Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 12th, 2020
Ski Challenge BHSUNA Wk 2 - 2020
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
9.14
17.64
16.16
Yellow
9.14
17.54
16.07
 
Results for Jan 12th, 2020 - Ski Challenge BHSUNA Wk 2 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 40-44Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.9911.95 Platinum 
Victoria AckerFarmington, MNFemale 10-11Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.4475.99 Bronze 
NICOLE ANDERSONEden Prairie, MNFemale 40-44Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.8242.00 Silver 
DAN ARMSTRONGMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.1419.10 Gold 
Louisa AugustineSt Louis Park, MNFemale 12-13The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.0949.91 Silver 
Tyber AugustineSt Louis Park, MNMale 10-11The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.4145.68 Silver 
David BarrMaple Grove, MNMale 60-64Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.4714.29 Platinum 
Mike BloomquistEdina, MNMale 60-64PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.2012.62 Platinum 
Andrew BroeckerChamplin, MNMale 35-39Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.1812.50 Gold 
 Mark CaterEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.6716.18 Platinum 
Matt ClementsMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.7210.27 Platinum 
Matthew ClementsDeephaven, MNMale 10-11The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.9136.34 Gold 
Scarlett ClementsDeephaven, MNFemale 8-9The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.9354.27 Silver 
Roann CramerMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.6840.35 Gold 
Kat DalagerCoon Rapids, MNFemale 60-64Ragged EdgesThe SKi ChallengeYellow22.8242.00 Gold 
 Mark DalagerMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.9517.92 Platinum 
Phill DalagerMaple Grove, MNMale 55-59Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.6322.15 Gold 
Braden DeboerPrior Lake, MNMale 12-13Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.6928.75 Gold 
Kristin DeboerPrior Lake, MNFemale 40-44Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.7966.71 Bronze 
MARK DELGEHAUSENChamplin, MNMale 60-64Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.1212.76 Platinum 
Nicholas DickelWayzata, MNMale 40-44The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.3714.31 Gold 
NETTIE DOEDENFemale 50-54Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.9123.21 Platinum 
BRIAN DOYLESt. Louis Park, MNMale 55-59Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.7035.03 Silver 
PIUS EIGENMANNPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.0912.57 Platinum 
Chris EngstromEdina, MNMale 50-54Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.8829.93 Silver 
 Eric EwaldVictoria, MNMale 45-49BHSUNA GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.0011.39 Platinum 
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNMale 65-69Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.6634.03 Silver 
Chip FoxShorewood, MNMale 21-29Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.5520.98 Silver 
Marie FranchettMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.0437.15 Gold 
Bill FremmingPlymouth, MNMale 65-69Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.3732.24 Silver 
Emma GannonSavage, MNMale 14-15Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.2625.37 Gold 
Sophie GannonSavage, MNFemale 16-17Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.0029.95 Silver 
Jack GleasonSt. Louis Park, MNMale 12-13The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.7835.53 Silver 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.2626.07 Gold 
John GleasonSt Louis Park, MNMale 40-44Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.9210.89 Platinum 
Mackenzie GleasonSt. Louis Park, MNFemale 10-11The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.1437.77 Gold 
Maggie GleasonSt Louis Park, MNFemale 6-7The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeYellow32.21100.44 Bronze 
Jason GustEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.0036.90 Bronze 
TODD GUSTAFSONBloomington, MNMale 60-64Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.2525.31 Gold 
Shelby HaasNew Hope, MNFemale 21-29Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.3332.73 Silver 
Dave HaeckelVictoria, MNMale 50-54PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.4214.62 Platinum 
Owen HealyLakeville, MNMale 10-11Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.4345.80 Silver 
Tom HealyMale 50-54Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.0937.46 Silver 
KAREN HEINRICHWayzata, MNFemale 40-44The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.2826.20 Gold 
RUTHIE HENDERSONNew Brighton, MNFemale 60-64Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.5928.13 Platinum 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.8816.83 Gold 
John HillisMinnetonka, MNMale 50-54Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.0323.95 Silver 
Luke HorsagerLakeville, MNMale 21-29Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.5828.06 Silver 
Todd HorsagerLakeville, MNMale 55-59Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.5733.48 Silver 
Paul JansenMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.206.44 Platinum 
Audrey JellisonMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.9067.39 Bronze 
Craig JenningsMaple Grove, MNMale 70-74The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.5033.79 Gold 
Jerry JohanningMinnetonka, MNMale 50-54Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.3939.33 Bronze 
Heather JohnsonExcelsior, MNFemale 45-49Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.7047.48 Silver 
Owen JohnsonExcelsior, MNMale 16-17Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.3038.77 Bronze 
Fred KampsChanhassen, MNMale 55-59Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.2412.87 Platinum 
RYAN KAVANAUGHWoodbury, MNMale 40-44Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.6315.28 Gold 
Dan KealeyBurnsville, MNMale 60-64PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.0518.54 Gold 
DAVID KENNEDYMinnetrista, MNMale 60-64Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.2325.19 Gold 
Copelan King-ellisonPlymouth, MNMale 6-7The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.6177.04 Silver 
Kelly King-ellisonPlymouth, MNFemale 40-44Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.9123.90 Gold 
Roenen King-ellisonPlymouth, MNMale 8-9The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.1749.57 Gold 
Bob KnutsonLakeville, MNMale 60-64Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.4545.11 Silver 
Mike KrahulecMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.6371.94 - 
Greg KrothBloomington, MNMale 55-59PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.3320.29 Gold 
Ava KruegerSt Louis Park, MNFemale 10-11The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.8573.30 Bronze 
 Andrew LarsonHopkins, MNMale 40-44Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.2112.69 Platinum 
Rick LassowMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeYellow29.2081.71 - 
Will LassowMinneapolis, MNMale 6-7Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeBlue39.29143.13 - 
WALT LINDERChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.6034.41 Silver 
Raphael LuchsMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.8422.77 Silver 
Alice MaddenMinnetonka, MNFemale 55-59The Young & EdgelessThe SKi ChallengeYellow18.8417.24 Platinum 
ROBERT MADSENBloomington, MNMale 55-59Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.9123.21 Gold 
KEVIN MCDANIELSRiver Falls, WIMale 60-64Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.0318.42 Gold 
Scott MickelsonPlymouth, MNMale 30-34Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.2219.60 Silver 
Skip NordstromCorcoran, MNMale 80-84Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.4157.24 Silver 
CHIP NORRISChamplin, MNMale 55-59Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.2325.19 Silver 
Adam OszustowiczEdina, MNMale 50-54Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.3338.95 Bronze 
GREGG PASCHKESavage, MNMale 60-64Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.2331.37 Silver 
Ella PaulsenExcelsior, MNFemale 14-15Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.9736.71 Silver 
Jennifer PaulsenExcelsior, MNFemale 40-44Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.0530.99 Gold 
 Jeremy PetersonChaska, MNMale 45-49Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.779.96 Platinum 
Steve ReichertPrior Lake, MNMale 50-54Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.2650.12 Bronze 
Christian ReiserLakeville, MNMale 16-17Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.3839.27 Bronze 
Jon RichterTonka Bay, MNMale 60-64Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.5215.25 Platinum 
Brad RonhovdeEagan, MNMale 55-59PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.9718.05 Gold 
PETER ROWLANDShorewood, MNMale 60-64PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.0017.57 Platinum 
John RuohoChaska, MNMale 55-59Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.6227.60 Silver 
KIRK SHELLUMRichfield, MNMale 60-64Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.1319.04 Gold 
Eric SpielerPrior Lake, MNMale 45-49Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.3757.87 - 
Riley SpielerPrior Lake, MNMale 12-13Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.6722.40 Gold 
STEVE SPONSLERRoberts, WIMale 65-69Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.5421.59 Gold 
Tim SprauMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.3413.49 Platinum 
Nick SquiersRichfield, MNMale 35-39Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.549.15 Platinum 
Jonas StaritaChanhassen, MNMale 45-49Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1218.32 Gold 
Tatum StaritaChanhassen, MNFemale 14-15Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.7635.41 Silver 
JACQUES STASSARTSt Paul, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.3426.57 Gold 
Rene SteinerMound, MNMale 65-69Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.5421.59 Gold 
Samantha ThompsonMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.4020.05 Gold 
ANNA TRENARYExcelsior, MNFemale 18-20BHSUNA GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.8517.30 Gold 
MAGGIE TRENARYExcelsior, MNFemale 55-59Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.4927.50 Gold 
Rick TrenaryMinnetrista, MNMale 50-54Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.2313.44 Platinum 
 Dave WalkerMale 50-54Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.9117.02 Gold 
 Brent WastiRosemount, MNMale 45-49The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.458.59 Platinum 
Ruedi WeissCorcoran, MNMale 45-49Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.1619.23 Gold 
DALE WESTVIGChanhassen, MNMale 65-69Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.0036.14 Silver 
DANA WHEELOCKSt. Paul, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.8422.77 Gold 
STU WICKLUNDGreenfield, MNMale 55-59Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.9210.89 Platinum 
Judy WoellnerLong Lake, MNFemale 50-54Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5714.91 Platinum 
Adam WolfMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.8529.74 Silver 
 John WrightEdina, MNMale 55-59PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.2619.85 Gold 
Sophie WrightEdina, MNFemale 16-17PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.1424.63 Silver 
Michael YazvecChanhassen, MNMale 50-54Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.8736.09 Silver 
Todd ZaunSartell, MNMale 50-54Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.4964.84 - 
 Randal ZoellerSavage, MNMale 50-54PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.3420.35 Gold