Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Bristol Mountain


Jan 7th, 2020
Tuesday race
not provided


Series: Rohrbachs Challenge Cup
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
13.87
31.08
27.29
Blue
 
Results for Jan 7th, 2020 - Tuesday race

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dave AntonFarmington, NYMale 45-49Team 3Yellow35.1828.91 Silver 
Barbara BallNaples, NYFemale 55-59Team 9Yellow31.5915.76 Platinum 
James BurgerCanandaigua, NYMale 60-64Team 2Yellow33.1321.40 Gold 
Lisa CavanaughFairport, NYFemale 35-39Yellow36.1932.61 Silver 
Pamela Cooper-VinceRochester, NYFemale 65-69Team 6Yellow42.2654.86 Silver 
R DashNYMale 60-64Yellow47.9275.60 - 
Kenneth ElkoCanandaigua, NYMale 60-64Team 10Yellow34.4826.35 Gold 
Jennifer FrazerFemale 45-49Team 5Yellow34.5826.71 Gold 
 Bill FugeCanandaigua, NYMale 70-74Team 7Yellow33.3522.21 Platinum 
Troy GoldiePittsford, NYMale 45-49Team 4Yellow31.3214.77 Gold 
Allen HarterCanandaigua, NYMale 65-69Team 7Yellow37.6437.93 Silver 
Krister HarterCanandaigua, NYFemale 35-39Team 7Yellow36.3733.27 Silver 
Sigga HauksdottirCONESUS, NYFemale 55-59Team 10Yellow33.9524.40 Platinum 
 Tiffany HilbertWebster, NYFemale 50-54Team 2Yellow30.6912.46 Platinum 
Gregory JohnstonRochester, NYMale 70-74Team 2Yellow36.9735.47 Gold 
Rich KnightHoneoye, NYMale 70-74Yellow34.4426.20 Gold 
Carl LloydFairport, NYMale 70-74Team 2Yellow35.5630.30 Gold 
Robb MannHoneoye, NYMale 50-54Yellow33.5122.79 Gold 
Bill MatthewsHenrietta, NYMale 70-74Yellow37.3836.97 Silver 
Carl McDonoughROCHESTER, NYMale 75-79Yellow36.1232.36 Gold 
Paul MessinaCanandaigua, NYMale 55-59Team 6Yellow34.0024.59 Gold 
Michael MincherBrockport, NYMale 65-69Yellow36.3833.31 Silver 
Terry MooreFarmington, NYMale 60-64Yellow37.3436.83 Silver 
 Gae OrsiniMendon, NYFemale 50-54Team 1Yellow31.0813.89 Platinum 
Peter OsborneNaples, NYMale 70-74Team 1Yellow36.0332.03 Gold 
David RittenhouseHammondsport, NYMale 65-69Team 8Yellow43.5559.58 Bronze 
Thomas RoganBLOOMFIELD, NYMale 50-54Team 4Yellow30.0610.15 Platinum 
Bruce D RoweRochester, NYMale 55-59Team 2Yellow30.6012.13 Platinum 
John SchantzRochester, NYMale 55-59Team 2Yellow29.488.02 Platinum 
Mark C SertlRochester, NYMale 60-64Yellow29.748.98 Platinum 
Gene SkicFairport, NYMale 65-69Yellow38.4140.75 Silver 
 Lynn ThomasPittsford, NYFemale 45-49Team 10Yellow30.1410.44 Platinum 
Roger VinceRochester, NYMale 65-69Team 6Yellow40.0746.83 Silver 
John VyverbergRochester, NYMale 65-69Team 9Yellow33.4022.39 Gold 
Calvin WallaceCanandaigua, NYMale 70-74Team 1Yellow45.7367.57 - 
David WalshRochester, NYMale 65-69Team 6Yellow38.6741.70 Silver 
Michelle WeilerNYFemale 50-54Yellow42.8857.13 T* Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)