Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Vertical Challenge


Feb 9th, 2020
Catamount, MA
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Tyler Bredbury
29.20
28.06
21.71
Blue
Tyler Bredbury
29.20
28.06
21.71
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2020 - Catamount, MA

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Bradford AlexanderRidgefield, CTMale 14-1515MSBlue27.2125.33 Gold 
Michael AltobelloClaverack, NYMale 40-4436MSBlue33.6855.14 - 
Ben BadgleyCraryville, NYMale 21-2926MBBlue33.9656.43 S* Bronze 
Cormac BellottiRidgefield, CTMale 14-1513MSBlue30.2539.34 Silver 
Danny BensonAstoria, NYMale 6-707MSYellow39.3481.21 Silver 
Joe BensonAstoria, NYMale 10-1110MSBlue29.2434.68 Gold 
Theo BerensonBoston, MAMale 14-1513MSBlue27.3225.84 Gold 
Lisa BermanNew York, NYFemale 60-6456FSBlue38.2676.23 Bronze 
Nathan BickellNew York, NYMale 21-2926MSYellow29.9638.00 Bronze 
Paul BlockWarren, CTMale 80-8476MSYellow39.9884.15 - 
Sarah BlossBrewster, NYFemale 16-1715FSBlue28.5731.60 Silver 
Maximus BluestoneNew York, NYMale 8-907MBYellow50.67133.39 S* - 
George BluntBlauvelt, NYMale 55-5946MSYellow27.3726.07 Silver 
Ruby BluntFemale 14-1515FSBlue27.1224.92 Gold 
Julia BraggRidgefield, CTFemale 14-1515FSBlue26.0019.76 Gold 
Charlie BruggRidgefield, CTMale 14-1513MSBlue27.3425.93 Gold 
Grace BucciRidgefield, CTFemale 18-2018FSBlue26.5522.29 Silver 
Kate BucciRidgefield, CTFemale 16-17154FSYellow29.1834.41 Silver 
Charlie BurdickSheffield, MAMale 8-907MSBlue31.7546.25 Gold 
Shawn BurdickSheffield, MAMale 45-4946MSYellow30.4140.07 Bronze 
Kaitlinn CampanaYorktown Heights, NYFemale 14-1513FSYellow33.1952.88 Bronze 
Theo CasperBrooklyn, NYMale 14-1515MSBlue29.7036.80 Silver 
Angelina ChavezPleasant Valley, NYFemale 8-907FBYellow1:15.2246.38 S* - 
Dalmazio ChavezPleasant Valley, NYMale 10-1110MBBlue1:01.94185.31 S* - 
Lauren Chavez CallejasPleasant Valley, NYFemale 35-3936FBYellow43.58100.74 S* - 
Andrea ClarkFemale 30-3426FBBlue32.4549.47 S* Silver 
Daryle ClarkWoodstock, CTFemale 60-6456FSYellow39.3881.39 - 
Christopher ColucciRidgefield, CTMale 16-1715MSYellow30.6741.27 Bronze 
Shea CoughlinRidgefield, CTFemale 16-1715FSYellow27.8328.19 Silver 
Luke D'antonioRidgefield, CTMale 16-1715MSBlue26.1220.31 Silver 
Nicholas D'OnofrioGreat Barrington, MAMale 21-2918FSYellow37.4572.50 S* - 
Jen DiFronzoNaugatuck, CTFemale 45-4946FSBlue38.1475.68 - 
Richard DiFronzoNaugatuck, CTMale 50-5446MSYellow32.4449.42 Bronze 
Annie DohrAusterlitz, NYFemale 14-1513FSYellow29.1734.36 Silver 
Cecelia DohrAusterlitz, NYFemale 14-1513FSBlue26.3821.51 Gold 
Reilly DollerYorktown, NYMale 12-1313MSYellow29.3935.38 Silver 
Aaron DougavietisHyde Park, NYMale 18-2018MBYellow38.9779.50 S* - 
Hadley DreverRidgefield, CTFemale 14-1513FSYellow26.1320.36 Gold 
Lily FaillaciRidgefield, CTFemale 16-1715FSYellow30.2739.43 Bronze 
James FalesBrooklyn, NYMale 30-3426MSYellow28.3730.68 Bronze 
Emily FoxRidgefield, CTFemale 14-1515FSBlue30.7841.78 Silver 
Brandon FranzRidgefield, CTMale 30-3426MSBlue29.4535.65 Bronze 
Graham FureyRidgefield, CTMale 16-1715MSBlue28.4330.95 Silver 
Hidetoshi FuwaHarrison, NYMale 40-4436MSBlue33.4153.89 - 
Takuma FuwaHarrison, NYMale 10-1110MSYellow38.5577.57 - 
Alex GagnonWhite Plains, NYMale 14-1515MSBlue24.2111.52 Platinum 
Madeline GoodwinWestfield, MAFemale 16-1700FAYellow1:34.11333.49 C* - 
Mark goodwinWestfield, MAMale 45-4946MSYellow32.7250.71 - 
Jonathan GreenRidgefield, CTMale 16-1715MSBlue25.9919.71 Gold 
Marshall GringauzNew York, NYMale 55-5956MSBlue32.9351.68 Bronze 
Sam GringauzNew York, NYMale 14-1513MSBlue27.8028.05 Silver 
Ivan GuptaRidgefield, CTMale 14-1515MSBlue27.4226.30 Gold 
Gabe GuterRidgefield, CTMale 16-1715MSBlue25.7218.47 Gold 
Anthony GuzziHudson, NYMale 18-2018MSBlue23.216.91 Platinum 
Griffin HaskinHillsdale, NYMale 14-1513MSYellow28.7632.47 Silver 
Andrew HerbetMale 50-5446MSYellow26.6722.85 Gold 
Mathew HerbetMale 8-907MSYellow35.6764.30 Silver 
Adam HessRed Hook, NYMale 16-1715MSBlue25.6017.92 Gold 
Larry HessRed Hook, NYMale 50-5446MSBlue28.2630.17 Silver 
Ray HinmanEast Canaan, CTMale 35-3936MBBlue34.0256.70 S* Bronze 
Ronin HinmanEast Canaan, CTMale 6-707MBBlue40.4286.18 S* Silver 
Ryan HinmanEast Canaan, CTMale 8-907MBBlue38.6077.80 S* Silver 
Vanessa HinmanEast Canaan, CTFemale 35-3936FBYellow39.7983.28 S* Bronze 
Luke HisigerRidgefield, CTMale 16-1715MSYellow28.3130.40 Silver 
Logan HolderRidgefield, CTMale 16-1715MSBlue25.4717.32 Gold 
Elisa HryskonWilliamstown, MAFemale 35-3936FSBlue27.9828.88 Gold 
Conrad HussAirmont, NYMale 70-7471MSYellow41.0889.22 - 
Kristen HussAirmont, NYFemale 35-3926FSBlue29.3735.28 Silver 
Tori HyattRidgefield, CTFemale 16-1715FSBlue32.9451.73 Bronze 
Alexander JacksonNew York, NYMale 14-1513MSYellow26.4121.65 Gold 
Chris JonesCroton on Hudson, NYMale 40-4436MSYellow33.0852.37 - 
Gina JonesCroton On Hudson, NYFemale 40-4436FSBlue29.5936.30 Gold 
Jacob JonesCroton On Hudson, NYMale 12-1313MSBlue30.1038.65 Silver 
James JonesCroton On Hudson, NYMale 10-1110MSBlue41.1089.31 - 
Ethan KaulFAIRFIELD, CTMale 12-1313MSBlue41.9993.41 - 
Jack KaulFAIRFIELD, CTMale 10-1110MSBlue37.4572.50 Bronze 
Thomas KeaneyBrooklyn, NYMale 16-1715MSYellow29.0133.63 Silver 
Thomas KeaneyBrooklyn, NYMale 55-59546MSBlue29.4735.74 Silver 
Joshua KellerCobleskill, NYMale 21-2926MBYellow35.3562.83 S* Bronze 
Amy KimmelmanNew York, NYFemale 45-4946FSYellow40.2185.21 - 
Bruce KimmelmanNew York, NYMale 50-5446MSBlue28.2430.08 Silver 
Hailey KimmelmanNew York, NYFemale 6-706FSBlue54.58151.40 - 
Shelby KimmelmanNew York, NYFemale 10-1110FSBlue34.0356.75 Silver 
Zachary KimmelmanNew York, NYMale 14-1513MSBlue27.5026.67 Gold 
Kevin KourilCortland Manor, NYMale 16-1715MSBlue27.2925.70 Silver 
Quinn KryskonWilliamstown, MAFemale 6-706FSYellow52.77143.07 - 
Alton KryskowWilliamstown, MAMale 1-506MSBlue57.28163.84 Bronze 
Steffan LabuschagneRidgefield, CTMale 16-1715MSYellow25.9019.30 Gold 
Caroline LasbergRidgefield, CTFemale 16-1715FSBlue28.5831.64 Silver 
Tain Leonard-PeckVineyard Haven, MAMale 18-2018MSBlue27.9228.60 Silver 
Andrew LevinRichmond, MAMale 55-5946MSBlue28.5631.55 Silver 
Parker LevinNew York, NYMale 14-1513MSBlue26.2320.82 Gold 
Charley LightfootBriarcliff Manor, NYMale 12-1310MSBlue30.5140.53 Silver 
Jaden MahoneyRidgefield, CTMale 14-1513MSBlue28.5431.46 Silver 
Phillip MannWhite Plains, NYMale 14-1513MSBlue24.9915.11 Platinum 
Emerson MartinMale 1-506MSBlue53.79147.77 Bronze 
Hrefna MartinFemale 40-4436FSYellow56.13158.54 - 
Nathaniel MartinMale 40-4436MSYellow35.5363.66 - 
Preston MartinMale 8-907MSBlue55.30154.72 - 
Bennett MatteyMontclair, NJMale 10-1110MSBlue38.5877.71 - 
Boden MatteyMontclair, NJMale 8-907MSBlue50.42132.24 - 
Bryson MatteyMontclair, NJMale 8-907MSBlue42.3495.03 - 
Tom MatteyMontclair, NJMale 45-4946MSBlue27.9528.74 Silver 
Natalia MaxhamRidgefield, CTFemale 16-1715FSBlue29.7637.08 Silver 
Logan McDerrickNew York, NYMale 14-1513MBBlue31.0242.88 Bronze 
 Gregory MeindlLevittown, NYMale 14-1513MSBlue26.9624.18 Gold 
Deidre MeranteYorktown Heights, NYFemale 40-4436FSYellow42.8497.33 - 
Matthew MeranteYorktown Heights, NYMale 12-1310MSBlue38.8178.77 - 
John muellerValatie, NYMale 18-2018MSBlue25.0215.25 Gold 
Cameron MullenNew York, NYMale 14-1515MSYellow29.8337.40 Silver 
Hope MullinNaugatuck, CTFemale 10-1110FSYellow36.3767.53 Bronze 
Zachary NayerCopake, NYMale 30-3426MSBlue29.3235.05 Bronze 
Bruce OlsonHudson, NYMale 45-4946MSBlue31.7346.15 Bronze 
Haley OlsonHudson, NYFemale 14-1513FBBlue27.4426.39 Gold 
Riley PetersRidgefield, CTFemale 16-1713FSBlue25.7818.75 Gold 
Gabe PietruckiPort Washington, NYMale 14-1513MSBlue25.6017.92 Gold 
Sophia PomposelioRidgefield, CTFemale 14-1513FSYellow27.4626.49 Gold 
Adam RapczynskiSeymour, CTMale 35-3936MSBlue25.2116.12 Gold 
Connor ReardonYorktown, NYMale 12-1313MSBlue30.6641.23 Silver 
Isabel RedrupRidgefield, CTFemale 14-1515FSBlue25.5217.55 Platinum 
Sorrel ReevesGoshen, CTFemale 18-2015FSBlue27.3425.93 Silver 
Jolie ReganMontrose, NYFemale 16-1700FAYellow1:09.81221.56 F* - 
Katrina ReganMontrose, NYFemale 50-5446FSBlue52.70142.75 - 
Michael reganMontrose, NYMale 55-5956MSYellow53.77147.67 - 
Matan RenasNew York, NYMale 8-907MSBlue36.1466.47 Silver 
Jake SalmoreRidgefield, CTMale 14-1513MSYellow28.9533.35 Silver 
Val SaltzmanMonroe, CTFemale 50-5446FSYellow29.1534.27 Gold 
Mike SatkowskiBerlin, CTMale 21-2918MBBlue36.4167.71 S* - 
Milan SavardLong Island City, NYMale 14-1515MSYellow25.6718.24 Gold 
Jon SchaeferCharlemont, MAMale 35-3936MSYellow25.4317.13 Gold 
Reese SchaeferMale 6-707MSBlue36.1866.65 Silver 
Ioannis SchattmanCortlandt Manor, NYMale 14-1515MSYellow24.0410.73 Platinum 
Alexandra SchusterRidgefield, CTFemale 14-1515FSBlue29.4335.56 Silver 
Spencer SchutzOssining, NYMale 16-1718MSYellow27.4226.30 Silver 
Chelsea SchwartzRidgefield, CTFemale 16-1715FSBlue28.0129.02 Silver 
Miles SingerNew York, NYMale 14-1513MSBlue30.3839.94 Silver 
Cooper SmithSouthwick, MAMale 16-1715MSYellow29.3135.01 Bronze 
Dave SmithSouthwick, MAMale 45-4946MSBlue29.6636.62 Bronze 
Priscilla SmithSouthwick, MAFemale 45-4946FSBlue33.5154.35 Bronze 
Alex SouthernBriarcliff Manor, NYMale 14-1513MBBlue37.5973.15 S* Bronze 
William SouthernBriarcliff Manor, NYMale 12-1310MBBlue35.5563.75 S* Silver 
Anne-Marie StokCroton On Hudson, NYFemale 50-5446FSBlue29.9337.86 Gold 
Frederick StokCroton On Hudson, NYMale 14-1515MSBlue27.4626.49 Gold 
Gabrielle StokCroton On Hudson, NYFemale 10-1110FSYellow45.74110.69 - 
Leon StokCroton On Hudson, NYMale 55-5946MSBlue32.2648.60 Bronze 
Rachel SwyerSlingerlands, NYFemale 21-2918FBYellow30.5840.86 S* Gold 
Vincent SzumskiRidgefield, CTMale 14-1513MSBlue27.6327.27 Silver 
Reethi ThotaSTAMFORD, CTFemale 6-707FSBlue42.0893.83 Bronze 
Lauren TsaiRidgefield, CTFemale 16-1715FSBlue26.7923.40 Gold 
Ian UeckerRidgefield, CTMale 14-1513MSYellow28.5631.55 Silver 
Declan WardRidgefield, CTMale 14-1513MSBlue29.0633.86 Silver 
Sydney WeinbergNew YOrk,, NYFemale 14-1513FSYellow28.3230.45 Silver 
Brandy WernerFemale 30-34256FSBlue1:04.16195.53 - 
Mason WernerAncram, NYMale 10-1110MSYellow59.25172.92 - 
Cara WinklerPatterson, NYFemale 12-1313FSYellow38.6578.03 - 
Emma WinklerPatterson, NYFemale 16-1715FSYellow34.6159.42 - 
Nancy WinklerPatterson, NYFemale 50-5446FSBlue44.94107.00 - 
Amber WoodlingStroudsburg, PAFemale 21-2926FBYellow34.9761.08 S* Bronze 
Bryn WoodlingNew Britain, CTFemale 21-2918FBBlue44.23103.73 S* - 
Margaret ZaitzeftVerbank, NYFemale 6-706FSBlue37.0770.75 Silver 
Rose ZaitzeftVerbank, NYFemale 1-500FSYellow37.1471.07 C* Platinum 
Henry ZuchlsdorffMale 12-1310MSBlue33.5554.54 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)