Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 8th, 2019
Ski Challenge BHTUES Wk 1 - 2019
not provided
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Abbey Everson (suit)
7.37
17.95
16.71
Yellow
Abbey Everson (suit)
7.37
18.11
16.86
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2019 - Ski Challenge BHTUES Wk 1 - 2019

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.0412.93 Platinum best
SCOTT ANDERSENSavage, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.0143.69 Bronze best
      Yellow25.0648.64 Bronze 
Zach AndersonLa Crosse, WIThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.5646.98 T* Bronze 
     Yellow23.7440.81 T* Silver best
Paul AubrechtShorewood, MNThe SKi ChallengeBlue22.1432.50 Silver best
      Yellow24.4545.02 Silver 
Eric AugustineSt. Louis Park, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1714.72 Gold 
     Yellow18.9512.40 Platinum best
Jack AustinTartu, ST PPeanut Butter & JammersYellow20.9424.20 ? best
Wally BergsethBurnsville, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.1244.34 Bronze 
     Yellow24.1343.12 Bronze best
Laura BetzSt Louis Park, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.1750.63 Bronze 
     Yellow25.3650.42 Bronze best
Kurt BjorklundIndependence, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.1168.22 - 
     Yellow27.5663.46 Bronze best
Mark CaterEden Prairie, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.2721.30 Gold 
     Yellow20.2520.11 Gold best
Matt ClementsMinneapolis, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.258.24 Platinum best
Chris DabroskiLakeville, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.4616.46 Gold best
      Yellow19.6516.55 Gold 
Skip DickelMedina, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.0942.88 Silver 
     Blue23.6541.53 Silver best
Brandon DornShakopee, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.2215.02 Gold 
     Yellow18.9212.22 Gold best
Mark DunsworthThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.359.81 Platinum 
     Yellow18.127.47 Platinum best
KEVIN EIDEExcelsior, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.0732.08 Silver best
      Yellow22.7234.76 Silver 
Todd EricksonShorewood, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.1526.57 Gold best
      Yellow21.4227.05 Gold 
Abbey EversonSavage, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.947.36 Platinum 
     Yellow18.107.35 Platinum best
Chris FeatherstonePrior Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.8512.81 Platinum best
      Yellow19.0212.81 Platinum 
Jake FredboRosemount, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.8612.87 Gold best
      Yellow19.5315.84 Gold 
Doug FreyThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.6565.47 - 
     Yellow26.8859.43 - best
Tatum FreySavage, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.0926.21 Silver 
     Yellow20.6222.30 Gold best
Jim GannonSavage, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue41.62149.07 T* - 
     Yellow41.21144.42 T* - best
Emily GaschoMinneapolis, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.0455.83 Bronze best
      Yellow26.6357.95 Bronze 
Shane GatzLakeville, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.0632.02 Silver 
     Yellow21.8329.48 Silver best
ADAM GILDNEREdina, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.5216.82 Gold 
     Yellow19.6016.25 Gold best
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.1026.27 Gold best
John GleasonSt Louis Park, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.2114.96 Gold 
     Yellow19.3114.53 Gold best
BETH GRAYMINNEAPOLIS, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.5140.69 Silver best
      Yellow23.7340.75 Silver 
Charlotte GreenApple Valley, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow29.8176.81 Bronze best
Rick GreenApple Valley, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.9942.29 Silver best
Aaron GubrudJordan, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.5246.74 Bronze 
     Yellow24.6546.20 Bronze best
Dane HartzellMinneapolis, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.4234.17 Silver 
     Yellow22.4232.98 Silver best
COLLIN HATCHERSt Louis Park, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.5717.12 Platinum best
      Yellow20.3720.82 Gold 
John HoffmanThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.5935.19 Silver 
     Yellow22.6634.40 Silver best
Alex HosethMinnetonka, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.9119.15 Gold best
Matt JohnsonSavage, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.5745.73 Bronze 
     Blue24.0844.11 Bronze best
Mary KahlerWayzata, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.9731.48 Silver best
      Yellow23.2738.02 Bronze 
Randy KinmesCottage Grove, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.4022.08 Platinum best
      Yellow21.6228.23 Gold 
David KlenkEden Prairie, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.9619.45 Gold 
     Yellow19.8517.73 Gold best
Michael KroeschMinneapolis, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.6616.61 Gold best
Tim LarsonPrior Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.685.80 Platinum 
     Yellow17.644.63 Platinum best
Bob LogelinEagan, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.4140.10 Silver best
      Yellow23.7540.87 Silver 
Frank MahoneyEden Prairie, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.5635.01 Silver best
      Yellow23.6340.15 Silver 
Kyle MartinsonSchroeder, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.007.72 Platinum 
     Yellow18.107.35 Platinum best
BETSY MASSIEWayzata, MNThe SKi ChallengeBlue23.8842.91 Gold 
     Yellow23.9542.05 Gold best
JOHN MASSIEWayzata, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.4846.50 Silver 
     Yellow24.4545.02 Silver best
MARC MASSIEWayzata, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.840.78 Platinum 
     Yellow16.950.53 Platinum best
Robbie MassieMinnetonka, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.921.26 Platinum best
Eric MayfieldLakeville, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.4158.05 - best
      Yellow27.5763.52 - 
BRIAN MCGOLDRICKEden Prairie, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.1350.39 Silver 
     Yellow25.3250.18 Silver best
RICK MILLSEden Prairie, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.3714.89 Platinum best
MIKE MONSONExcelsior, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.138.50 Platinum 
     Yellow18.268.30 Platinum best
Thor MoralesBloomington, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.7512.21 Gold best
      Yellow19.4415.30 Gold 
Kelsey MorellMinnetonka, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.3263.49 - 
     Yellow27.0360.32 - best
Tom MylanOrona, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.6965.71 Bronze best
      Yellow30.4280.43 - 
Kurt NiersteMinneapolis, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.2120.95 Silver 
     Yellow20.3420.64 Silver best
Roger NorbergShorewood, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.6923.82 Gold best
Brad NordgrenEden Prairie, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1114.36 Gold 
     Yellow19.1913.82 Platinum best
Reid NordstromNorthfield, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.3115.56 Gold 
     Yellow19.0412.93 Gold best
Dawn O'rourkeChaska, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.0219.81 Platinum best
      Yellow20.6822.66 Gold 
DAN OBERThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1214.42 Gold 
     Yellow19.1213.40 Gold best
Tim OberSt Paul, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.3733.87 Silver best
      Yellow23.3338.37 Silver 
Barry OlsonSavage, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.2715.32 Platinum 
     Yellow19.4415.30 Platinum best
John OlsonArlington, VAThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1114.36 Gold 
     Yellow18.8111.57 Platinum best
Paul OlsonSt Paul, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.6723.70 Silver best
      Yellow21.0424.79 Silver 
Adam OszustowiczEdina, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.0255.72 - 
     Yellow24.7947.03 Bronze best
David PflumThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.3739.86 Bronze best
      Yellow24.4244.84 Bronze 
Will PhelpsMNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.7642.19 Bronze 
     Yellow23.9341.93 Bronze best
Bart PiercePrior Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.6223.40 Gold 
     Yellow20.5421.83 Gold best
Terri PiercePrior Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.6847.70 Silver 
     Yellow24.5245.43 Silver best
Tyler PierceBurnsville, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.635.51 Platinum 
     Yellow17.332.79 Platinum best
 Robert PikeBloomington, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow29.5675.33 Platinum best
Rose QuinteroEden Prairie, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue1:01.61268.70 - 
     Yellow28.2767.67 Bronze best
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.9818.51 Gold 
     Blue19.4416.34 Platinum best
Brad ReidFarmington, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.6447.46 Bronze best
      Yellow24.9748.10 Bronze 
Dave RothmanAlbertville, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.6311.49 Platinum 
     Yellow18.278.36 Platinum best
 Bob RudePrior Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.8742.85 Silver best
      Yellow24.3944.66 Silver 
Shawn SchafferNorthfield, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.3239.56 Bronze best
      Yellow24.9147.75 Bronze 
 JON SCHNEIDERMinneapolis, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.7122.84 Gold best
Brain SeedorfSavage, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.1768.58 - 
     Yellow27.3462.16 - best
Scott ShieldsBloomington, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.7241.95 Silver best
      Yellow24.5545.61 Silver 
Chip SmithEden Prairie, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.0944.17 Silver best
      Yellow25.4250.77 Bronze 
 Steve SmolikSaint Paul, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.4328.25 Gold best
      Yellow21.8229.42 Silver 
Ben StabenowEdina, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.4322.26 Silver 
     Yellow19.1813.76 Gold best
Haley StoenExcelsior, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.1132.32 Silver 
     Yellow21.6228.23 Gold best
Adam TalleMinneapolis, MNThe SKi ChallengeYellow24.8547.39 Bronze best
Jeff ThayerEagan, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.2939.38 Silver best
      Yellow23.8141.22 Silver 
TOM THIESEden Prairie, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.4340.22 Bronze best
      Yellow23.7540.87 Bronze 
ALLAN TIMMMinneapolis, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.8423.61 Gold 
     Blue20.5422.92 Gold best
MATT TOFANELLIPrior Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.9625.43 Gold best
      Yellow21.2626.10 Gold 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.249.16 Platinum best
      Yellow18.7110.97 Platinum 
JOHN WERLERMINNEAPOLIS, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.5328.85 Gold 
     Yellow21.6028.11 Gold best

T = Telemark (-13)