Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Welch Village Ski Area


Jan 12th, 2020
Sunday WARP Week 2
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Adam Nelson (suit)
8.49
22.20
20.46
Blue
Adam Nelson (suit)
8.49
23.48
21.64
 
Results for Jan 12th, 2020 - Sunday WARP Week 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andy AhlbergInver Grove Heights, MNMale 45-49CervezaMaleYellow24.1618.08 Gold 
Ashley ArvidsonFemale 30-34Team WizardFemaleYellow28.5439.49 Silver 
Carly BjorklundWelch, MNFemale 21-29Welch MillFemaleBlue26.8924.26 Silver 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 45-49No FearMaleBlue23.799.94 Platinum 
Don BowmanEagan, MNMale 50-54ShenanigansMale 50+Yellow26.2528.30 Silver 
Jason CaturiaHastings, MNMale 45-49BrewhacksMaleYellow22.108.02 Platinum 
Jim CaturiaCannon Falls, MNMale 40-44BrewhacksMaleBlue22.815.41 Platinum 
Joe CaturiaHASTINGS, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksMale 50+Blue23.146.93 Platinum 
James CoyneSavage, MNMale 55-59Team WizardMale 50+Blue24.9715.39 Platinum 
 Kellie DahlingWelch, MNFemale 35-39Welch MillFemaleBlue26.9324.45 Gold 
Levi DahlingWelch, MNMale 35-39Welch MillMaleBlue25.4517.61 Gold 
Adam DurbinRosemount, MNMale 40-44Atomic SnowmenYellow28.6940.22 Bronze 
 Pamela EgglerRochester, MNFemale 50-54CervezaFemale 50+Yellow31.0751.86 Silver 
Becca ErhardtGoodhue, MNMale 21-29Welch MisfitsFemaleYellow37.2982.26 - 
John FeatherstoneRed Wing, MNMale 21-29Welch MisfitsMaleYellow23.0912.85 Gold 
Bryan GwiazdonMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksMale 50+Blue26.4622.27 Gold 
Franz HarrisMinnetonka, MNMale 21-29Team WizardBlue26.6523.15 Silver 
Kristianna HarrisRed Wing, MNFemale 21-29Team WizardYellow27.0632.26 Silver 
Ed IllaHastings, MNMale 35-39No FearMaleBlue24.5713.54 Gold 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 45-49ShenanigansMaleYellow22.449.68 Platinum 
John JohnsonSaint Paul, MNMale 70-74Team WizardMale 50+Yellow29.7745.50 Silver 
Alex KapelevichShoreview, MNMale 65-69ShenanigansYellow26.8631.28 Gold 
Randy KimmesHastings, MNMale 50-54No FearMale 50+Blue25.1616.27 Gold 
 Matt KroeseMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39CervezaMaleBlue23.227.30 Platinum 
Rolf LokensgardWayzata, MNMale 55-59BrewhacksBlue26.5022.46 Gold 
 Victoria McGrathCannon Falls, MNFemale 21-29Welch MisfitsFemaleYellow23.7716.18 Gold 
Trent McKayEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49BrewhacksMaleBlue25.7318.90 Gold 
Paul MeyerHudson, WIMale 60-64ShenanigansMale 50+Blue28.5932.12 Silver 
 Matt Morehouse Male 30-34Atomic SnowmenYellow32.7259.92 F* Silver 
 Dave MyersCannon Falls, MNMale 55-59CervezaMale 50+Yellow23.2213.49 Platinum 
Adam NelsonWelch, MNMale 35-39Welch MillMaleYellow22.208.50 Platinum 
Jackie NelsonFemale 35-39Welch MillFemaleBlue26.4622.27 Gold 
Jane NelsonWelch, MNFemale 60-64Welch MillFemale 50+Blue28.3030.78 Platinum 
Katie NelsonWelch, MNFemale 30-34Welch MisfitsFemaleBlue31.5245.66 Bronze 
Ross NelsonWelch, MNMale 60-64Welch MillMale 50+Yellow23.7315.98 Platinum 
Eric NessethBurnsville, MNMale 45-49BrewhacksMaleBlue26.2721.40 Silver 
Greg NessethNorthfield, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksMale 50+Blue24.5513.45 Platinum 
Kristin NessethNorthfield, MNFemale 50-54BrewhacksFemale 50+Blue25.3217.01 Platinum 
Steve PalksExcelsior, MNMale 50-54CervezaMale 50+Blue26.4022.00 Gold 
 Tina PalksExcelsior, MNFemale 50-54CervezaFemale 50+Yellow29.4944.13 Silver 
Jolene PetersonFemale 35-39Welch MillFemaleBlue27.8928.88 Gold 
Nate RawayHastings, MNMale 40-44No FearMaleBlue24.0711.23 Platinum 
Barry ReeckHager City, WIMale 60-64ShenanigansMale 50+Yellow28.4238.91 Silver 
Lynn ReevesSaint Paul, MNFemale 45-49Team WizardFemaleYellow27.2433.14 Gold 
 Lori RumannHastings, MNFemale 50-54CervezaFemale 50+Yellow24.6620.53 Platinum 
Paul SchmidtRed Wing, MNMale 50-54Team WizardMale 50+Blue24.0010.91 Platinum 
Tony SeyfferRed Wing, MNMale 30-34Welch MisfitsMaleYellow25.8126.15 Silver 
Jon SimonFarmington, MNMale 75-79Team WizardMale 50+Yellow32.6959.78 Bronze 
Brian StoffelHastings, MNMale 30-34Welch MisfitsMaleYellow26.8831.38 Bronze 
Sara StruszFemale 35-39Welch MillFemaleBlue32.7051.11 Bronze 
Anthony VerchMale 30-34Welch MisfitsMaleYellow28.2838.22 Bronze 
ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount, MNFemale 50-54No FearFemale 50+Yellow27.8736.22 Gold 
Peter ZuppanRoseville, MNMale 60-64Team WizardMale 50+Blue28.5631.98 Silver 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)