Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 1st, 2018
FSA Open Race
Overcast
Long course. Upper 3 to 2
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
6.86
27.27
25.51
 
Results for Feb 1st, 2018 - FSA Open Race

(sorted by best handicap - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Oleg StolarskyOverland Park, KSKCSYellow29.7316.54 Gold best
      Yellow30.0117.64 Gold 
 Richard WhiteINDEPENDENCE, MOKCSYellow31.2522.50 Gold best
      Yellow31.5723.76 Gold 
Kip TevisShawnee, KSKCSYellow31.5923.83 Silver best
      Yellow31.7924.62 Silver 
Scott AtwellWeatherby Lake, MOKCSYellow32.4427.17 Silver best
      Yellow32.7728.46 Silver 
Al GonzalesBelton, MOKCSYellow32.8728.85 Gold best
      Yellow32.9028.97 Gold 
Gary GarlandEdmond, OKOKCYellow33.1429.91 Silver best
      Yellow33.6932.07 Silver 
Hollis AndersonLincoln, NECRNYellow33.7932.46 Gold best
      Yellow34.3334.57 Gold 
 Charles BockhornSalina, KSKCSYellow34.6335.75 Silver best
Robert RussoEast Troy, WITLSYellow34.7636.26 Silver best
Charles BockhornSalina, KSKCSYellow34.8636.65 Silver 
Robert RussoEast Troy, WITLSYellow35.1937.95 Silver 
Henry LewisBlanchard, OKOKCYellow35.3138.42 Silver best
 Dan DewittOlathe, KSKCSYellow35.3138.42 Bronze best
Russell WoodKingston, OKOKCYellow35.7540.14 Bronze best
Matt KnechtelPlatte City, MOKCSYellow36.1041.51 Bronze best
Henry LewisBlanchard, OKOKCYellow36.1141.55 Silver 
Bill NeesLenexa, KSKCSYellow36.2942.26 Silver best
Tom StarrLincoln, NECRNYellow36.3242.38 Silver best
Scott BranumWichita, KSKCSYellow36.4042.69 Silver best
Tom StarrLincoln, NECRNYellow36.4142.73 Silver 
Bill NeesLenexa, KSKCSYellow36.5443.24 Silver 
Marshall McAdamsYellow36.7844.18 Bronze best
Linda MinsonKansas City, MOKCSYellow36.9244.73 Silver best
Philip BintzNeola, IAOMHYellow37.2846.14 Bronze best
Arthur ZupkaSaint Louis, MOSTLYellow37.3146.26 Bronze best
Harold BertOverland Park, KSKCSYellow37.3346.33 Silver best
Scott BranumWichita, KSKCSYellow37.4246.69 Silver 
Richard RussoAda, MITLSYellow37.4946.96 Bronze best
Matt KnechtelPlatte City, MOKCSYellow37.5747.28 Bronze 
Arthur ZupkaSaint Louis, MOSTLYellow37.5847.31 Bronze 
Richard RussoAda, MITLSYellow37.7347.90 Bronze 
Linda MinsonKansas City, MOKCSYellow37.8248.26 Silver 
Russell ParkerOklahoma City, OKOKCYellow38.0249.04 Bronze best
Robin RobertsAthens, TXOKCYellow38.1549.55 Silver best
Philip BintzNeola, IAOMHYellow38.1949.71 Bronze 
Russell ParkerOklahoma City, OKOKCYellow38.5451.08 Bronze 
Ryan BredingYellow38.5851.23 - best
Charles WoodWashington, OKOKCYellow38.6551.51 Silver best
Ryan BredingYellow38.7051.71 - 
 Thom NorburyKCSYellow38.8852.41 Silver best
Harold BertOverland Park, KSKCSYellow38.9352.61 Bronze 
Robin RobertsAthens, TXOKCYellow39.1153.31 Silver 
Thom NorburyKCSYellow39.3254.14 Silver 
Shannon ToddTulsa, OKTLSYellow40.0557.00 Bronze best
Tim DealOklahoma City, OKYellow40.0757.08 Bronze best
Charles WoodWashington, OKOKCYellow40.4558.57 Bronze 
Lynn DavidSt. Louis, MOSTLYellow40.5859.07 Bronze best
Chris LohryLincolm, NECRNYellow40.9360.45 Silver best
Tim DealOklahoma City, OKYellow40.9960.68 Bronze 
Lynn DavidSt. Louis, MOSTLYellow41.2161.54 Bronze 
Alicia PinedaManchester, MOSTLYellow41.5162.72 - best
Shannon ToddTulsa, OKTLSYellow41.5262.76 Bronze 
Chris LohryLincolm, NECRNYellow41.6663.31 Silver 
Michael WilliamsLincoln, NECRNYellow42.0264.72 - best
Linda LewisDenver, COOKCYellow42.1065.03 Bronze best
John HeimanSt Louis, MOSTLYellow43.3269.82 Bronze best
Laurie HarringtonBenbrook, TXOKCYellow43.6471.07 Bronze best
Linda LewisDenver, COOKCYellow44.0272.56 - 
Laurie HarringtonBenbrook, TXOKCYellow44.1773.15 Bronze 
Lisa MorganOKCYellow44.6975.19 S* - best
John HeimanSt Louis, MOSTLYellow44.7275.30 - 
Lisa MorganOKCYellow44.8175.66 S* - 
Michael WilliamsLincoln, NECRNYellow45.0676.64 - 
Kate ElliottAda, OKOKCYellow45.4278.05 - best
      Yellow45.4978.32 - 
J. Glenn WalkerOklahoma City, OKOKCYellow45.5778.64 - best
      Yellow46.1280.79 - 
Steve WedlanShawnee, KSKCSYellow48.0788.44 - best
Elizabeth WoodWashington, OKOKCYellow48.4189.77 Bronze best
Vic PinedaBallwin, MOSTLYellow52.14104.39 - best
      Yellow53.26108.78 - 
Dan DewittOlathe, KSKCSYellowDSQ-  
Russell WoodKingston, OKOKCYellowDNF-  
Alicia PinedaManchester, MOSTLYellowDSQ-  
Steve WedlanShawnee, KSKCSYellowDSQ-  
Elizabeth WoodWashington, OKOKCYellowDNF-  

S = Snowboard (-20)