Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 8th, 2020
Ski Challenge BHWEDD Wk 1 - 2020
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
10.19
17.65
16.01
Yellow
6.24
17.33
16.31
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2020 - Ski Challenge BHWEDD Wk 1 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dan AkinsMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.8127.59 Gold 
 Sara BauerHam Lake, MNFemale 55-59Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.2520.24 Platinum 
Mike BloomquistEdina, MNMale 60-64The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.1111.04 Platinum 
Jeff BoehlerWayzata, MNMale 55-59Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.8533.97 Silver 
Wayne BrommelsiekChaska, MNMale 65-69Sharp EdgesThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.3330.78 Gold 
Stephan BurgesonSt Paul, MNMale 55-59The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.6214.16 Platinum 
Ken BurnsCannon Falls, MNMale 60-64Sharp EdgesThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.4131.27 Silver 
Paul BurrowsEagan, MNMale 65-69Sharp EdgesThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.0447.39 Silver 
Marcia CarlsonSt Paul, MNFemale 75-79Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.2330.17 Platinum 
Andrea CervenaMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44RE/WAXThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.3112.26 Platinum 
Tom CherneEdina, MNMale 60-64BHWEDD GuestsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.5522.11 Gold 
Katie ConnollyMinneapolis, MNFemale 35-39ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.2454.75 Bronze 
Bill DambergMinnetonka, MNMale 60-64Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.2936.66 Silver 
MARK DELGEHAUSENChamplin, MNMale 60-64Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.859.44 Platinum 
GUY DEMESYLakeville, MNMale 60-64The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5515.87 Platinum 
Nicholas DickelWayzata, MNMale 40-44The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.6514.35 Gold 
Skip DickelMedina, MNMale 75-79The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.5440.79 Silver 
Evelyn DuvallWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 60-64Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.3420.80 Platinum 
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 55-59Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5115.62 Platinum 
Lee EricksonEagan, MNMale 70-74ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.1554.20 Bronze 
 Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 65-69Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.8415.51 Platinum 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.825.06 Platinum 
Bob FlynnChanhassen, MNMale 60-64The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.6120.23 Gold 
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNMale 65-69Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.4340.10 Silver 
Scott FroehlkeRichfield, MNMale 45-49ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.8152.12 - 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.3420.80 Gold 
Milla GrinEagan, MNFemale 70-74ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.9859.29 Silver 
Kerri GuehrerBurnsville, MNFemale 60-64The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.5121.86 Platinum 
DAVE GULBRANSONOakdale, MNMale 50-54Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.0622.99 Gold 
Jim HabeckPlymouth, MNMale 75-79ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.6563.40 Bronze 
Dave HaeckelVictoria, MNMale 50-54Sharp EdgesThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.6214.16 Platinum 
DON HAMMERMinneapolis, MNMale 80-84Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.4449.85 Gold 
Anne HartmanCarver, MNFemale 55-59Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.8039.79 Gold 
KIM HEENIEVictoria, MNFemale 50-54Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.9252.79 Silver 
KAREN HEINRICHWayzata, MNFemale 40-44The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.2926.73 Gold 
 Bob HeinschPrescott, WIMale 45-49The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.899.69 Platinum 
Dana HenryPlymouth, MNMale 40-44Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.9510.06 Platinum 
 Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 60-64RE/WAXThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.207.43 Platinum 
Ron HoytBloomington, MNMale 80-84Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.7126.98 Platinum 
Audrey JellisonMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.5756.77 Silver 
Craig JenningsMaple Grove, MNMale 70-74Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.9937.35 Silver 
Lezley JohansenChamplin, MNFemale 40-44ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.5144.14 Silver 
Pete JohnsonExcelsior, MNMale 65-69Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.4525.38 Gold 
RANDY JOHNSONPlymouth, MNMale 60-64RE/WAXThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.8215.39 Platinum 
John KasprickRobbinsdale, MNMale 55-59ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.6926.85 Silver 
Dan KealeyBurnsville, MNMale 60-64The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.3518.64 Gold 
Isabella KeatingLong Lake, MNFemale 70-74Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.1041.63 Gold 
DAN KILDUFFMendota Hghts, MNMale 65-69Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.3718.76 Platinum 
Greg KrothBloomington, MNMale 55-59Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.7821.28 Gold 
BETSY LANGInver Grove Hts, MNFemale 65-69Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.7533.35 Platinum 
Kathy LucasBloomington, MNFemale 65-69ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.9459.04 Silver 
Terry LutzMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64RE/WAXThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.177.25 Platinum 
Alice MaddenMinnetonka, MNFemale 55-59The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.2117.78 Platinum 
 Jukka MahonenChaska, MNMale 70-74RE/WAXThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.2818.21 Platinum 
 Scott MalmstenEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64RE/WAXThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.567.66 Platinum 
Jeff MelandNew Hope, MNMale 30-34Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.9659.17 - 
JOHN MYAYALittle Canada, MNMale 55-59Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.5920.11 Gold 
Tom MylanOrona, MNMale 70-74Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.0356.34 Bronze 
Jim NelsonExcelsior, MNMale 60-64Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5816.05 Platinum 
CRAIG NORDBYPrior Lake, MNMale 65-69MGuys & DollsYellow19.3518.64 Platinum 
CHRISTOPHER OHLANDBloomington, MNMale 35-39The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.187.31 Platinum 
Jevin PalmquistMale 12-13Sharp EdgesThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.2011.59 Platinum 
Kimberly PalmquistEagan, MNFemale 45-49Sharp EdgesThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.3643.23 Silver 
Sophia PalmquistFemale 14-15Sharp EdgesThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.436.87 Platinum 
Trevor PalmquistMale 10-11Sharp EdgesThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.8621.77 Platinum 
 Robert PikeBloomington, MNMale 85-89Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.7770.26 E* Platinum 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.217.50 Platinum 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 60-64Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.8315.45 Platinum 
MICHAEL REGETPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.2424.10 Gold 
 JON SCHNEIDERMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.2017.72 Platinum 
Tiffani SchoenbergerAndover, MNFemale 40-44Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.4925.63 Gold 
 JETT SHEPPARDPark City, UTMale 14-15Shake and BakeThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.0210.48 Platinum 
 LEYTON SHEPPARDMale 16-17Shake and BakeThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.519.37 Platinum 
 SEBASTIAN SHEPPARDPark City, UTMale 16-17Shake and BakeThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.7510.87 Platinum 
 SKYLAR SHEPPARDPark City, UTFemale 14-15Shake and BakeThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.6014.04 Platinum 
Scott ShieldsBloomington, MNMale 70-74Grand FinaleThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.8940.34 Silver 
JULI STOCKBERGERMinneapolis, MNFemale 55-59Guys & DollsThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.3427.05 Gold 
Sarah Strand-paulMound, MNFemale 50-54The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.0031.17 Gold 
Ruby TamSt Louis Park, MNFemale 50-54Liquid IceThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.3731.02 Gold 
Kim TaraschiEagan, MNFemale 45-49ULLR Raiders of the Lost FjordThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.0047.15 Silver 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 50-54The Karma TerrainThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.2812.08 Platinum 
MAGGIE TRENARYExcelsior, MNFemale 55-59The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.5628.42 Gold 
Rick TrenaryMinnetrista, MNMale 50-54The Birds of PreyThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.0812.93 Platinum 
 Dave WalkerMale 50-54RE/WAXThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.1713.49 Platinum 
Justin WhiteCorcoran, MNMale 45-49Buck NakedThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.3831.09 Silver 
STU WICKLUNDGreenfield, MNMale 55-59RE/WAXThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.919.81 Platinum 
ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount, MNFemale 50-54Piste OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.6629.04 Gold 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)