Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Feb 8th, 2020
Daily NASTAR Race2
sunny cold


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
17.06
16.37
13.98
Blue
17.06
16.93
14.46
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR Race2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dean AllredPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow27.8299.00 Bronze 
Alma AlvordPark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue21.0445.50 Gold 
Isabella AmundsenPark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue23.1460.03 Silver 
Harlow BenderFemale 8-9Yellow23.5968.74 Silver 
Joshua BouthillierPark City, UTMale 21-29Yellow23.1565.59 - 
Aceden BouwhuisMale 8-9Yellow26.2587.77 - 
Josie BouwhuisUTFemale 6-7Blue48.73237.00 - 
Adalynn BreshearsFemale 10-11Blue21.4148.06 Silver 
Aurora BrownPark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue23.5062.52 Silver 
Jonas BrownPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue23.7063.90 Silver 
Liam CampagnaSalt Lake City, UTMale 6-7Blue22.3554.56 Gold 
Nicholas ChronisSalt Lake City, UTMale 8-9Blue22.0252.28 Silver 
Cole ClevelandUTMale 6-7Blue31.90120.61 - 
Logan ClevengerMale 8-9Blue22.6256.43 Silver 
Grant CoatesUTMale 1-5Blue25.7878.28 Gold 
Michael CrassGaston, ORMale 35-39Blue17.4720.82 Silver 
Sean CroninPark City, UTMale 40-44Yellow16.1615.59 Gold 
Charles DaviesHouston, TXMale 10-11Blue22.4255.05 Silver 
Colleen DaviesHouston, TXFemale 35-39Yellow25.1780.04 - 
Jonathan DaviesHouston, TXMale 35-39Yellow20.6647.78 Bronze 
Matthew DaviesHouston, TXMale 8-9Blue23.4862.38 Silver 
Chloe DemersPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow18.6633.48 Gold 
Miles DrakeUTMale 6-7Yellow40.24187.84 - 
Ian DunleaMale 10-11Yellow22.5060.94 Bronze 
Hans DunzingerPark City, UTMale 60-64Yellow17.0121.67 Gold 
Felicity EverittDraper, UTFemale 6-7Yellow24.0171.75 Silver 
Brad FairchildMale 60-64Yellow17.1122.39 Gold 
Michael FalkPark City, UTMale 55-59Yellow16.7119.53 Gold 
Bryan FoxSalt Lake City, UTMale 50-54Blue20.9845.09 Bronze 
Dominick GalePark City, UTMale 1-5Blue29.47103.80 Silver 
Gage GleasonPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue27.1287.55 - 
Jake GonzalesPark CityMale 8-9Blue23.4161.89 Silver 
 Aries GroggWoodland Hills, UTMale 50-54Blue20.1139.07 S* Gold 
 Ashton GroggWoodland Hills, UTMale 18-20Yellow17.9428.33 S* Platinum 
Cedar HallKamas, UTMale 10-11Yellow20.5446.92 Silver 
James HawleyMale 8-9Blue30.88113.55 - 
Degan HettingaUTMale 1-5Blue24.2867.91 Gold 
Thomas HettingaUTMale 10-11Yellow23.3266.81 Bronze 
Avery HoltFemale 10-11Yellow22.4360.44 Silver 
Olivia HoltzmanNew Hope, PAFemale 16-17Yellow21.8656.37 Bronze 
Makena HonePark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow20.7048.07 Silver 
Drew HootsTXMale 12-13Blue29.65105.05 - 
Bennett JacobsKaysville, UTMale 10-11Blue26.9586.38 - 
Drew JacobsKaysville, UTFemale 6-7Yellow30.14115.59 Bronze 
Sydney JohnsonUTFemale 10-11Yellow25.2680.69 Bronze 
Craig KinzerIndianapolis, INMale 45-49Blue16.1311.55 Platinum 
Zachary KinzerFishers, INMale 8-9Blue22.7957.61 Silver 
Lia KirschnerPark City, UTFemale 12-13Yellow18.2730.69 Gold 
Sam KirschnerPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow17.8927.97 Platinum 
Peter KrejciPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow20.0543.42 Gold 
Lucas KropMidway, UTMale 6-7Yellow21.3452.65 Gold 
Dashel LacascePark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue21.6049.38 Gold 
Wilson LavoieUTMale 1-5Blue26.7985.27 Silver 
Henry LewisPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue20.2840.25 Gold 
Kaleb LichtyMale 8-9Blue27.9193.02 - 
Diana MainescuEastham, MAFemale 55-59Yellow23.4367.60 Bronze 
George MainescuHillsdale, NJMale 60-64Yellow21.6254.65 Bronze 
Xander MarkewichMale 8-9Yellow20.9750.00 Gold 
Jude MeisterMale 8-9Blue22.3054.22 Silver 
Jack MillerHolladay, UTMale 12-13Blue19.7736.72 Silver 
Zoe MonningerFemale 10-11Yellow18.1830.04 Platinum 
Lori MuenchPoint Pleasant Beach, NJFemale 50-54Blue23.6863.76 Bronze 
Sara MuenchGig Harbor, WAFemale 12-13Yellow20.9049.50 Silver 
Zane MurphyPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow22.2359.01 Bronze 
Colin MyerMNMale 10-11Blue21.2847.16 Silver 
Matthias PinnaMale 21-29Yellow16.0214.59 Gold 
Valerio PistelliMale 10-11Blue28.3996.33 - 
Grey PrenticeMale 8-9Yellow23.1165.31 Silver 
Brogan PricePark City, UTMale 10-11Blue25.6477.32 - 
Hayden PricePark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow19.3738.56 Silver 
Justin QuencerUTMale 1-5Yellow24.5675.68 Gold 
Leo RibaudoMale 10-11Blue26.3282.02 - 
Finley RogersKamas, UTMale 10-11Blue20.6042.46 Silver 
Josefina Romero VillafanePark City, UTFemale 21-29Blue17.4420.61 Gold 
Ayla SatherFemale 8-9Yellow21.6054.51 Silver 
Joshua ScheullerKaysville, UTMale 12-13Yellow39.53182.76 - 
Rhys SergentPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue21.6149.45 Silver 
Sierra ShernerSalt Lake City, UTFemale 8-9Yellow26.3688.56 Bronze 
Austin SimpsonPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue35.88148.13 Bronze 
Xander SiveyHeber City, UTMale 10-11Yellow17.4524.82 Platinum 
Tristan SmithPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue26.4282.71 Bronze 
John SovereignAZMale 50-54Blue22.9858.92 - 
Elspeth StevensonPark City, UTFemale 12-13Yellow20.7348.28 Silver 
Cedric SullivanSalt Lake City, UTMale 8-9Blue18.4527.59 Platinum 
Gwendoline SullivanSale Lake City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow17.1022.32 Platinum 
Ciao TrautweinUTMale 1-5Yellow27.5096.71 Silver 
Tomislov VeljicPark City, UTMale 50-54Yellow18.9735.69 Silver 
Viviana VinegraCottonwood Heights, UTFemale 8-9Yellow22.4960.87 Silver 
Easton WalkerBroomfield, UTMale 1-5Blue29.06100.97 Silver 
Cruz WardleUTMale 8-9Blue21.6549.72 Gold 
Lily YatkemanPark City, UTFemale 12-13Blue19.5635.27 Gold 
Cameron ZieglerPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow24.2273.25 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)