Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Jan 9th, 2019
Daily NASTAR Wednesday
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.31
22.20
20.49
Blue
8.31
22.08
20.38
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR Wednesday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Joaquin Alvarez AmuchasteguiAspen, COMale 21-29Yellow25.0122.06 Silver 
Ange BaillieuFemale 45-49Blue31.7555.79 Bronze 
Rose BaillieuFemale 8-9Yellow33.5463.69 Silver 
Sam BaillieuMale 40-44Yellow29.1242.12 Bronze 
Will BaillieuFemale 10-11Blue31.4754.42 Silver 
     Blue29.3243.87 Silver 
Fuja BalkoMale 14-15Blue30.1647.99 Bronze 
Nate BalkoSnowmass Village, COMale 12-13Blue26.2328.70 Gold 
Yuki BalkoMale 14-15Yellow47.89133.72 - 
Brodie BeetonAspen, COMale 8-9Blue30.6950.59 Gold 
Harry BeetonAspen, COMale 1-5Blue46.79129.59 Bronze 
Jack BeetonAspen, COMale 10-11Yellow30.4548.61 Silver 
Justin BeetonCollaroyMale 35-39Blue23.2714.18 Gold 
Zion BethonicoSnowmass Village, COMale 12-13Yellow28.1137.19 S* Platinum 
Adriano BuzaidMale 30-34Yellow26.1527.62 Silver 
Heather EdmandsIndianapolis, INFemale 35-39Blue30.5850.05 Bronze 
 Bob EngelbrechtCarbondale, COMale 70-74Blue24.4019.73 Platinum 
Robert Fenton-leeTelluride, COMale 18-20Yellow25.5924.89 Silver 
Thomas Fenton-leeTelluride, COMale 16-17Blue23.4515.06 Gold 
Belen FerriniSnowmass Village, COFemale 21-29Blue48.40137.49 - 
Aiden ForssmanMale 14-15Blue37.8085.48 - 
Billy ForssmanMale 45-49Blue37.1882.43 - 
Felix FrischMale 12-13Yellow28.8740.90 Silver 
Jack HolmesAspen, COMale 12-13Blue34.2468.01 - 
Jessica HolmesAspen, COFemale 10-11Blue42.82110.11 - 
Richard HolmesAspen, COMale 45-49Yellow32.4758.47 - 
Sarah HolmesAspen, COFemale 12-13Blue32.5559.72 Bronze 
Anthony KennyMale 18-20Yellow26.7330.45 Silver 
Edward KennyMale 12-13Yellow29.2742.85 Silver 
Emma KennyFemale 45-49Blue36.9381.21 - 
John KennyMale 45-49Blue31.5654.86 - 
John KennyMale 14-15Yellow30.3047.88 Bronze 
River KlugSnowmass Village, COMale 1-5Yellow54.72167.06 Bronze 
Theo NaninMale 21-29Blue23.5515.55 Gold 
Scott NielsenMale 35-39Blue23.9217.37 Gold 
Melissa PlambeckKenner, LAFemale 18-20Yellow38.7088.87 - 
Preston PlambeckMale 12-13Blue36.0676.94 - 
Rodrigo ProtasioMale 45-49Yellow33.2662.32 - 
Thomas RechnerMale 10-11Yellow26.1027.38 Gold 
Seth RejdaGulf Breeze, FLMale 21-29Blue26.3229.15 Bronze 
Jorge ScagliaMale 12-13Yellow31.2252.37 Bronze 
Pandora SeiboldFemale 21-29Yellow40.3396.83 S* - 
Julian ShlesingerMale 10-11Yellow29.2042.51 Silver 
Owen ShlesingerMale 14-15Blue23.8917.22 Gold 
EDUARDO VISEUSao Paulo, OTHRMale 12-13Yellow32.4058.13 Bronze 
FELIPE VISEUSao Paulo, OTHRMale 16-17Blue27.6735.77 Bronze 
LUISA VISEUSao Paulo, OTHRFemale 10-11Blue36.9681.35 Bronze 
Sam WallackDillon, COMale 30-34Blue23.4515.06 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)