Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 10th, 2019
Thursday Night League - Week 2
Clear and Cold
,


Series: Wachusett Night League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
4.40
25.60
24.52
Yellow
4.40
25.59
24.51
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2019 - Thursday Night League - Week 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jon AbrahamsonFramingham, MAStaples ExpressYellow39.6461.73 Bronze 
Fred Adams Franklin, MAGreenside UpBlue31.6629.12 Gold 
Matthew AvenEBAC No-Sub-stituteYellow31.9630.40 Bronze 
Azizi AzarmeedolchtShrewsbury, MADie EisbaronYellow29.2819.46 Gold 
Sam BatemanLeominster, MA#fullsendYellow26.347.47 Platinum 
Dave BesseTempleton, MABi - PolarBlue32.6933.32 Silver 
Kurt BjorkmanWestminster, MAHi Neighbor 3Yellow27.1210.65 Platinum 
Jonathan BlumersNew London, CTEBAC No-Sub-stituteYellow27.9313.95 Gold 
Michael BohanHarvard, MAAlpine Dogs RaceYellow38.7558.10 Bronze 
Christian BradyLeominster, MASled DogsBlue33.4336.34 Silver 
 Franz BurkeNeedham, MAGreenside UpBlue30.3323.69 Gold 
Newell BurkeWorcester, MABark BitersYellow28.9918.28 Gold 
Britney CadizReadville, MAStaples ExpressBlue43.3276.67 - 
Jim CampPrinceton, MAThe StumpsYellow31.7829.66 Silver 
David CastilloWorcester, MAThe StumpsYellow43.8478.87 - 
Mark CoakleyBoylston, MAThrobulatorsBlue29.0718.56 Gold 
Shay CollinsAndover, MA#fullsendYellow28.1314.77 Platinum 
Heather CookSterling, MAHi Neighbor 3Yellow32.0430.72 Gold 
Dave CostelloConcord, MAHaddad Auto DetailYellow32.5632.84 Silver 
Christine CreanMillford, MASled DogsBlue37.2952.08 Silver 
Courtney CrowleyPrinceton, MAJust CuzYellow28.5316.40 Gold 
Dave Crowley Princeton, MAJust CuzYellow27.1310.69 Gold 
Dewey CrowleyAllston, MAJust CuzYellow29.0018.32 Silver 
Julie CrowleyPrinceton, MATwisted Sister CruzersYellow31.9630.40 Platinum 
Lisbet CrowleyPrinceton, MAJust CuzYellow29.2419.30 Gold 
Nicholas CrowleyProvidence, RIEBAC No-Sub-stituteBlue31.4628.30 Silver 
Ralph Jr. CrowleyPrinceton, MAJust CuzYellow29.9822.32 Silver 
Trudy CrowleyPrinceton, MAJust CuzYellow28.8617.75 Gold 
Dan CunniffHopkinton, MASlippery SlopeBlue35.6545.39 Bronze 
Kostas DafoulasStaples ExpressYellow32.1331.09 Silver 
Raymond DamienFitchburg, MAOn The EdgeYellow29.8321.71 D* Silver 
Dana DorsettWorcester, MAThrobulatorsYellow30.0522.60 Gold 
Sean DyerBaltic, CTEBAC No-Sub-stituteYellow35.5645.08 Bronze 
John FoodyLowell, MAWhiski EverywhereYellow26.739.06 Gold 
Kathy FranciniConcord, MABooze ControlBlue30.5824.71 Platinum 
Eric FreitagLeominster, MAHi NeighborYellow26.819.38 Platinum 
Daniel GandekNew London, CTEBAC E-ForwardsBlue34.5240.78 Bronze 
Dylan GarabedianNorwich, CTEBAC E-ForwardsYellow56.49130.48 S* - 
Ben GetchellPrinceton, MATwisted Sister CruzersBlue42.2872.43 S* Bronze 
Ben Ryan GetchellPrinceton, MATwisted Sister CruzersYellow29.9822.32 Silver 
Matt GliddenTolland, CTThermo Fisher ScientificYellow29.1719.01 Gold 
Jeff GouldOakham, MAThermo Fisher ScientificYellow27.3211.46 Platinum 
Matt GrangerPrinceton, MA#fullsendBlue26.538.20 Platinum 
Rich GrangerPrinceton, MA#fullsendBlue25.604.40 Platinum 
Eileen GriffinLeominster, MASled DogsYellow36.0747.16 Silver 
Chris GrimmBolton, MAAcceleration due to GravityBlue35.2343.68 Bronze 
Douglas GroutOutta BoundsYellow28.1915.01 Gold 
Jerome GuerardSterling, MAHi NeighborBlue26.076.32 Platinum 
Wayne HaddadWorcester, MAHaddad Auto DetailYellow31.2527.50 T* Platinum 
David HancockChelmsford, MABark BitersYellow28.0514.44 Platinum 
Kathy HarnettStow, MAAcceleration due to GravityYellow43.8378.82 - 
Mike HartnettWellesley, MAPlanks of FuryYellow27.8513.63 Platinum 
Leif HasselquistSterling, MAWaxed and LoadedYellow31.2927.66 Silver 
Paul HaugsjaaActon, MAWaxed and LoadedBlue34.9742.62 Silver 
Caitlin HealeyBoston, MAFoster-Healey.comBlue27.8913.74 Platinum 
Nancy HealeyFitchburg, MAFoster-Healey.comYellow30.7525.46 Platinum 
Rick HealeyFitchburg, MAFoster-Healey.comBlue28.6416.80 Platinum 
Taylor HealeyFitchburg, MAFoster-Healey.comYellow26.297.26 Platinum 
Bill HeslamWeston, MAHi NeighborYellow27.4712.08 Platinum 
Sam HoarSomerville, MAThrobulatorsYellow27.4912.16 Gold 
Stephen HoltEBAC No-Sub-stituteYellow29.5620.60 Silver 
Frank HubaczNorth Brookfield, MASled DogsBlue36.7449.84 Bronze 
Shahen HudaBelmont, MAThe StumpsYellow27.1710.85 Gold 
Emily HudsonWestminster, MAAlpine Dogs RaceBlue33.8938.21 Silver 
Don JonesAshland, MAOn The EdgeYellow31.1527.09 Silver 
Brian JosephBolton, MADie EisbaronBlue26.608.48 Platinum 
Patrick KellyDorchester, MAWhiski EverywhereYellow27.5612.44 Gold 
Meena KhayamiGroton, MADie EisbaronBlue30.7025.20 Silver 
Quin KolotaWestborough, MAHaddad Auto DetailYellow31.3928.07 Silver 
James KraussHi Neighbor 3Yellow30.5224.52 Silver 
Bill KroppAuburn, MAHaddad Auto DetailYellow29.9622.24 Gold 
Jens KueterNorthborough, MAAcceleration due to GravityYellow29.1518.93 Gold 
Ben KulasConcord, MAThrobulatorsYellow27.4712.08 Platinum 
Matthew KulasTewksbury, MAThrobulatorsYellow26.889.67 Platinum 
John LahtiLaconia, NHRacer YetiBlueDNF-  
Alan LaliberteNorth Smithfield, RIBark BitersYellow32.3331.91 Silver 
Alexandra LehnesWesterly, RIEBAC No-Sub-stituteBlue38.3556.40 Bronze 
Frank LennoxUxbridge, MASlippery SlopeYellow28.4716.16 Gold 
Tony LenoxStow, MAAcceleration due to GravityBlue38.6757.71 - 
Steven LilburnPrinceton, MASlippery SlopeBlue30.7825.53 Gold 
Ryan LoganLeominster, MAThermo Fisher ScientificYellow26.608.53 Platinum 
Jacob MaaloufPrinceton, MADie EisbaronYellow28.4916.24 Silver 
Tom MacKie Concord, MAHaddad Auto DetailYellow30.9126.11 Gold 
Maryanne MacKusickWhitenville, MAAlpine Dogs RaceBlue46.6190.09 - 
Rob MarchettiAshland, MABooze ControlYellow28.9017.91 Gold 
Peter MarstonNorthboro, MABi - PolarBlue26.718.93 Platinum 
Paul MaueGreenside UpYellow31.3027.70 Gold 
Gary McAlisterFranklin, MAGreenside UpYellow33.5236.76 Silver 
Mark McKennaWellesley, MAPlanks of FuryYellow29.6721.05 Gold 
Hal MelansonPrinceton, MAFoster-Healey.comBlue28.7517.25 Platinum 
Sara MelikianWilbraham, MAGreenside UpYellow37.1751.65 Bronze 
Gail MillerMaynard, MAAcceleration due to GravityYellow39.1259.61 Bronze 
Dave MoranSterling, MAHi Neighbor 2Blue29.8121.57 Gold 
Christian MorganAshland, MASTAPLES BOMBERSYellow37.8654.47 Bronze 
Michael MorrisonSouthborough, MABark BitersBlue31.4828.38 Gold 
Shelby MorrisonSouthborough, MABark BitersBlue29.3319.62 Gold 
Sharon MuzillaActon, MASlippery SlopeBlue34.3039.89 Gold 
Will MyersPrinceton, MAWhiski EverywhereYellow26.407.71 Platinum 
Erica NaserAttleboro, MASTAPLES BOMBERSBlue36.7549.88 Bronze 
Katie NaultMedford, MABi - PolarYellow36.5148.96 Bronze 
David OconnerCumberland, RIThe StumpsYellow35.0643.04 Bronze 
Kim OconnorCumberland, RIThe StumpsYellow39.2760.22 Bronze 
Dave PekarskyWatertown, MASTAPLES BOMBERSYellow37.8254.30 - 
Tim PelletierFitchburg, MABooze ControlYellow27.4512.00 Gold 
Garrett PiermariniNorth Brookfield, MAWhiski EverywhereBlue27.6512.77 Gold 
Emma PizzutoPittsfield, MARacer YetiBlue29.8021.53 Gold 
Sarah PlainWorcester, MAWaxed and LoadedYellow27.2311.10 Platinum 
Marcy PlouffeSpencer, MAAlpine Dogs RaceYellow36.7750.02 Silver 
Richard PraetoriusFramingham, MADie EisbaronYellow32.7633.66 Bronze 
Dick RauhPrinceton, MAHi Neighbor 2Blue32.8333.89 Silver 
Lisbet RauhPrinceton, MAHi NeighborBlue28.8717.74 Gold 
Ed ReitzHi Neighbor 2Yellow34.0638.96 Bronze 
William RichmondHopkinton, MAWaxed and LoadedYellow27.4011.79 Platinum 
Damian RiddleLeominster, MAOn The EdgeBlue30.1222.84 Silver 
Dana RileyLancaster, MAWaxed and LoadedYellow31.4728.40 Gold 
John RocheleauHolden, MASTAPLES BOMBERSBlue35.0843.07 Bronze 
Maggie RooneyHarvard, MAWhiski EverywhereYellow28.2715.34 Gold 
Dan RubinWellesley, MAPlanks of FuryYellow27.9514.04 Platinum 
Amy SalvadoreWestminster, MAThermo Fisher ScientificYellow32.2031.37 Gold 
Matt SanfordWesterly, RIEBAC E-ForwardsYellow39.7162.02 - 
Rick ScarpignatoTownsend, MABooze ControlYellow30.0822.73 Gold 
Ryan SecinoLeominster, MABooze ControlYellow32.4632.44 Bronze 
Joe SenackerribFranklin, MAAlpine Dogs RaceBlue34.9542.54 Silver 
Susan ShipmanPrinceton, MAThe StumpsBlue37.9254.65 Silver 
Parke SicklerNewburyport, MAOutta BoundsYellow30.7525.46 Silver 
Cathy SmithPrinceton, MAHi Neighbor 2Blue34.6841.44 Gold 
Mike SmithMaynard, MAAcceleration due to GravityYellow28.9017.91 Gold 
Stephanie SmithWestminster, MAThermo Fisher ScientificYellow34.4140.39 Silver 
Taylor SmithWestborough, MAHi Neighbor 2Blue27.6712.85 Gold 
Tory SowizralHarvard, MAWhiski EverywhereYellow29.2119.18 Gold 
Dawn SprattLancaster, MAOn The EdgeYellow35.4844.76 Silver 
Raeann StichterShrewsbury, MADie EisbaronYellow42.5773.68 - 
Carolyn StimpsonPrinceton, MABi - PolarYellow32.0330.68 Gold 
John StimpsonPrinceton, MABi - PolarYellow29.0618.56 Gold 
Jeff SulkinWest Newton, MAPlanks of FuryYellow34.0338.84 Bronze 
Lisa SulkinPlanks of FuryBlue34.0538.87 Gold 
Eoghan SweeneyBoston, MAThrobulatorsYellow27.8313.55 Gold 
Timothy SwieradBrighton, MAStaples ExpressBlue31.3227.73 Silver 
Bill TapplyMason, NHBooze ControlYellow29.1318.85 Gold 
Justin TealSignal Mountain, TNRacer YetiYellow30.1623.05 Silver 
Erin TooheyPrinceton, MATwisted Sister CruzersYellow35.1443.37 Bronze 
Kevin TooheyPrinceton, MATwisted Sister CruzersYellow31.9130.19 Silver 
Gary TownsendAuburn, MABark BitersYellow31.5128.56 Gold 
Erin VantuylFitchburg, MAHi NeighborBlue33.7737.72 Silver 
A.J. Ventetuolo Outta BoundsYellow33.1035.05 Bronze 
Joe VerriMarlborough, MAHi NeighborBlue27.2511.13 Platinum 
DAN VINTONShrewsbury, MAHi Neighbor 3Blue30.6224.88 Gold 
Rebekah Vinton-AndinoClinton, MAOutta BoundsYellow32.8934.19 Silver 
Taylor WetherbyMedford, MAHaddad Auto DetailYellow34.5040.76 Bronze 
David WongNew London, CTEBAC E-ForwardsYellow38.5157.12 - 

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)