Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Squaw Valley


Apr 3rd, 2019
NASTAR National Slalom-Adults
not provided
Squaw Valley, California


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
7.00
24.62
23.00
Blue-Slalom
6.58
24.78
23.25
 
Results for Apr 3rd, 2019 - NASTAR National Slalom-Adults

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Todd BauerleDeLand, FLMale 55-59Blue CourseBlue36.5157.03 Bronze 
 Andrew BavettaTruckee, CAMale 80-84Blue CourseBlue39.4269.55 Silver 
Ray BlytheElkhart, INMale 65-69Blue CourseBlue32.7941.03 Silver 
Henry BottandoValparaiso, INMale 65-69Blue CourseBlue48.44108.34 - 
Bruce BowenBasalt, COMale 65-69Blue CourseBlue36.2155.74 Bronze 
Charlene BragaTruckee, CAFemale 65-69Yellow CourseYellow34.0748.13 Gold 
 Lance BravardWashington, DCMale 55-59Blue CourseBlue33.0041.94 Silver 
Brooke CaseyIsle Of Palms, SCFemale 30-34Yellow CourseYellow40.3375.35 - 
Tom CaseyMount Pleasant, SCMale 75-79Blue CourseBlue42.2981.89 Bronze 
 Theresa ClarkFemale 55-59Yellow CourseYellow45.9299.65 - 
Richard ColeBoston, MAMale 80-84Blue CourseBlue46.4199.61 Bronze 
 Shara ColettaBelvedere Tiburon, CAFemale 40-44Yellow CourseYellow37.3462.35 Bronze 
Chuck Corey Ooltewah, TNMale 65-69Blue CourseBlue42.9684.77 - 
Tom CunninghamGeneva, NYMale 80-84Blue46.90101.72 Bronze 
 Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTMale 65-69Blue CourseBlue31.0033.33 Gold 
 Andre FairbanksFenton, MIMale 45-49Yellow CourseYellow33.3444.96 Bronze 
 Scott FreidheimAspen, COMale 50-54Yellow CourseYellow38.4567.17 - 
Mark GlosterRedmond, WAMale 55-59Blue CourseBlue44.3690.80 - 
 William GraberRoseville, CAMale 55-59Blue CourseBlue40.8975.87 - 
Tasha HackerTruckee, CAFemale 40-44Yellow CourseYellow34.1048.26 Silver 
 Jenni HansonFemale 45-49Yellow CourseYellow35.9556.30 Silver 
John HeimanSt Louis, MOMale 80-84Blue CourseBlue49.24111.78 - 
Rachel HekemianOlympic Valley, CAFemale 35-39Yellow37.7163.96 Bronze 
Marla HoodChattanooga, TNFemale 50-54Yellow CourseYellow45.9599.78 - 
Anderson HorneSalida, COMale 45-49Yellow CourseYellow44.1091.74 - 
 Michael HortonFlagstaff, AZMale 55-59Blue CourseBlue41.7679.61 - 
 Kari HoytOlivebridge, NYFemale 40-44Yellow CourseYellow30.5232.70 Gold 
Vincent HuSaratoga, CAMale 40-44Yellow CourseYellow38.7168.30 - 
David HubingerCrown Point, INMale 80-84Blue CourseBlue43.7688.22 Bronze 
Christine JenneHuntington, NYFemale 65-69Yellow CourseYellow47.41106.13 - 
Christa JohnsonManistee, MIFemale 45-49Yellow CourseYellow40.0374.04 Bronze 
Amy KittFemale 50-54Yellow35.1852.96 Silver 
Dayna LarsenNederland, COFemale 21-29Yellow CourseYellow26.7816.43 Gold 
 William LeavittValparaiso, INMale 75-79Blue CourseBlue51.53121.63 - 
Bob LeckieReno, NVMale 55-59Blue CourseBlue38.1464.04 Bronze 
 Jerome LeisherMount Wolf, PAMale 45-49Yellow CourseYellow39.1970.39 - 
Karen LipeWoodland, CAFemale 60-64Yellow CourseYellow44.8595.00 - 
 Larry LipeSan Jose, CAMale 65-69Blue CourseBlue36.3456.30 Bronze 
Abran MadridApplegate, CAMale 40-44Yellow CourseYellow34.4649.83 Bronze 
Dustin MastersGeorgetown, COMale 35-39Yellow CourseYellow36.3458.00 - 
 Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PAFemale 65-69Yellow CourseYellow48.80112.17 - 
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PAMale 65-69Blue CourseBlue35.3952.22 Bronze 
Barbara McCabeTruckee, CAFemale 70-74Yellow CourseYellow36.5058.70 Gold 
Jeffrey McCabeTruckee, CAMale 75-79Blue CourseBlue56.12141.38 - 
Linda McCueLaJolla, CAFemale 60-64Yellow38.6768.13 Silver 
 Mary McDonaldPocono Pines, PAFemale 55-59Yellow CourseYellow44.2892.52 - 
Brian McElfreshSan Ramon, CAMale 55-59Blue CourseBlue32.1138.11 Silver 
Karen McFarlaneBrooklyn, NYFemale 70-74Yellow CourseYellow43.8590.65 Bronze 
 Patrick McKinneyNew Market, MDMale 50-54Yellow CourseYellow40.1774.65 - 
 Dave MeltonMammoth Lakes, CAMale 60-64Blue CourseBlue31.6035.91 Silver 
 Steven MonroeWeston, FLMale 60-64Blue CourseBlue34.0946.62 Silver 
Alan MooreMale 55-59Blue CourseBlue47.24103.18 - 
 Patrick MooreLudlow, VTMale 70-74Blue CourseBlue35.5352.82 Silver 
Jim NoahAvon, INMale 60-64Blue CourseBlue32.4339.48 Silver 
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WIMale 70-74Blue CourseBlue29.2525.81 Platinum 
 Brian OconnellEllicott City, MDMale 50-54Yellow CourseYellow34.4849.91 Bronze 
 Jed OwenWausau, WIMale 55-59Blue CourseBlue41.0276.43 - 
Mike PetersVista, CAMale 55-59Blue CourseBlue41.9880.56 - 
Steven PetersonBozeman, MTMale 70-74Blue CourseBlue36.0054.84 Silver 
 Debi PhelpsTruckee, CAFemale 60-64Yellow CourseYellow39.1770.30 Silver 
Andrea PizziniBirmingham, ALMale 21-29Yellow CourseYellow26.1313.61 Gold 
Nikolai ShawkeyAltaville, CAMale 50-54Yellow CourseYellow31.4036.52 Silver 
Ryan ShubinMidway, UTMale 45-49Yellow CourseYellow40.0274.00 - 
 Nancy Simpson OwenWausau, WIFemale 60-64Yellow CourseYellow39.8073.04 Bronze 
Jaime SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 40-44Yellow CourseYellow46.36101.57 - 
William VosbeckHelena, MTMale 55-59Blue CourseBlue33.7144.99 Silver 
 Roger WilsonManchester, NHMale 65-69Blue CourseBlue37.8862.92 Bronze 
Bartek WitkeStamford, CTMale 40-44Yellow30.7133.52 Silver 
 Trey WoodyCornelius, NCMale 21-29Yellow CourseYellow27.1418.00 Gold 
 John WotheWauwatosa, WIMale 75-79Blue CourseBlue40.9075.91 Bronze 
 Patti ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COFemale 70-74Yellow CourseYellow40.3075.22 Silver 
 Tom ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COMale 75-79Blue CourseBlue35.3652.09 Silver