Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 11th, 2020
Ski Challenge Cup / Blizzard Race 2020
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
9.18
17.93
16.42
Yellow
6.24
17.51
16.48
 
Results for Jan 11th, 2020 - Ski Challenge Cup / Blizzard Race 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kathryn AnzelcTower, MNFemale 45-49Delta Chow PieThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.7031.67 Gold 
David BarrMaple Grove, MNMale 60-64Open Before ClosingThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.6413.11 Platinum 
Leah BarryLong Lake, MNFemale 14-15Blizzards Team 1The Ski ChallengeBlue22.9039.46 Silver 
Marley Crews-hillMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Ski Fast Take ChancesThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.0227.55 Silver 
Dale EvenPrior Lake, MNMale 45-49Apres VousThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.5636.89 Bronze 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Ski Fast Take ChancesThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.939.20 Platinum 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Highlifers CupThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.516.25 Platinum 
Stella GreenwoodChanhassen, MNFemale 12-13Blizzards Team 1The Ski ChallengeBlue25.5355.48 Bronze 
 Chris GydesenOakdale, MNMale 50-54Open Before ClosingThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.737.98 Platinum 
Dave HaeckelVictoria, MNMale 50-54Powderkegs Special EditionThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.6513.58 Platinum 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44Haute Cocoa CupThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.5312.44 Platinum 
Dana HenryPlymouth, MNMale 40-44Apres VousThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.4812.14 Platinum 
Evelyn JohnsonShorewood, MNFemale 12-13Blizzards Team 3The Ski ChallengeYellow22.0433.74 Gold 
Patrick JohnsonShorewood, MNMale 40-44Blizzard InstructorsThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.1634.47 Bronze 
RANDY JOHNSONPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Open Before ClosingThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.2816.99 Platinum 
STEVE JONESTonka Bay, MNMale 55-59Chinese DownhillThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.4612.42 Platinum 
Dan KealeyBurnsville, MNMale 60-64Powderkegs Special EditionThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.3617.90 Platinum 
Caroline KramerMinneapolis, MNFemale 12-13Blizzards Team 3The Ski ChallengeYellow22.7437.99 Silver 
Greg KrothBloomington, MNMale 55-59Powderkegs Special EditionThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.7120.04 Gold 
 Britton LawsonCrystal, MNMale 35-39Haute Cocoa CupThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.838.19 Platinum 
Gabe LindamanPrior Lake, MNMale 16-17Early BirdsThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.0422.05 Silver 
 Dwight LudvigsonEagan, MNMale 65-69Open Before ClosingThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.6019.37 Platinum 
Ethan MacKeyMaple Grove, MNMale 45-49Delta Chow PieThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.3223.30 Silver 
Duncan MacLachlanHopkins, MNMale 30-34Ski Fast Take ChancesThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.1510.54 Gold 
Oscar MarstenMinneapolis, MNMale 12-13Blizzards Team 1The Ski ChallengeYellow22.5837.01 Silver 
William McMillanGreenfield, MNMale 21-29Apres VousThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.9815.17 Gold 
Brynn McNanleyHamel, MNFemale 10-11Blizzards Team 2The Ski ChallengeYellow24.0345.81 Silver 
Sophia MelanconMinneapolis, MNFemale 12-13Blizzards Team 1The Ski ChallengeBlue22.8539.16 Silver 
Chloe MeyerMinneapolis, MNFemale 12-13Blizzards Team 1The Ski ChallengeBlue22.6437.88 Silver 
Jason MillsExcelsior, MNMale 45-49Delta Chow PieThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.6725.42 Silver 
 Ian MontgomeryELKO, MNMale 60-64Highlifers CupThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.3011.45 Platinum 
Steffen MontvilleSaint Paul, MNMale 12-13Blizzards Team 1The Ski ChallengeBlue23.3642.27 Silver 
Miles MuellerGolden Valley, MNMale 12-13Blizzards Team 2The Ski ChallengeYellow22.2935.25 Silver 
CHRISTOPHER OHLANDBloomington, MNMale 35-39Highlifers CupThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.546.43 Platinum 
Barry OlsonSavage, MNMale 60-64Highlifers CupThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.1310.41 Platinum 
 Jeremy PetersonChaska, MNMale 45-49Haute Cocoa CupThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.939.20 Platinum 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Highlifers CupThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.969.38 Platinum 
Benjamin RiegertChanhassen, MNMale 14-15Blizzards Team 3The Ski ChallengeYellow21.4930.40 Silver 
Louis RippleExcelsior, MNMale 12-13Blizzards Team 2The Ski ChallengeYellow22.6737.56 Silver 
TED ROBERTSEdina, MNMale 60-64Open Before ClosingThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.3517.42 Platinum 
Brad RonhovdeEagan, MNMale 55-59Powderkegs Special EditionThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.5612.62 Platinum 
Jackson RundeZimmerman, MNMale 14-15Blizzards Team 3The Ski ChallengeYellow19.8320.33 Gold 
Piper RundeZimmerman, MNFemale 12-13Blizzards Team 2The Ski ChallengeBlue27.3566.57 Bronze 
Brandon SchipperPrior Lake, MNMale 21-29Ski Fast Take ChancesThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.3511.75 Gold 
Ryan SchipperPrior Lake, MNMale 18-20Ski Fast Take ChancesThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.9127.34 Silver 
Bill SmithDuluth, MNMale 40-44Delta Chow PieThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.6513.17 Gold 
Tim SpeckMound, MNMale 40-44Delta Chow PieThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.7538.05 Bronze 
Riley SpielerPrior Lake, MNMale 12-13Blizzards Team 3The Ski ChallengeYellow19.9721.18 Gold 
Jonas StaritaChanhassen, MNMale 45-49Delta Chow PieThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.6513.58 Platinum 
GINA TESTERCottage Grove, MNFemale 55-59Highlifers CupThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.0815.78 Platinum 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 50-54Haute Cocoa CupThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.4111.71 Platinum 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54Haute Cocoa CupThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.0428.14 Gold 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49Haute Cocoa CupThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.687.67 Platinum 
Jeremy WeslohForest Lake, MNMale 21-29Apres VousThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.989.10 Gold 
Grace WhiteClinton, IAFemale 21-29Ski Fast Take ChancesThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.2911.39 Platinum 
Grace WicklundMinneapolis, MNFemale 12-13Blizzards Team 2The Ski ChallengeBlue22.8739.28 Silver 
ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount, MNFemale 50-54Chinese DownhillThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.7331.86 Gold 
 John WrightEdina, MNMale 55-59Powderkegs Special EditionThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.2116.99 Gold 
Jasper ZemkeEden Prairie, MNMale 12-13Blizzards Team 2The Ski ChallengeYellow21.0427.67 Gold