Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Sugarbush Resort


Feb 2nd, 2020
Daily NASTAR
partly sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
15.19
30.18
26.20
Blue
15.82
29.17
25.18
 
Results for Feb 2nd, 2020 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Aniseh Female 12-13Blue41.4864.73 Bronze 
Artz Male 12-13Blue38.8354.21 Bronze 
Austin Male 8-9Blue45.2079.51 Bronze 
Chris Male 50-54Blue39.5256.95 - 
Chris Male 45-49Blue38.0751.19 - 
Evan Male 14-15Yellow38.5146.98 Bronze 
Everett Male 6-7Yellow54.91109.58 - 
Greg Male 55-59Yellow37.6543.70 Bronze 
Hilary Female 45-49Blue48.9694.44 - 
James Male 50-54Yellow38.2445.95 Bronze 
John Male 65-69Blue51.93106.24 - 
Matt Male 21-29Yellow35.1534.16 Bronze 
Raine Male 14-15Yellow39.3950.34 Bronze 
Ray Male 55-59Blue43.1471.33 - 
Rebbeca Female 21-29Yellow33.5127.90 Silver 
Samantha Female 14-15Yellow39.0649.08 Bronze 
Tanner Male 30-34Yellow39.4350.50 - 
Tristan Male 6-7Yellow47.5981.64 Silver 
Bay BautaNahant, MAFemale 8-9Yellow38.9948.82 Gold 
Anna BoatnerAndover, MAFemale 8-9Yellow40.3353.93 Gold 
Alec BobroffNorfolk, MAMale 50-54Blue38.1851.63 Bronze 
Randa BobroffNorfolk, MAFemale 50-54Yellow42.3461.60 Bronze 
Timothy BobroffNorfolk, MAMale 14-15Blue35.4940.95 Silver 
Adam ButtsNewton, MAMale 10-11Yellow42.1160.73 Bronze 
Daryl CroninBurlington, VTMale 45-49Yellow35.6235.95 Bronze 
Lily DeBonisWellesley, MAFemale 8-9Yellow49.7589.89 Bronze 
Jack DentremontNorth Andover, MAMale 10-11Blue39.3256.16 Silver 
Brody GiblinSouthboro, MAFemale 10-11Yellow40.9756.37 Silver 
Andrew KramerWellesley, MAMale 8-9Blue44.0074.74 Bronze 
Katie LazayFemale 10-11Yellow37.2041.98 Gold 
 Tom LazayAndover, MAMale 45-49Yellow31.1418.85 Gold 
Brighton LukeBristol, VTMale 30-34Yellow31.0618.55 Silver 
Colin MarkosBelmont, MAMale 8-9Blue36.6745.63 Gold 
Samuel McWainMadison, CTMale 10-11Yellow40.9656.34 Silver 
Peter PalfreyDuxbury, MAMale 55-59Yellow30.7517.37 Gold 
Merina PeabodyNorth Reading, MAFemale 12-13Yellow37.2242.06 Silver 
Abigail PeacockRutland, MAFemale 6-7Blue48.2991.78 Bronze 
Annabelle PeacockRutland, MAFemale 8-9Yellow43.3565.46 Silver 
Chandler PerineHingham, MAMale 6-7Blue38.0250.99 Gold 
Estelle PerineHingham, MAFemale 8-9Blue43.7873.87 Bronze 
Eva PerineHingham, MAFemale 10-11Yellow37.2442.14 Gold 
Hardison PiperMarblehead, MAMale 8-9Blue41.4864.73 Silver 
 Bernard PistilliBrooklyn, NYMale 85-89Yellow43.2465.04 Silver 
Lawrence PlattMale 60-64Blue31.1823.83 Gold 
Alexis PriselacNewton, MAFemale 8-9Blue41.5565.01 Silver 
Lillian PutnamHinesburg, VTFemale 8-9Yellow45.3072.90 Bronze 
Emma RoffmanBrookline, MAFemale 10-11Yellow39.4150.42 Silver 
Olivia Roffman Brookline, MAFemale 8-9Blue45.9182.33 Bronze 
Kyle SchaeferGloucester, MAMale 10-11Yellow36.5539.50 Gold 
Soren SchoennagelHancock, VTFemale 12-13Yellow34.0529.96 Gold 
Jane SchwartzAuburndale, MAFemale 10-11Blue40.6361.36 Silver 
Michael SharkeyWaitsfield, VTMale 80-84Blue37.5449.09 Gold 
Matt SmithStowe, VTMale 21-29Yellow38.2245.88 - 
Phoebe SolarConcord, MAFemale 10-11Blue43.8774.23 Bronze 
Surya SpitzerLafayette, CAFemale 8-9Blue42.1267.28 Silver 
Lulu SteinertManchester, MAFemale 8-9Yellow40.1153.09 Gold 
Teddy SteinertManchester, MAMale 8-9Yellow42.9764.01 Silver 
Ruby SterlingMelrose, MAFemale 10-11Blue35.8842.49 Gold 
Grace TedemanCharlestown, MAFemale 8-9Blue42.9970.73 Silver 
Matthew TonielliEgg Harbor Twp, NJMale 45-49Yellow36.3138.59 Bronze 
Sage TonielliEgg Harbor Twp, NJFemale 8-9Yellow41.3957.98 Silver 
Siena TonielliEgg Harbor Twp, NJFemale 10-11Yellow40.8755.99 Silver 
Matthew TysonLexington, MAMale 12-13Blue37.4048.53 Silver