Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 8th, 2020
Ski Challenge BHWEDP Wk 1 - 2020
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
7.81
18.68
17.32
Yellow
7.81
18.85
17.48
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2020 - Ski Challenge BHWEDP Wk 1 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 40-44The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.099.21 Platinum 
Matt AlexanderWayzata, MNMale 45-49DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.1116.11 Gold 
Eric AndersonEden Prairie, MNMale 40-44The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.4622.77 Silver 
Craig AxelsonMinnetonka, MNMale 50-54The Sitting DucksThe SKi ChallengeYellow19.9914.36 Platinum 
Jimmy BeltzWayzata, MNMale 40-44Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.1821.17 Silver 
MATTHEW CHAFEEMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.8920.61 Gold 
Stew CrosbySt Louis Park, MNMale 50-54Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.4311.16 Platinum 
Dave DochertyGolden Valley, MNMale 50-54The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.7535.87 Silver 
Kieran DownsSt Louis Park, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.5311.73 Gold 
KIM EMERYLakeville, MNFemale 35-39JestersThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.2345.67 Silver 
Mike EppCoon Rapids, MNMale 35-39Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.0810.16 Platinum 
Dale EvenPrior Lake, MNMale 45-49Soul SkiersThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.3945.25 Bronze 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.768.31 Platinum 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.385.15 Platinum 
Anna EwaldShorewood, MNFemale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.8519.28 Gold 
Chris FreemanSt Paul, MNMale 50-54The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.8514.61 Platinum 
Brian GarshelisExcelsior, MNMale 30-34Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.9131.06 Bronze 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54JestersThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.5912.07 Platinum 
Chris GirkOrono, MNMale 45-49Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.557.10 Platinum 
Mike GuggenbergerEagan, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.8819.45 Gold 
TODD GUSTAFSONBloomington, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.8820.55 Gold 
 TROY GUSTAFSONEagan, MNMale 50-54Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.748.20 Platinum 
Dave HaeckelVictoria, MNMale 50-54The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.8813.73 Platinum 
Anika HagerMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.8113.33 Platinum 
Dylan HagerMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.696.92 Platinum 
Amy HeineDeale, MDFemale 50-54Soul SkiersThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.9744.17 Silver 
Jeff HelsethMale 30-34Soul SkiersThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.6824.03 Silver 
Jim HelsethPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Soul SkiersThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.2057.04 Bronze 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.0314.59 Gold 
Brack HerfurthMinneapoilis, MNMale 35-39Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.909.12 Platinum 
Wes HeroldMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.1833.83 Bronze 
Ben HinkeMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.3216.25 Silver 
Jeff HorstmannBrooklyn Park, MNMale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.0720.54 Silver 
Kevin HubertyBurnsville, MNMale 21-29NorskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.4063.97 - 
Chris JacobsonMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.4864.43 - 
BARRY JAEGERInver Grove Hts, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.3817.67 Platinum 
RANDY JOHNSONPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.3917.73 Platinum 
Trent JohnsonPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.5123.05 Silver 
Tim KalinowskiApple Valley, MNMale 30-34The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.179.67 Platinum 
KEITH KLETTEagan, MNMale 45-49Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.3417.44 Gold 
Spencer KnackEdina, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.254.41 Platinum 
Wade KotulaPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.4717.11 Gold 
Greg KrothBloomington, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.8320.27 Gold 
Justin LindeBloomington, MNMale 30-34DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.3746.48 Bronze 
Tobias MacEdoSt Louis Park, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.938.30 Platinum 
ROBERT MADSENBloomington, MNMale 55-59Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.6119.00 Gold 
KATE MALONEMinneapolis, MNFemale 35-39Soul SkiersThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.2127.06 Gold 
STEVE MCCARTHYLino Lakes, MNMale 50-54Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.7019.52 Gold 
John McElligottMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.4912.53 Gold 
Patrick McGlynnEdina, MNMale 35-39Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.0620.48 Silver 
William McMillanGreenfield, MNMale 21-29Soul SkiersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.6613.51 Gold 
Jeff MelbyBloomington, MNMale 60-64Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.9032.22 Silver 
Rich MickschlMaple Plain, MNMale 60-64The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.8413.50 Platinum 
Brandon MoustafaEden Prairie, MNMale 30-34The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.877.95 Platinum 
CRAIG NORDBYPrior Lake, MNMale 65-69MTeam MongooseYellow20.7818.88 Platinum 
Tim OberSt Paul, MNMale 60-64Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.2027.00 Gold 
James OmearaPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.0326.03 Silver 
YASMIN ORANDIEagan, MNFemale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.0527.31 Gold 
GREGG PASCHKESavage, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.0827.48 Gold 
Elizabeth PaulauskasLakeville, MNFemale 55-59The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeBlue38.45122.00 - 
Sean PaulauskasLakeville, MNMale 18-20The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.1426.66 Silver 
Annie PetersonInver Grove Heights, MNFemale 30-34Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeYellow29.0466.13 - 
Rebecca PetersonMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.6854.04 Bronze 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.576.24 Platinum 
Carter PriceMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Soul SkiersThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.6623.91 Silver 
MIKE QUISTMinnetonka, MNMale 55-59Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.8714.72 Platinum 
Sarah RandolphWayzata, MNFemale 45-49Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.0426.09 Gold 
Hans RasmussenMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.8220.21 T* Platinum 
Chris RichardsonSavage, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.5612.93 Platinum 
Jonah RitterMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.989.58 Platinum 
Holly RomeMaplewood, MNFemale 45-49DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.9838.45 Silver 
Brad RonhovdeEagan, MNMale 55-59JestersThe SKi ChallengeBlue19.8114.38 Platinum 
 Bob RudePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64JestersThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.1722.23 Gold 
Dj SachsPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.4728.55 Silver 
Paul SchlosserApple Valley, MNMale 40-44Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.7618.76 Gold 
Jon SchraderWoodbury, MNMale 30-34Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.2428.41 Silver 
Davis SilverMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34NorskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.2411.09 Gold 
Chris SimmonsSt Paul, MNMale 45-49DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.4847.11 Bronze 
David SluzewskiMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.4622.77 Gold 
Gordy StoferOrono, MNMale 40-44Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.3911.95 Platinum 
Ian TaylorChaska, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.596.35 Platinum 
GINA TESTERCottage Grove, MNFemale 55-59Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.6619.28 Platinum 
Ryan TomsichPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.2734.35 D* Platinum 
 Jim TurnerSavage, MNMale 40-44The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.677.79 Platinum 
JOHN URBANLakeville, MNMale 50-54JestersThe SKi ChallengeYellow20.4817.16 Gold 
Bryce Van KleinBurnsville, MNMale 30-34The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.5524.42 Silver 
Greg WagnerPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Soul SkiersThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.8225.98 Silver 
 Dave WalkerMale 50-54The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.8714.72 Platinum 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.496.76 Platinum 
 Brent WastiRosemount, MNMale 45-49Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.069.04 Platinum 
Grace WhiteMINNFSafety CommitteeYellow19.6612.47 ? 
Kati WirkkulaSt Louis Park, MNFemale 30-34Soul SkiersThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.1439.38 Silver 
Laura WoodbeckEden Prairie, MNFemale 30-34The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.9925.80 Gold 
 John WrightEdina, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.6017.85 Gold 

T = Telemark (-13)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)