Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mount Southington


Feb 25th, 2019
Monday night CSC week 8
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
10.83
23.56
21.25
Blue
18.19
25.74
21.77
 
Results for Feb 25th, 2019 - Monday night CSC week 8

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Paul AloiRocky Hill, CTMale 70-74Yellow27.7130.40 Gold 
Esther AronsonAvon, CTFemale 50-54Yellow28.3433.36 Gold 
Stephen AronsonAvon, CTMale 55-59Blue30.6240.65 Silver 
Joseph AsklarMarlborough, CTMale 70-74Yellow29.6439.48 Silver 
Dane BaclaskiKensington, CTMale 55-59Blue25.0014.84 Platinum 
Sarah BakerHighlands Ranch, COFemale 21-29Yellow24.6616.05 Gold 
Michael BrecherMeriden, CTMale 55-59Blue30.2238.81 Silver 
Michael R BrownMale 50-54Blue27.5926.73 Silver 
 Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury, CTFemale 55-59Yellow25.3419.25 Platinum 
Allison CassellaMiddletown, CTFemale 18-20Yellow24.7516.47 Gold 
Jacque CassellaMiddletown, CTMale 50-54Blue26.5321.86 Gold 
Thomas ChalkerClinton, CTMale 55-59Blue24.0110.29 Platinum 
Norbert ChurchMelvern, KSMale 65-69Yellow37.1874.96 - 
Kevin ClarkNew London, CTMale 65-69Yellow27.3828.85 Gold 
Mark CohenDarien, CTMale 55-59Blue32.8750.99 Bronze 
Sebastian ColbertSouthington, CTMale 40-44Blue33.0851.95 - 
Richard CollinsMale 45-49Blue27.8127.74 Silver 
Michael ColonneseEaston, CTMale 65-69Yellow27.6930.31 Gold 
James CombsMale 50-54Blue25.4917.09 Gold 
John CombsScotland, CTMale 40-44Blue27.4926.27 Silver 
Melissa ConwayDurham, CTFemale 21-29Yellow42.83101.55 - 
Paul CoreyCTMale 50-54Blue26.8523.33 Silver 
Mary Beth CosgroveWest Hartford, CTFemale 60-64Yellow30.4843.44 Silver 
Kerry CraftFarmington, CTFemale 45-49Yellow34.8964.19 Bronze 
Larry DavidsonMadison, CTMale 60-64Blue39.5181.49 - 
Lisa DayFemale 55-59Yellow33.7959.01 Bronze 
Jeanne DelahantyWeatogue, CTMale 65-69Yellow37.7577.65 - 
Ted DenbowTorrington, CTMale 40-44Yellow30.0141.22 S* Silver 
Charles DenicoloMilford, CTMale 55-59Blue32.3348.51 Bronze 
 Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTMale 65-69Yellow24.6716.09 Platinum 
Bruce DiamondMale 60-64Blue23.9710.11 Platinum 
Jerry DililloClinton, CTMale 55-59Blue27.5226.41 Silver 
Kristian DililloRoxbury, CTMale 21-29Blue24.0510.47 Gold 
Charles DochertyWethersfield, MAMale 55-59Blue28.3030.00 Silver 
Marek DuraSouthington, CTMale 40-44Blue31.5945.11 Bronze 
Joy DutraMeriden, CTFemale 50-54Yellow32.4052.47 Silver 
Arthur Dutra IIIMeriden, CTMale 55-59Yellow35.3166.16 S* Bronze 
Jon FaassEast Hampton, CTMale 30-34Blue31.4644.51 Bronze 
Scott FarrarEast Hartford, CTMale 55-59Yellow1:26.4306.59 S* - 
David FerenceMale 55-59Blue29.5535.74 Silver 
Carolyn FostonStamford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow30.5543.76 Silver 
Bill GeilsMonroe, CTMale 60-64Blue43.79101.15 - 
Jeffrey GoldschmidtMale 45-49Blue23.568.22 Platinum 
Michael GreenbergCTMale 45-49Blue29.6436.15 Bronze 
 Karen GrossmanFemale 65-69Yellow34.4261.98 Silver 
Anthony GuerrieroAmston, CTMale 55-59Blue34.3257.65 Bronze 
Jessica HallStratford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow28.2132.75 Silver 
Allen HilliardCTMale 75-79Yellow29.4038.35 Gold 
Kelley HoweCTFemale 55-59Yellow34.7663.58 Bronze 
John HunterCromwell, CTMale 55-59Blue25.8418.70 Gold 
 Kimberly JackmanNew Hartford, CTFemale 21-29Yellow28.3233.27 Silver 
Justin JetmarNorth Haven, CTMale 21-29Blue23.417.53 Platinum 
Glenn JohnsonBerlin, CTMale 55-59Blue25.0915.25 Platinum 
Benjamin KahnMale 55-59Blue37.8473.82 - 
Michael KallbergNewington, CTMale 60-64Blue29.2634.41 Silver 
Jay KaplanCheshire, CTMale 65-69Yellow33.9359.67 Bronze 
Ron KapraszewskiSouthington, CTMale 70-74Yellow24.3514.59 Platinum 
Chris KellyMale 50-54Blue24.4412.26 Platinum 
Dave KileyDanbury, CTMale 60-64Blue26.0519.66 Gold 
Brian KirkpatrickBRISTOL, CTMale 65-69Yellow35.8168.52 - 
Robert KlingDerby, CTMale 45-49Blue37.2671.15 - 
Ginny KlingaFairfield, CTFemale 65-69Yellow33.3156.75 Silver 
 Peter KnausKensington, CTMale 60-64Blue23.9910.20 Platinum 
Rosemarie KochBristol, CTFemale 70-74Yellow36.5972.19 Bronze 
ROBERT KOTNew Britain, CTMale 40-44Blue28.0728.94 Silver 
Maryjane KresicRidgefield, CTFemale 55-59Yellow32.3952.42 Silver 
Mladen KresicRidgefield, CTMale 55-59Blue30.6140.61 Silver 
William KresicRidgefield, CTMale 21-29Blue24.0610.52 Gold 
George LapeCanton, CTMale 60-64Blue31.6645.43 Silver 
Bruce LarocheBerlin, CTMale 65-69Yellow29.1136.99 Silver 
Amanda LearnedMilford, CTFemale 45-49Yellow36.5672.05 - 
Krzysztof LompartSouthington, CTMale 40-44Blue34.0656.45 - 
Beth LondonNewington, CTFemale 55-59Yellow37.8077.88 - 
 Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTMale 65-69Yellow28.0431.95 Gold 
John MacKiewiczMale 21-29Blue35.3762.47 - 
 Robert MagyarMeriden, CTMale 75-79Yellow30.1942.07 Silver 
Lori MeeksBloomfield, CTFemale 60-64Yellow31.3047.29 Silver 
Patricia MeyerNew Haven, CTFemale 70-74Yellow37.1774.92 Bronze 
Karen MieleProspect, CTFemale 60-64Yellow32.8854.73 Silver 
Michael MisencikTrumbull, CTMale 35-39Blue23.176.43 Platinum 
Jane MollerWethersfield, CTFemale 55-59Yellow29.9540.94 Gold 
Joann MurpheySan Antonio, TXFemale 65-69Yellow32.4052.47 Silver 
Keith NappiBerlin, CTMale 65-69Yellow45.26112.99 - 
 Bill NealonMonroe, CTMale 50-54Blue26.9723.89 Silver 
Robert NoelBranford, CTMale 45-49Blue39.5181.49 - 
Heather PattersonFemale 30-34Yellow24.7616.52 Gold 
John PaturelPlantsville, CTMale 75-79Yellow33.4957.60 Bronze 
Charles PerryNewtown, CTMale 55-59Blue26.0019.43 Gold 
Brian PraconCromwell, CTMale 21-29Blue27.4626.14 Silver 
Jim probolusMale 70-74Yellow39.4385.55 - 
Jonathan PutnamMale 60-64Blue26.1620.17 Gold 
Ted RogalaSouthington, CTMale 75-79Yellow33.7358.73 Bronze 
Jerry RussRockfall, CTMale 50-54Blue28.3230.09 Silver 
Val SaltzmanMonroe, CTFemale 50-54Yellow28.1032.24 Gold 
Mark SanAngeloMale 55-59Blue33.6154.39 Bronze 
John SearsHopewell Junction, NYMale 40-44Blue26.9523.79 Silver 
Gary ShusterPlantsville, CTMale 55-59Blue29.4635.32 Silver 
Andrew SilhavyVernon, CTMale 21-29Blue26.2020.35 Silver 
Philip SimplicioWest Hartford, CTMale 50-54Blue24.2711.48 Platinum 
Daniel SlywkaSouthbury, CTMale 35-39Blue26.2820.72 Silver 
Ray SolaNorth Haven, CTMale 55-59Blue32.9351.26 Bronze 
Eric SteinfieldMale 45-49Blue32.6049.75 Bronze 
Carl SteinmannCroton On Hudson, NYMale 40-44Blue24.2311.30 Platinum 
Lyndsay StockwellHamden, CTFemale 21-29Yellow29.4238.45 Silver 
Dennis SutoHamden, CTMale 70-74Yellow32.6753.74 Bronze 
Carol Riedlinger SweeneyRocky Hill, CTFemale 80-84Yellow33.0655.58 Platinum 
Timothy TomaskoStratford, CTMale 55-59Blue40.2084.66 - 
Souki TsialasGuilford, CTFemale 75-79Yellow37.3975.95 Bronze 
Jon VandoreSt Joseph, MIMale 55-59Blue25.0114.88 Platinum 
Tina VeilleuxSouth Glastonbury, CTFemale 55-59Yellow30.7444.66 Silver 
Helena VitaglianoFemale 60-64Yellow33.9759.86 Silver 
Felicia WatsonSouthport, CTFemale 60-64Yellow29.9140.75 Gold 
 Ralph WescottRoxbury, CTMale 60-64Blue30.1238.36 Silver 
Lauren WigginsBRANFORD, CTFemale 40-44Yellow28.4233.74 Gold 
Joel WitkiewiczBristol, CTMale 60-64Blue33.9555.95 Bronze 
Maryanne WolfeMale 55-59Yellow39.5085.88 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)