Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Crescent Ski Council


Dec 21st, 2019
Appalachian 1 Division 2 SL
Overcast, mild, 30s
Yellow = Run #1; Blue = Run #2


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
7.75
24.86
23.07
Blue-Slalom
7.75
24.86
23.07
 
Results for Dec 21st, 2019 - Appalachian 1 Division 2 SL

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Lisa BeregiBristol, TNFemale 55-59Yellow35.5053.88 Silver 
Mike BoettcherCampobello, SCMale 55-59Blue34.7350.54 Bronze 
Michael BoppAnderson, SCMale 40-44Blue32.6241.40 Bronze 
Ben CleekMale 14-15Blue48.75111.31 - 
Cody CleekRinggold, GAMale 21-29Blue32.7842.09 Bronze 
Charles CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCMale 55-59Blue39.3570.57 - 
Kerri CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCFemale 50-54Yellow38.2165.63 Bronze 
Zack CurfmanCharlotte, NCMale 30-34Yellow38.7968.14 S* Bronze 
Evelyn DeCarloHuntersville, NCFemale 6-7Blue46.1099.83 Bronze 
Karen DeCarloHuntersville, NCFemale 35-39Blue35.0451.89 Bronze 
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNFemale 12-13Blue31.1434.98 Gold 
 Kylie DrakeFemale 18-20Blue35.5554.10 Bronze 
Jeannine DunnMaryville, TNFemale 45-49Yellow36.1156.52 Silver 
Jacqueline DuttonYellow53.08130.08 S* ? 
Graham FizerPulaski, VAMale 40-44Blue30.1430.65 Silver 
Brook FlandersYellow40.3875.03 ? 
Chris FlandersArroyo Hondo, NMMale 70-74Blue39.6071.65 Bronze 
Harper FlandersBlue51.53123.36 ? 
Ted FordHendersonville, NCMale 50-54Yellow28.1321.93 Gold 
Stephen FosterMale 18-20Blue35.9455.79 F* Silver 
 JOHN GARDNERMint Hill, NCMale 70-74Yellow36.0156.09 Bronze 
Joshua GrosserApex, NCMale 16-17Yellow24.325.42 Platinum 
Sid HardenGreer, SCBlue39.5071.22 ? 
Keith HarrisKennesaw, GAMale 50-54Yellow37.6563.20 - 
Emily HobbyClemmons, NCFemale 10-11Yellow34.7950.80 Silver 
Jack HobbyClemmons, NCMale 50-54Blue35.8355.31 Bronze 
SHARON HORTONRaleigh, NCFemale 45-49Yellow36.3557.56 Silver 
Anabelle HudsonGreenville, SCFemale 60-64Yellow38.5367.01 Silver 
David LippucciRaleigh, NCMale 55-59Yellow26.0312.83 Platinum 
Kenneth LumsdenWinston-Salem, NCMale 65-69Yellow34.7050.41 Bronze 
Mark McCallTryon, NCMale 70-74Yellow37.2061.25 Bronze 
Bill MeltonAsheville, NCMale 60-64Yellow38.0164.76 Bronze 
John MezzulloRaleigh, NCMale 60-64Blue35.2452.75 Bronze 
Kenneth MillerRaleigh, NCFemale 12-13Blue37.8163.89 Bronze 
Carson MoserTaylorsville, NCMale 8-9Yellow35.0952.10 Gold 
George MoserHickory, NCMale 60-64Blue36.8959.90 Bronze 
Janice NorrisFemale 60-64Yellow47.06103.99 - 
Lucas O'QuinnBeaufort, SCMale 6-7Blue34.7650.67 Platinum 
 John OswaldAsheville, NCMale 50-54Yellow26.7816.08 Gold 
Cindy PendleyEasley, SCFemale 55-59Yellow32.4640.70 Gold 
Ruth PollowTaylors, SCFemale 65-69Blue36.9059.95 Gold 
Elena RyzhikovaRaleigh, NCFemale 55-59Blue35.6954.70 Silver 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 50-54Yellow24.867.76 Platinum 
Mia SandstedtAsheville, NCYellow40.5575.77 ? 
Elke SchoellkopfInman, SCFemale 70-74Yellow37.2861.60 Gold 
Tom ShopeSeneca, SCMale 45-49Blue40.6776.29 - 
Darren SmithGreensboro, NCMale 45-49Blue34.3448.85 Bronze 
Will SpradlingMale 16-17Yellow25.7011.40 Gold 
Bonnie Turner-adomatisSimpsonville, SCBlue39.4370.91 ? 
Robina Josephine WalkerCharlotte, NCFemale 10-11Yellow35.9956.00 Silver 
Rosemary WalkerCharlotte, NCFemale 8-9Blue44.8894.54 Bronze 
Nathan WeaverLititz, PAMale 21-29Blue36.4858.13 - 
Krystal WhaleyYellow1:00.41161.86 S* ? 
Megan WiggintonCohutta, GAFemale 21-29Yellow39.4070.78 - 
AMANDA WOODSTOCKKennesaw, GAFemale 18-20Blue34.5849.89 Bronze 
 Charles YoungCary, NCMale 55-59Yellow36.0456.22 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)