Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mt. LaCrosse


Feb 4th, 2020
2020 Tuesday League Night 4
Cool, diminishing snow
Mt. LaCrosse, Wisconsin


Series: Mt La Crosse Adult League Racing
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Bert Wolk (coat)
15.43
15.56
13.48
Blue
Bert Wolk (coat)
15.43
15.67
13.57
 
Results for Feb 4th, 2020 - 2020 Tuesday League Night 4

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dannel AdamsLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54The OptimistsBlue22.5265.95 - 
Loren AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64DarksideBlue20.1148.19 T* Silver 
Mike BendelStodddard, WIMale 50-54RanchBlueDNF-  
Mike BluskeWIMale 55-59DarksideYellow23.8677.00 - 
Chris BornLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69Spotted Cow TippersBlue25.5688.36 - 
Kristin BornWIFemale 35-39Spotted Cow TippersBlue26.0692.04 - 
Ryan BornLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39Spotted Cow TippersBlue17.8931.83 Silver 
Thomas BriggsLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69River RocksYellowDNF-  
John BurelbachOnalaska, WIMale 50-54Here For The BeerBlue28.76111.94 S* - 
Bryan CottrellLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Here For The BeerYellow20.6252.97 - 
David CurtisLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49WellsBadgerYellow16.9125.45 Silver 
Steph DicksonLa Crosse, WIFemale 45-49Northside RulesYellow22.1664.39 Bronze 
Adam EllingsonLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44Here For The BeerBlue22.6166.62 - 
Scott FinchLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49WellsBadgerBlueDNF-  
Adam FleisOnalaska, WIMale 35-39Here For The BeerBlue19.3742.74 Bronze 
Jim GelattFrisco, COMale 50-54DarksideBlue16.4521.22 Gold 
Eric GianniniLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39DarksideBlue19.9246.79 Bronze 
David GrothLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59DarksideBlue20.3149.67 Bronze 
John GulbrandsenWIMale 55-59DarksideYellow21.0456.08 T* Bronze 
Nick HansenLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44Spotted Cow TippersBlue19.2441.78 Bronze 
 Alexander HarrisLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29Team XBlue15.0510.91 Gold 
Brian HarrisLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54DarksideYellow20.4451.63 Bronze 
Chip HaydenLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69DarksideYellow21.3358.23 Bronze 
Tammy HaydenLa Crosse, WIFemale 55-59Here For The BeerBlue20.8653.72 Silver 
Steve HendersonCoon Valley, WIMale 21-29Spotted Cow TippersBlueDNF- S*  
Dave HerlitzkeMale 45-49The OptimistsYellow21.9662.91 - 
Derek IversonOnalaska, WIMale 35-39ViltsowBlue15.5314.44 Gold 
Tim JamesLacrosse, WIMale 55-59The OptimistsBlue20.9554.38 Bronze 
Dave JohnsonLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64WellsBadgerBlue17.4228.37 Gold 
Robert JordanLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39ViltsowBlue16.4921.52 Silver 
 Luke KnadleHolmen, WIMale 35-39Northside RulesBlue16.7823.66 Silver 
Attila KovacsLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49WellsBadgerYellowDNF-  
Jim KremenskiOnalaska, WIMale 65-69ViltsowYellow19.3243.32 Silver 
Marci KuhrtOnalaska, WIFemale 35-39ViltsowBlue17.1126.09 Gold 
Steve LeeWIMale 60-64River RocksBlue19.5644.14 Silver 
Will MathyLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34River RocksBlue15.6815.55 Gold 
Rafe McAnallyWIMale 21-29Northside RulesBlue25.3386.66 S* - 
Al McCoyLACROSSE, WIMale 55-59RanchBlue17.0525.64 Silver 
Brady McCoyLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20RanchBlue15.8416.73 Gold 
Ellie McLooneSaint Charles, ILFemale 55-59River RocksYellow20.7353.78 Silver 
Jay McMichaelMale 35-39Northside RulesYellow22.1564.32 S* Bronze 
Mike MyreLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44Here For The BeerBlue22.1162.93 - 
David NashOnalaska, WIMale 35-39Spotted Cow TippersYellow23.8176.63 - 
Dan PaulusLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59RanchBlueDNF-  
Randy PoelmaLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49ViltsowBlue17.3928.15 Silver 
Tarah RaaumOnalaska, WIFemale 35-39ViltsowBlue17.0325.50 Gold 
Adam ReuterWIMale 21-29Spotted Cow TippersBlue23.4172.51 S* - 
Robbie RuprechtOnalaska, WIMale 18-20ViltsowBlue17.2827.34 Silver 
Andy SaterbakCoon Valley, WIMale 55-59RanchYellow16.3321.14 Gold 
August SchiniLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20RanchBlueDNF-  
Hans SchroederLaCrosse, WIMale 65-69WellsBadgerBlue17.7230.58 Gold 
Kurt SchroederLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64WellsBadgerYellow17.9132.86 Silver 
Kurt SchuldesLaCrosse, WIMale 55-59WellsBadgerBlue19.4643.40 Bronze 
Ryan SchultzLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34River RocksBlue17.1326.23 Silver 
Aaron SchutWIMale 30-34The OptimistsYellow19.0541.32 Bronze 
Jeff SexauerLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44WellsBadgerBlue17.3828.08 Silver 
Abigail ShawDousman, WIFemale 21-29River RocksBlue17.0925.94 Silver 
Douglas ShupeONALASKA, WIMale 60-64WellsBadgerBlue16.7323.29 Gold 
Dawn SummerfieldLa Crescent, MNFemale 60-64The OptimistsBlue23.0269.64 Bronze 
Robin SwartzLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69WellsBadgerBlue18.4335.81 Silver 
Paul TeppOnalaska, WIMale 50-54Northside RulesBlue16.4421.15 Gold 
Stephanie TimmermanOnalaska, WIFemale 35-39Here For The BeerYellow22.4666.62 Bronze 
Bryan TomzakWIMale 40-44Northside RulesYellow25.0385.68 S* - 
Darin TopelLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Northside RulesBlue22.7767.80 - 
Max TraneLa Crescent, WIMale 45-49The OptimistsYellow19.5545.03 Bronze 
Bryan WernerHolmen, WIMale 35-39Spotted Cow TippersBlue19.7645.62 Bronze 
Brent WilkersonLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44Here For The BeerBlue20.5251.22 S* Silver 
Jenni WolkLa Crosse, WIFemale 40-44RanchBlue15.9017.17 Platinum 
Robert WolkLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49RanchBlue15.6615.40 Gold 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)