Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Jan 14th, 2020
Tuesday MRL Week 2
Tuesday MRL
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Series: Tuesday MRL
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Dan Woodard
24.25
27.72
22.30
Blue
Dan Woodard
24.25
27.30
21.97
 
Results for Jan 14th, 2020 - Tuesday MRL Week 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Angelo Male 55-59Yellow29.1530.72 Silver 
John ApplegateMinnetrista, MNMale 50-54Effn Nailed ItYellow24.7711.08 Platinum 
Michael AugeMale 35-39Hot TemalisYellow22.370.31 Platinum 
Steve AugstWhite Bear Township, MNMale 70-74Let Em RunBlue32.7549.07 Silver 
Gary BarthSaint Paul, MNMale 70-74Effn Nailed ItYellow31.9643.32 Silver 
Jack CahoonHudson, WIMale 65-69Let Em RunYellow27.0321.21 Gold 
Patricia CahoonFemale 65-69Let Em RunYellow30.7437.85 Gold 
Tom CherneEdina, MNMale 60-64Effn Nailed ItYellow25.7015.25 Platinum 
Stuart FagreliusSt. Paul, MNMale 65-69Effn Nailed ItBlue31.2642.28 Silver 
John FleckMale 55-59Hot TemalisYellow25.7115.29 Platinum 
Ross FreemanHudson, WIMale 60-64Skii-mers Blue26.3519.94 Gold 
Steve GambleMale 65-69Skii-mers Yellow26.0016.59 Platinum 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 45-49Skii-mersYellow23.425.02 Platinum 
Bill GilletInver Grove, MNMale 60-64Effn Nailed ItYellow30.9538.79 Silver 
BILL GIVENStillwater, MNMale 60-64Skii-mers Blue26.0718.66 Gold 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69Effn Nailed ItBlue26.4020.16 Gold 
 Don HoyeBayport, MNMale 45-49Skii-mers Yellow23.264.30 Platinum 
David Langfellow Woodbury, MNMale 50-54Let Em RunYellow28.8829.51 Silver 
Terry LutzMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Skii-mers Yellow23.445.11 Platinum 
Kristin McPhersonFemale 55-59Hot TemalisYellow27.4623.14 Platinum 
 Jack NelsonSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64Skii-mers Blue26.1719.12 Gold 
Joe NorellHudson, WIMale 60-64Willy VeloceYellow27.1221.61 Gold 
Kristopher NovakHudson, WIMale 40-44Willy VeloceYellow24.188.43 Platinum 
Doug OuimetMale 55-59Hot TemalisYellow27.7324.35 Gold 
Mark PetersonShoreview, MNMale 65-69Hot TemalisBlue28.2028.36 Gold 
John RedpathMahtomedi, MNMale 60-64Hot TemalisYellow25.7815.61 Platinum 
PETE SAMPAIRWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 60-64Hot TemalisYellow25.1212.65 Platinum 
Marty SimonetMale 60-64Let Em RunYellow26.9120.67 Gold 
Tom SzczepanskiStillwater, MNMale 60-64Willy VeloceYellow27.5223.41 Gold 
Nick TemaliMahtomedi, MNMale 65-69Hot TemalisYellow29.3031.39 Gold 
Dan ThompsonRoseville, MinnMale 55-59Hot TemalisYellow25.3413.63 Platinum 
Dan WoodardRiver Falls, WIMale 65-69Effn Nailed ItBlue27.3024.26 Gold 
Joe YasisLakeland, MNMale 55-59Willy VeloceYellow24.7210.85 Platinum 
Julie ZeidelFemale 55-59Willy VeloceYellow35.1557.62 Silver