Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 12th, 2020
Ski Challenge BHSUNP wk 2 - 2020
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
6.24
17.35
16.33
Yellow
9.18
17.64
16.15
 
Results for Jan 12th, 2020 - Ski Challenge BHSUNP wk 2 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
ED ATWOODVictoria, MNMale 55-59Marv`s SlicersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1016.96 Gold 
TIM AUNEMendota Heights, MNMale 55-59Grateful ShredThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.4245.02 Bronze 
GARY BALLFarmington, MNMale 60-64Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.4155.60 Bronze 
TIM BEASTROMEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.0322.66 Gold 
Kirk BennettLakeville, MNMale 50-54Nothing to LoseThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.4032.51 Silver 
Wally BergsethBurnsville, MNMale 55-59Nothing to LoseThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.0736.66 Silver 
Sean CasserlyMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.1823.58 Silver 
Matt ClementsMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Marv`s SlicersThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.9210.96 Platinum 
Andrew ColbyBurnsville, MNMale 60-64Nothing to LoseThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.9228.11 Gold 
Marley Crews-hillMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.2131.33 Silver 
Bob CummingsEden Prairie, MNMale 65-69Tasmanian Snow DevilsThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.7534.67 Silver 
Jesse EricksonEagan, MNMale 40-44Nothing to LoseThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.6520.33 Silver 
Lyle EricksonLakeville, MNMale 65-69Nothing to LoseThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.4157.34 Bronze 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.639.16 Platinum 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.356.25 Platinum 
Alec FinnAndover, MNMale 21-29Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.869.37 Gold 
Brian FoleyApple Valley, MNMale 45-49Tasmanian Snow DevilsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.0416.60 Gold 
Nuala FoleyApple Valley, MNFemale 16-17Tasmanian Snow DevilsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.9522.17 Gold 
Doug FultonMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Grateful ShredThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.4933.07 Silver 
Ed FultonBurnsville, MNMale 21-29Grateful ShredThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.4520.43 Silver 
Mike GilganSaint Paul, MNMale 75-79Team ModerationThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.4531.35 Gold 
Todd GuerreroRoseville, MNMale 50-54Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.0123.90 Silver 
 Chris GydesenOakdale, MNMale 50-54Ski2DieThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.627.90 Platinum 
 Henry GydesenOakdale, MNMale 16-17Ski2DieThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5013.29 Gold 
Keely HerronBrooklyn Park, MNFemale 45-49SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.4745.33 Silver 
Ron HillmanSt Louis Park, MNMale 55-59Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.9928.54 Silver 
 Dave HinzBloomington, MNMale 60-64Marv`s SlicersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5013.29 Platinum 
Luke HorsagerLakeville, MNMale 21-29BHSUNP GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.9922.41 Silver 
Todd HorsagerLakeville, MNMale 55-59SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.3832.38 Silver 
Justin HuspekFarmington, MNMale 35-39Nothing to LoseThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.6333.93 Bronze 
Patti ImholteBurnsville, MNFemale 30-34This Stuff Works!The Ski ChallengeBlue20.6126.21 Gold 
Randy ImholteSauk Rapids, MNMale 30-34This Stuff Works!The Ski ChallengeBlue20.6426.39 S* Platinum 
Jessica JerniganFarmington, MNFemale 35-39Ski2DieThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.1272.20 - 
Kurt KelseyMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Team ModerationThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.9729.85 Silver 
MARIA KIMMESRichfield, MNFemale 45-49Tasmanian Snow DevilsThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.8622.97 Platinum 
Tommy KimmesRichfield, MNMale 18-20BHSUNP GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.8610.59 Gold 
Mark KlotzbuecherMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Grateful ShredThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.6133.81 Bronze 
Craig LarsonPlymouth, MNMale 65-69This Stuff Works!The Ski ChallengeBlue22.5237.91 Silver 
 Fred LeBlancSt. Paul, MNMale 60-64Ski2DieThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.9716.17 Platinum 
Laurel LeblancSaint Paul, MNFemale 60-64Pole CatsThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.0736.66 Gold 
 Luc LeBlancSt Paul, MNMale 16-17Ski2DieThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.0436.47 Bronze 
Russ LeightonChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Grateful ShredThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.4639.07 Silver 
Bob LogelinEagan, MNMale 55-59Nothing to LoseThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.9923.78 Gold 
Ryan MacLeanLakeville, MNMale 21-29Nothing to LoseThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.3763.28 - 
Craig McDonnelMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39This Stuff Works!The Ski ChallengeBlue20.4225.05 Silver 
BRIAN MCGOLDRICKEden Prairie, MNMale 70-74Team ModerationThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.6838.89 Silver 
Tony MeixelspergerEdina, MNMale 35-39Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.3712.49 Gold 
Bruce MorrissetteInver Grove, MNMale 60-64Team ModerationThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.9836.10 Silver 
JIM MUEHLBAUEREdina, MNMale 55-59Grateful ShredThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.2731.70 Silver 
CRAIG NORDBYPrior Lake, MNMale 65-69MBucket BoysYellow19.2118.95 Platinum 
Bart PiercePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64Marv`s SlicersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1417.21 Platinum 
Terri PiercePrior Lake, MNFemale 55-59Marv`s SlicersThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.9836.10 Gold 
 Robert PikeBloomington, MNMale 85-89Ski2DieThe Ski ChallengeBlue29.2979.36 E* Platinum 
Charles PriessSt Louis Park, MNMale 55-59Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.3530.74 Silver 
Tiegan RappLakeville, MNFemale 21-29SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.4814.43 Platinum 
CHUCK RASCHRosemount, MNMale 60-64Ski2DieThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.8940.17 Silver 
Cindy RebertusJordan, MNFemale 65-69Pole CatsThe Ski ChallengeBlue30.2685.30 - 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 60-64Pole CatsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.0116.41 Platinum 
Brian RitchieRichfield, MNMale 45-49Tasmanian Snow DevilsThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.5225.66 Silver 
John RuohoChaska, MNMale 55-59Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.9823.72 Gold 
Michael ScheidtMale 30-34Pole CatsThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.0517.96 Silver 
Mike SchwartzBurnsville, MNMale 70-74This Stuff Works!The Ski ChallengeYellow24.2450.09 Silver 
KIRK SHELLUMRichfield, MNMale 60-64Tasmanian Snow DevilsThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.9017.03 Platinum 
Davis SilverMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Marv`s SlicersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.0310.41 Gold 
Greg SolieMale 60-64Pole CatsThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.3826.19 Gold 
STEVE SPONSLERRoberts, WIMale 65-69Tasmanian Snow DevilsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.6720.45 Gold 
Scott StenslandVictoria, MNMale 55-59Team ModerationThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.9829.91 Silver 
John StoneMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Team ModerationThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.5031.66 Silver 
DAVID WARBRITTONEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59Ski2DieThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.1024.46 Gold 
Josh WatsonMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Pole CatsThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.6271.02 - 
FRANK WEBEREden Prairie, MNMale 60-64Ski2DieThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.3332.07 Silver 
 Mark WegmillerEdina, MNMale 55-59Tasmanian Snow DevilsThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.4512.98 Platinum 
CHRIS WHITEEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59Bucket BoysThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.3912.61 Platinum 
ELISA WRIGHTBloomington, MNFemale 70-74Pole CatsThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.4768.22 Bronze 
JOSEPH WRIGHTBloomington, MNMale 70-74Pole CatsThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.4970.22 - 
 Randal ZoellerSavage, MNMale 50-54SchlidersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.4218.92 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)