Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Welch Village Ski Area


Jan 8th, 2020
Wednesday WARP Week 2
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.81
22.97
20.91
Blue
9.81
23.45
21.35
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2020 - Wednesday WARP Week 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Eric AlterRochester, MNMale 50-54Knights of KnarBlue30.6343.47 Bronze 
Brian AndersonInver Grove Heights, MNMale 55-59Metal EdgesYellow27.5031.52 Silver 
Kevin BellMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Knights of KnarBlue27.8430.40 Silver 
Carly BjorklundWelch, MNFemale 21-29Just 1 ChairYellow25.6922.86 Silver 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 45-49Metal EdgesYellow22.839.18 Platinum 
Michelle ClarkeFemale 40-44Gate TrashersYellow28.5536.54 Gold 
Brad CutshallMantorville, MNMale 55-59Gate TrashersBlue26.5424.31 Gold 
Dan CutshallRochester, MNMale 65-69Gate TrashersYellow25.7223.00 Gold 
Adam DurbinRosemount, MNMale 40-44Just 1 ChairBlue30.7644.07 Bronze 
Cory EtbauerMale 45-49Gate TrashersBlue30.6543.56 Bronze 
Kyle HerlingMale 30-34Just 1 ChairYellow23.2311.10 Gold 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 45-49Generation GapBlue24.5414.94 Gold 
Luke KnadleHolmen, WIMale 35-39Knights of KnarBlue24.8216.25 Gold 
 Victoria McGrathCannon Falls, MNFemale 21-29Knights of KnarYellow24.9419.27 Gold 
Bill McNamaraHastings, MNMale 55-59Metal EdgesYellow24.7818.51 Gold 
 Marc NelsenFridley, MNMale 60-64Knights of KnarYellow25.2920.95 Gold 
Adam NelsonWelch, MNMale 35-39Metal EdgesBlue23.178.52 Platinum 
Jackie NelsonFemale 35-39Just 1 ChairYellow25.8023.39 Gold 
 Chuck PedrettiVictoria, MNMale 45-49Metal EdgesYellow24.5417.36 Gold 
Ellie PeineHastings, MNFemale 21-29Generation GapBlue25.8521.08 Gold 
Jacob PeineHastings, MNMale 18-20Generation GapBlue22.364.73 Platinum 
Jim PeineHastings, MNMale 55-59Generation GapBlue24.6515.46 Platinum 
Katie PoppeRochester, MNFemale 30-34Generation GapYellow25.5522.19 Gold 
Barry ReeckHager City, WIMale 60-64Knights of KnarYellow31.0948.68 Bronze 
Lucas ReitanMale 40-44Gate TrashersYellow30.5446.05 Bronze 
Brian RuhlandWinona, MNMale 40-44Gate TrashersYellow26.7227.79 Silver 
 Lori RumannHastings, MNFemale 50-54Metal EdgesYellow24.8718.94 Platinum 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Knights of KnarBlue23.459.84 Platinum 
 Cory SchieldHastings, MNMale 45-49Metal EdgesYellow23.3811.81 Platinum 
Jeff SchroederMahtomedi, MNMale 45-49Gate TrashersYellow27.4531.28 Silver 
Bill SonnegaNerstrand, MNMale 60-64Generation GapBlue25.3518.74 Gold 
Gabriella SorgHastings, MNFemale 21-29Generation GapBlue24.6115.27 Gold 
Bruce ThomasMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Knights of KnarYellow26.9328.79 Gold 
Jim WilsonMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Knights of KnarBlue24.5815.13 Platinum 
Mark WilsonApple Valley, MNMale 65-69Knights of KnarBlue37.1574.00 - 
Joe WrightMale 21-29Generation GapYellow25.7223.00 Silver