Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Montage Mountain Resorts


Jan 9th, 2020
Thursday Night Race League - Week 1
not provided
Presented by Electric City Dentistry


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
14.98
26.74
23.25
Blue
14.98
27.54
23.95
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2020 - Thursday Night Race League - Week 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jamie BerecinMale 45-49LANE MEYERBlue32.9637.62 Bronze 
Dave BergerAllentown, PAMale 60-64TALEN NukiesBlue35.6748.94 Bronze 
Mary Ellen BerryDalton, PAFemale 45-49BEER RUNS DOWNHILLBlue39.9866.93 Bronze 
Jim BetzkoTALEN NukiesBlue41.1071.61 ? 
Robert BochicchioRoaring Brook Twp, PAMale 30-34PAUPACK LAKERSBlue31.1229.94 Silver 
Mike BoosTHE SKI SHACKBlue35.2147.01 ? 
Val BottFemale 21-29THE HOME TEAMYellow43.9088.82 S* - 
George BoyerMale 35-39HOOTERSBlue33.9241.63 Bronze 
Jake BradleyDunmore, PAMale 21-29GUENTHER`SBlue27.4214.49 Gold 
KAREN BROWNFemale 50-54Scranton Ski Club Yellow33.0742.24 Silver 
JB BuchaDallas, PAMale 35-39BEER RUNS DOWNHILLBlue25.958.35 Platinum 
Martin BurnsTHE SKI SHACKBlue29.3422.51 ? 
Michael CareyTrucksville, PAMale 21-29PAUPACK LAKERSBlue36.9454.24 - 
John CarlinMontrose, PAMale 35-39BEER RUNS DOWNHILLBlue30.3926.89 Silver 
Matt ChaseMale 35-39BEER RUNS DOWNHILLBlue35.4047.81 Bronze 
STEVE CHOPICKMale 35-39Scranton Ski Club Blue42.3976.99 - 
Laurie CiecivchFemale 50-54NATURE WORKSBlue39.6365.47 Bronze 
Jay CogleyMale 65-69CONYGNHAM BREWERYBlue43.9883.63 - 
Meghan CogleyHazle Twp, PAFemale 30-34CONYGNHAM BREWERYBlue32.4635.53 Silver 
Chrissy CohenClarks Summit, PAFemale 50-54NATURE WORKSBlue43.9383.42 - 
Ben ConradGUENTHER`SBlue27.7515.87 ? 
Michele CovingtonOlyphant, PAFemale 45-49NATURE WORKSBlue31.0329.56 Gold 
Alan CrawfordMale 50-54Blue37.0954.86 Bronze 
Nick DalvanoMale 21-29NATURE WORKSBlue37.6357.12 - 
Paul DanielsMale 30-34THE SKI SHACKBlue30.7228.27 Silver 
Jack DavisClarks Summit, PAMale 55-59Scranton Ski Club Blue33.8141.17 Silver 
Corey DeinGreentown, PAMale 50-54GUENTHER`SBlue27.1713.44 Platinum 
FRANK DEMOLAPittston, PAMale 55-59Scranton Ski ClubBlue33.5940.25 Silver 
Dwight DerolfWhite Haven, PAMale 55-59TALEN NukiesBlue37.9158.29 Bronze 
Louis Gene DurangeTEAM SusquehannaBlue41.6173.74 ? 
Al EnglishShavertown, PAMale 45-49LANE MEYERBlue49.01104.63 - 
Michael ErglerPaupack, PAMale 40-44PAUPACK LAKERSBlue31.3630.94 Silver 
Dan EvansMale 35-39Blue34.3043.22 Bronze 
Amy FarrisScranton, PAFemale 35-39NATURE WORKSBlue45.7090.81 - 
John FarrisScranton, PAMale 35-39NATURE WORKSBlue39.5565.14 - 
Jacquie FiguredDunmore, PAFemale 35-39GUENTHER`SBlue29.2922.30 Gold 
Gretchen FinneyFemale 30-34PAUPACK LAKERSBlue31.7932.73 Silver 
Roy FinneyGreentown, PAMale 35-39PAUPACK LAKERSBlue33.1338.33 Bronze 
Andy FloreleMale 60-64Yellow29.3326.15 Gold 
Nick ForceMale 35-39TALEN NukiesYellow34.9050.11 - 
John FoyScranton, PAMale 75-79NATURE WORKSBlue30.5627.60 Gold 
Cody FriedelMale 40-44Scranton Ski Club Yellow35.6953.51 - 
Jon GarfieldMonticello, NYMale 35-39THE SKI SHACKYellowDNF-  
Brianna GieskiScranton, PAFemale 30-34BEER RUNS DOWNHILLBlue52.12117.62 - 
Jack GutshallBenton, PAMale 65-69TALEN NukiesBlue32.6636.37 Silver 
Mario HanyonJessup, PAMale 40-44BEER RUNS DOWNHILLBlue37.6056.99 - 
Brook HellerMale 35-39TEAM SusquehannaYellow44.2690.37 S* - 
Jim HolevaClarks Summit, PAMale 60-64GUENTHER`SYellow29.5226.97 Gold 
Sherri HomankoFemale 30-34TALEN NukiesBlue35.6148.68 Bronze 
SCOTT HOPKINSLake Ariel, PAMale 40-44GUENTHER`SYellow26.9816.04 Gold 
Ted HornWHITE HAVEN, PAMale 65-69TALEN NukiesBlue35.9850.23 Bronze 
Heather HottensteinBloomsburg, PAFemale 40-44NATURE WORKSYellow34.2647.35 Silver 
Mia JacobsFemale 30-34BEER RUNS DOWNHILLBlue49.95108.56 - 
Natalie JacobsFemale 35-39BEER RUNS DOWNHILLBlue58.29143.38 - 
Robert JaggarsHonesdale, PAMale 60-64Yellow41.9080.22 - 
Kevin JonesMale 30-34NATURE WORKSBlue28.0417.08 Silver 
Matt JonesMale 30-34NATURE WORKSBlue44.9187.52 - 
Brad JumperMountain Top, PAMale 35-39Scranton Ski ClubYellow31.6636.17 Bronze 
Chuck KearneyMale 50-54BEER RUNS DOWNHILLBlue33.3939.42 Bronze 
Stacy KearneyMoosic, PAFemale 35-39GUENTHER`S Blue27.4014.41 Platinum 
Jimmy KeelerMale 45-49CONYGNHAM BREWERYBlue34.8245.39 Bronze 
Kenneth KlassMale 60-64TALEN NukiesBlue36.2551.36 Bronze 
Jeff KochHazleton, PAMale 35-39CONYGNHAM BREWERYBlue40.5769.39 - 
Aaron KodalMale 35-39Blue39.4064.51 - 
Norb KotzerHazleton, PAMale 80-84TALEN NukiesYellow40.2873.25 Bronze 
Ted LackiPhiladelphia, PAMale 45-49THE SKI SHACKBlue28.7820.17 Silver 
Joe LadaMale 60-64THE SKI SHACKYellow36.0955.23 Bronze 
Aj LaputkaTHE SKI SHACKBlue51.20113.78 ? 
Phil LatinskiWilkes-Barre, PAMale 45-49LANE MEYERBlue30.0025.26 Silver 
Dominique LemireFemale 55-59NATURE WORKSBlue34.2442.96 Silver 
Marty LichtnerBloomsburg, PAMale 60-64TALEN NukiesBlue32.4735.57 Silver 
Bob MadiganMale 21-29CONYGNHAM BREWERYYellow41.4778.37 - 
Robert MancusoArchbald, PAMale 35-39Blue37.1855.24 - 
Miesko MartyMale 45-49NATURE WORKSBlue32.3134.91 Silver 
Nick MathewsMale 30-34THE HOME TEAMBlue38.6461.34 - 
Dustin MaurerBloomsburg, PAMale 30-34TALEN NukiesYellow38.1964.26 - 
Thomas MeccaMOOSIC, PAMale 21-29GUENTHER`SBlue27.5114.86 Gold 
Katie MitchellWyoming, PAFemale 21-29Blue31.7832.69 Silver 
Kevin MorganTHE HOME TEAMBlue35.6248.73 ? 
Kyle MorghanMale 35-39Blue29.7724.30 Silver 
Hussein MozayeniOrangeville, PAMale 45-49TEAM SusquehannaYellow39.0968.13 - 
Eddy MunleyMale 30-34Blue32.0333.74 Bronze 
Dan NearyS Abington Twp, PAMale 55-59Scranton Ski Club Blue35.6548.85 Bronze 
Shamus NugentTHE SKI SHACKBlue35.3247.47 ? 
Christopher OpielMale 30-34Blue33.6740.58 Bronze 
Ronald PagottoPeckville, PAMale 65-69Scranton Ski Club Yellow33.9245.89 Silver 
 Joe Pinto, Jr.Dunmore, PAMale 55-59GUENTHER`S Yellow27.3017.42 Gold 
Cody PoderPittston, PAMale 21-29PAUPACK LAKERSBlue51.86116.53 - 
TINA PODRASKYJESSUP, PAFemale 21-29BEER RUNS DOWNHILLYellow42.7783.96 - 
Charles PriceClark's Summit, PAMale 45-49LANE MEYERBlue32.3134.91 Silver 
Robert PurcellMale 30-34Blue33.6540.50 Bronze 
Terry PurcellFemale 60-64THE HOME TEAMYellow44.0989.63 - 
 Christopher RadvanyiShavertown, PAMale 40-44THE SKI SHACKBlue27.6415.41 Gold 
PAUL RAINEYScranton, PAMale 30-34BEER RUNS DOWNHILLBlue29.4522.96 Silver 
Tim ReichartTEAM SusquehannaBlue1:04.72170.23 S* ? 
Mike ReilyTEAM SusquehannaBlue40.5469.27 ? 
John RolincBloomsburg, PAMale 45-49CONYGNHAM BREWERYBlue35.8649.73 Bronze 
Jessica RothchildLake Placid, NYMale 30-34HOOTERSBlue35.6248.73 - 
Eddie RuizScranton Ski Club Blue1:39.72316.37 ? 
Steve SadvaryTALEN NukiesYellow41.1977.16 ? 
WENDY SCHUBERTClarks Summit, PAFemale 60-64Scranton Ski Club Blue42.5777.75 Bronze 
Maria ScopelletiFemale 30-34THE SKI SHACKBlue30.5027.35 Silver 
Todd SetzerMale 21-29THE HOME TEAMYellow35.1451.14 - 
Josh ShermanMale 30-34THE HOME TEAMBlue28.3618.41 Silver 
Mark SiekierkaScranton, PAMale 45-49THE HOME TEAMBlue29.9925.22 Silver 
Stephanie SiekierkaFemale 45-49THE HOME TEAMYellow34.3347.66 Silver 
Mark SindagoTALEN NukiesBlue31.4331.23 ? 
Eric SnyderSugarloaf, PATALEN NukiesYellow34.3747.83 ? 
DAVE SPRINGMale 60-64Scranton Ski Club Blue34.7745.18 Silver 
 Bill SteinbachClarks Green, PAMale 60-64GUENTHER`S Blue31.1930.23 Silver 
 Susan SteinbachClarks Green, PAFemale 55-59GUENTHER`S Blue33.4439.62 Gold 
William SteinruckMale 30-34HOOTERSYellow36.3056.13 - 
Aaron StredneyMale 35-39THE SKI SHACKBlue33.9541.75 T* Silver 
Mark SymancekMale 60-64NATURE WORKSYellow53.40129.68 - 
Gary TrevenBloomsburg, PAMale 55-59TEAM SusquehannaBlue41.4673.11 - 
Jack TroutmanMoosic, PAMale 21-29PAUPACK LAKERSYellow31.9737.51 Bronze 
 DAVID WADASMOOSIC, PAMale 70-74GUENTHER`S Yellow29.1825.51 Gold 
Jim WallaceMale 40-44NATURE WORKSBlue37.1154.95 - 
Rob WatkinsWilkes Barre, PAMale 45-49LANE MEYERBlue35.0546.35 Bronze 
Michelle WeaverFemale 35-39CONYGNHAM BREWERYBlue46.1292.57 - 
Ryan WilliamsTHE SKI SHACKBlue30.8128.64 ? 
Alec WoodTHE SKI SHACKYellow25.7310.67 ? 
Jeff YatskoTrucksville, PAMale 35-39THE SKI SHACKBlue30.7728.48 Silver 
Gaetano ZitoDrums, PAMale 50-54Blue29.2322.05 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)