Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Jan 12th, 2020
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
5.12
21.66
20.60
Blue
5.12
21.52
20.47
 
Results for Jan 12th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Wayne AvisBIRMINGHAM, MIMale 65-69Yellow26.1927.14 Gold 
Alison BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue34.4668.34 Silver 
Chaz BrainerdIshpeming, MIMale 10-11Yellow27.4533.25 Gold 
 David FerrisHarbor Springs, MIMale 65-69Blue26.3728.82 Gold 
Madyson FlackFenton, MIFemale 10-11Blue27.7635.61 Gold 
Max FroelichMale 8-9Blue48.03134.64 - 
Holly GedertLevering, MIFemale 65-69Blue30.6949.93 Silver 
 Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Blue25.2923.55 Platinum 
Don GrimmerPetoskey, MIMale 70-74Yellow30.0846.02 S* Gold 
Anna HasseAlanson, MIFemale 10-11Yellow29.7544.42 Gold 
Sara HasseAlanson, MIFemale 12-13Blue26.1427.70 Gold 
Owen HornbeckPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Blue30.2347.68 Platinum 
Kathy HubbardFreeland, MIFemale 50-54Blue25.4824.47 Platinum 
Sharon HubbardHarbor Springs, MIFemale 60-64Yellow27.5133.54 Gold 
Jeffrey KazmierskiMale 50-54Yellow24.1016.99 Gold 
Helena KirbyFemale 10-11Blue27.5534.59 Gold 
Monica KirbyAlbion, MIFemale 8-9Yellow29.1141.31 Gold 
Jason LeffelBrighton, MIMale 45-49Blue23.9517.00 Gold 
Milo MarshallMIMale 6-7Blue31.6054.37 Gold 
Ames McCarthyHarbor Springs, MIMale 1-5Yellow35.4772.18 Gold 
Copeland McCarthyHarbor Springs, MIFemale 1-5Blue39.5893.36 Silver 
Benjamin MonshorMale 40-44Blue34.3067.56 - 
Peter MonshorMale 6-7Blue59.15188.96 - 
Jakob MurrayMilford, MIMale 8-9Yellow24.6919.85 Platinum 
Myles PeiferToronto, OntaMale 60-64Blue26.8531.17 Silver 
Shannon PeiferLa Salle West, OntaFemale 21-29Blue26.4129.02 Silver 
Mark PernoudTraverse City, MIMale 35-39Blue31.1952.37 - 
Emerson PolleysMale 8-9Yellow47.27129.47 - 
Annette ProchaskaLake Orion, MIFemale 55-59Blue30.8350.61 Silver 
Angela RogersTraverse City, MIFemale 50-54Blue31.0351.59 Silver 
 Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg, MIMale 40-44Yellow21.996.75 Platinum 
Maya ScalfFemale 8-9Yellow29.9645.44 Gold 
Brody SepticPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Blue34.9070.49 Silver 
Porter SepticMale 1-5Yellow35.4371.99 Gold 
Tucker ShermanMale 6-7Yellow54.39164.03 - 
Benjamin SmithTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Blue23.9216.85 Gold 
Amy SpenceHarbor Springs, MIFemale 40-44Yellow39.0089.32 S* - 
 Stan StockGaylord, MIMale 65-69Yellow23.2012.62 Platinum 
Deborah TaggartFemale 65-69Blue40.3997.31 - 
Noah TejklHartland, MIMale 14-15Blue24.1818.12 Gold 
 Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIMale 80-84Yellow25.5223.88 Platinum 
 Payton WedekemperBrighton, MIFemale 10-11Blue25.5124.62 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)