bronze 
 Ben HerwigRaleigh, NCMale 8-9Blue26.5464.13 Silver 
Chirs HerwigRaleigh, NCMale 40-44Yellow28.2775.37 - 
Scott keenanFort Worth, TXMale 55-59Yellow23.3444.79 Bronze 
Rory KellerPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue37.36131.05 Bronze 
Charlie KerestesiGrosse IleMale 1-5Yellow28.5877.30 Gold 
Claire KerestesiGrosse IleFemale 10-11Blue28.2774.83 Bronze 
Sophie KerestesiGrosse IleFemale 10-11Yellow25.6659.18 Silver 
Thomas LewisSandy, UTMale 60-64Blue21.2031.11 Silver 
Jason LivelyHeber City, UTMale 50-54Yellow23.9548.57 Bronze 
Bill LundskogMidway, UTMale 70-74Yellow23.1843.80 Silver 
Alex MagnimMale 35-39Blue24.8253.49 - 
Halston MillerMale 8-9Yellow33.84109.93 - 
 William H MitchellElkins, NHMale 60-64Yellow18.9917.80 Platinum 
Jane MullinFemale 6-7Yellow41.79159.24 - 
Stephen OrbanLarchmont, NYMale 40-44Blue25.0254.73 - 
Terry PolistinaHeber City, UTMale 55-59Blue22.5439.39 Silver 
Chase RaoPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue52.39224.00 - 
Casey RudeKamas, UTMale 10-11Yellow23.7847.52 Silver 
Margot SharapovaSandy, UTFemale 45-49Blue24.6252.26 Silver 
Joel ShinePark City, UTMale 60-64Yellow24.6652.98 Bronze 
Conner SwensenUTMale 12-13Blue20.1324.49 Gold 
Laiken SwensenUTMale 12-13Blue22.2537.60 Silver 
Andrew VoigtMale 45-49Yellow22.5639.95 Bronze 
 Tammy WolframAllentown, PAFemale 55-59Blue30.3087.38 - 
Walter WukaschAustin, TXMale 45-49Blue24.0648.79 Bronze 
Abby ZubayPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow21.6634.37 Gold 
Geoff ZubayMale 50-54Blue22.2037.29 Silver