Login to NASTAR Racing
Steamboat Ski & Resort


Race Results
Mar 25th, 2017
Nationals Family Team Race
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
0.00
15.42
15.42
Blue
0.00
15.67
15.67
 
Results for Mar 25th, 2017 - Nationals Family Team Race

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Chris AbCentennial, COMale 14-15Clan DuerksenYellow21.5739.88 Silver 
Duane AbelMale 45-49Clan DuerksenYellow19.0023.22 Silver 
Jacob AbelMale 8-9Clan DuerksenBlue21.6237.97 Gold 
William AbelMale 10-11Clan DuerksenYellow20.0429.96 Gold 
Karl BasigkowLake Orion, MIMale 60-64Team BasigkowBlue18.2216.27 Platinum 
Stephen BasigkowLake Orion, MIMale 21-29Team BlatzBlue17.068.87 Platinum 
Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley, MOMale 70-74Go MichiganYellow20.8935.47 Gold 
Cameron BlatzMale 6-7Team BlatzYellow18.9622.96 Platinum 
Casey BlatzMale 8-9Team BlatzYellow18.9122.63 Platinum 
Daryl BlatzFemale 50-54Team BreakstoneYellow19.7027.76 Gold 
John BlatzSnowmass Village, COMale 40-44Team BlatzYellow19.2224.64 Silver 
Cami BlountSudbury, MAFemale 8-9C2J2Blue22.3442.57 Gold 
Chloe BlountSudbury, MAFemale 6-7C2J2Blue22.2441.93 Platinum 
James BlountSudbury, MAMale 50-54C2J2Yellow18.1017.38 Gold 
Jennifer BlountSudbury, MAFemale 40-44Cainski SteamersYellow19.3525.49 Gold 
 Lachie BrownMt Buller, Australia, VictMale 10-11Brower PowerBlue18.8420.23 Platinum 
 Matt BrownMt Buller, AustraliaMale 55-59Brower PowerBlue20.0728.08 Silver 
Rebecca BrownAnn Arbor, MIFemale 45-49Go MichiganBlue21.4937.14 Gold 
Sarah BrownAnn Arbor, MIFemale 8-9Go MichiganBlue25.1860.69 Silver 
Brian CainChicago, ILMale 21-29Cascade FriendsBlue18.3517.10 Silver 
Joe CainBrookfield, WIMale 16-17Cainski SteamersYellow17.2912.13 Gold 
Mark CainBrookfield, WIMale 55-59Cainski SteamersYellow18.8322.11 Gold 
Archie CameronCalgary, ABMale 6-73 GenerationsBlue25.8564.96 Silver 
John CameronMale 45-493 GenerationsYellow16.879.40 Platinum 
Lauchie CameronCalgary, ABMale 1-53 GenerationsYellow26.6672.89 Gold 
 Ryan CameronMale 8-9Alpine JetsYellow21.5639.82 Gold 
Alvan CarrWaitsfield, VTMale 75-79SugarbushersYellow20.0530.03 Gold 
Cindy CarrWaitsfield, VTFemale 70-74Sundown KidsYellow22.2844.49 Gold 
Tom CaseyMount Pleasant, SCMale 70-74Team SuperBlue23.5350.16 Silver 
Theresa ClarkFemale 50-54Paws 4 SheltonYellow24.8561.15 Bronze 
Gary ClynckeYampa, COMale 45-49BOX KBlue19.4624.19 Silver 
 Sam ClynckeYampa, COMale 14-15BOX KBlue17.4411.30 Platinum 
Tess ClynckeYampa, COFemale 12-13BOX KBlue18.3216.91 Platinum 
Jenna CohnRichfield, WIFemale 12-13Cronin ClanBlue19.2222.65 Platinum 
Kayla CohnRichfield, WIFemale 10-11CohnYellow19.3725.62 Platinum 
Lisa CroninSouthborough, MAFemale 45-49Cronin clanBlue22.5844.10 Silver 
Luke CroninSouthborough, MAMale 10-11Cronin clanYellow19.0523.54 Platinum 
Scott CroninSouthborough, MAMale 8-9Cronin clanYellow23.3951.69 Silver 
Sean CroninSouthborough, MAMale 40-44Cronin clanYellow20.2531.32 Silver 
 Lilah DagenaisFenton, MIFemale 12-13RumpelstiltskinYellow17.7915.37 Platinum 
Steve DagenaisFenton, MIMale 50-54RumpelstiltskinYellow22.0042.67 Bronze 
Ella DoddsGalena, ILFemale 6-7DuckosBlue22.3242.44 Platinum 
Scott DoddsGalena, ILMale 12-13DuckosYellow17.0110.31 Platinum 
Jennifer DoleckiAspen, COFemale 40-44SmithBlue21.9039.76 Silver 
Johanna DoleckiOakland, NJFemale 70-74SmithYellow25.7767.12 Bronze 
Kenneth DoleckiOakland, NJMale 70-74SmithYellow21.3138.20 Silver 
Philip DommengeDenver, COMale 30-34Clan DuerksenYellow19.6627.50 Silver 
David DwyerFairfield, CTMale 45-49Fitlow RocksYellow19.9329.25 Silver 
Kyra DwyerFemale 45-49DwyersYellow23.4351.95 Silver 
Sloane DwyerFemale 8-9DwyersBlue21.5837.72 Platinum 
Jim FitlowPark City, UTMale 45-49Fitlow RocksBlue17.3710.85 Platinum 
Marlee FitlowPark City, UTFemale 10-11Flyin IlliniYellow22.8448.12 Silver 
Karl FritzHouston, TXMale 50-54TEAM SCHLOPYYellow15.350.01 Platinum 
Kelly GreeneColorado Springs, COFemale 45-49Team GrosserYellow27.8180.35 - 
 Olivia GreeneFemale 12-13Team GreeneYellow22.5546.24 Silver 
Donald GrosserApex, NCMale 45-49Team Kutztown PABlue18.0515.19 Gold 
Joshua GrosserApex, NCMale 12-13Team GrosserBlue17.8213.72 Platinum 
Sarah GrosserApex, NCFemale 10-11Team GrosserBlue19.1922.46 Platinum 
 Cary GumbertWeston, MAMale 45-49GumbieBlue16.827.34 Platinum 
Zack GumbertWeston, MAMale 10-11Hinchcliffe FamilyBlue20.3729.99 Gold 
Chris HinchcliffeVienna, VAMale 40-44Keepin` up the the JonesesYellow22.5546.24 Bronze 
 Emily HinchcliffeVienna, VAFemale 8-9Hinchcliffe FamilyBlue21.3336.12 Platinum 
 Katherine HinchcliffeVienna, VAFemale 12-13Hinchcliffe FamilyBlue22.2341.86 Silver 
Sarah HinchcliffeVienna, VAFemale 40-44Hinchcliffe FamilyYellow21.8241.50 Silver 
 Rodney KibbeyQueen Creek, AZMale 50-54Kibster`sYellow18.6621.01 Gold 
 Stephanie KibbeyQueen Creek, AZFemale 45-49KleinlehrerYellow19.0123.28 Gold 
 AJ KittMale 45-49Alpine JetsBlue15.730.38 Platinum 
Amy KittFemale 45-49Avalanche ExpressYellow20.0029.70 Gold 
 Ava KittFemale 10-11Alpine JetsBlue18.8120.04 Platinum 
 Ayden KittFemale 10-11Alpine JetsBlue19.9927.57 Platinum 
Kevin KrausgrillClayton, CAMale 70-74Brower PowerYellow21.3338.33 Silver 
AJ LembitzNiwot, COMale 6-7RACING PENGUINSBlue24.6257.12 Gold 
Alan LembitzMale 55-59Paws 4 SheltonBlue21.7138.54 T* Silver 
Pearce LembitzFemale 6-7Paws 4 SheltonBlue25.2661.20 Gold 
Joey MartellDenver, COMale 6-7SugarbushersBlue31.3299.87 Bronze 
Maya MartellDenver, COFemale 8-9SugarbushersYellow24.1756.74 Silver 
Megan MartellDenver, COFemale 35-39SugarbushersBlue20.7032.10 Silver 
Cecilia MassauaVillanova, PAFemale 12-13Made for Speed MassauasYellow22.5846.43 Silver 
Joseph MassauaVillanova, PAMale 14-15Made for Speed MassauasBlue19.5324.63 Gold 
Matthew MassauaMale 45-49Made for Speed MassauasBlue22.1441.29 Bronze 
Peter MassauaVillanona, PAMale 6-7Osborne`sBlue37.70140.59 - 
Tommy MassauaMale 8-9Made for Speed MassauasBlue20.5030.82 Platinum 
Mackenzie MeirowitzPark City, UTFemale 8-9Mac-n-PatYellow18.8622.31 Platinum 
Patrick MeirowitzPark City, UTMale 1-5Made for Speed MassauasYellow22.6446.82 Platinum 
Alan MooreMale 55-59Team SAMBlue21.2535.61 Silver 
Shiloh MooreFemale 18-20TEAM SCHLOPYYellow19.5426.72 Silver 
Laura MorrisOgden, UTFemale 40-44Flyin IlliniYellow24.0555.97 Bronze 
Megan MorrisOgden, UTFemale 12-13Flyin IlliniBlue18.1816.02 Platinum 
Michael Morris IIIOgden, UTMale 14-15Flyin IlliniYellow18.1517.70 Gold 
Michael Morris JrOgden, UTMale 45-49Go MichiganYellow20.0229.83 Silver 
Jenna MuchowGalena, ILFemale 16-17DuckosYellow16.919.66 Platinum 
Abbie MutoKutztown, PAFemale 45-49Team Kutztown PAYellow22.7047.21 Silver 
Josslin MutoKutztown, PAFemale 12-13Team Kutztown PAYellow19.3725.62 Gold 
Rudy MutoKutztown, PAMale 45-49Team Philly Ski-SteaksBlue18.9020.61 Silver 
Will NackGalena, ILMale 12-13DwyersYellow17.6714.59 Platinum 
 Enya NeaguBarrington, ILFemale 6-7SugarbushersYellow25.2763.88 Gold 
Ramona NeaguFox River Grove, ILFemale 30-34Steaua Ski TeamYellow22.3244.75 Silver 
 Sebastian NeaguFox River Grove, ILMale 45-49Steaua Ski TeamBlue18.5018.06 Gold 
Lauren ParedesStowe, VTFemale 10-11Sundown KidsYellow19.5126.52 Platinum 
Penny PengFemale 40-44Clan DuerksenBlue23.3549.01 Silver 
Brittany ProbertPark City, UTFemale 30-34Team RinikerYellow21.7841.25 Silver 
 Chris ProbertPark City, UTMale 40-44Team ProbertBlue15.911.53 Platinum 
 Russ ProbertHeber City, UTMale 65-69Team ProbertBlue17.8213.72 Platinum 
 WYNTER PROBERTPark City, UT, UTFemale 10-11Team ProbertBlue17.9414.49 Platinum 
Blake RileyArdmore, PAMale 8-9Team Philly Ski-SteaksBlue25.2861.33 Silver 
Brendon rileyArdmore, PAMale 40-44Team Philly Ski-SteaksBlue21.0134.08 Bronze 
Chase RileyArdmore, PAMale 6-7Team ProbertYellow28.2683.27 Bronze 
Dylan RinikerAfton, MNMale 8-9Team RinikerYellow18.6621.01 Platinum 
Lauren RinikerAfton, MNFemale 12-13Team SAMYellow17.9716.54 Platinum 
Tom RinikerAfton, MNMale 50-54Team RinikerYellow16.879.40 Platinum 
Wyatt RINIKERAfton, MNMale 10-11Team RinikerYellow17.3712.65 Platinum 
Casey RoeAnn Arbor, MIFemale 8-9RumpelstiltskinYellow24.6159.60 Silver 
Norman Roe JrAnn Arbor, MIMale 50-54Roe Hong Kong TigersBlue24.8158.33 - 
Michael RoseEast Hampton, CTMale 50-54Sundown KidsYellow20.1830.87 Silver 
 Morgan RoseEast Hampton, CTFemale 10-11Sundown KidsYellow19.0923.80 Platinum 
Dillon SchlopyHouston, TXMale 10-11Team SuperYellow18.0517.06 Platinum 
Eric SchlopyPark City, UTMale 40-44TEAM SCHLOPYYellow14.830.01 Platinum 
Marny SchlopyPark City, UTFemale 70-74TEAM SCHLOPYYellow20.7434.50 Platinum 
Mason SchlopyHouston, TXMale 12-13TEAM SCHLOPYYellow17.6214.27 Platinum 
Skye SchlopyPark City, UTFemale 10-11TEAM SCHLOPYYellow20.8435.15 Gold 
Spider SchlopyPark City, UTMale 8-9TEAM SCHLOPYBlue19.0421.51 Platinum 
Summer SchlopyPark City, UTFemale 40-44TEAM SCHLOPYYellow23.5552.72 Bronze 
Henley SchulzMoreland Hills, OHFemale 16-17LaurelHawk ExpressYellow18.0517.06 Gold 
Martin SchulzMoreland Hills, OHMale 50-54Mac-n-PatYellow17.7314.98 Platinum 
Sean SebalDoylestown, PAMale 10-11SelzmanYellow21.7140.79 Gold 
Vincent SebalDoylestown, PAMale 50-54SebalYellow26.1269.39 - 
Craig SelzmanSalt Lake City, UTMale 50-54SelzmanYellow18.2918.61 T* Platinum 
Kim SelzmanSalt Lake City, UTFemale 45-49SelzmanYellow23.8754.80 Bronze 
Sofia SelzmanSalt Lake City, UTFemale 10-11SelzmanBlue20.2829.42 Platinum 
Zach SelzmanSalt Lake City, UTMale 12-13ShouldiceYellow21.0036.19 Silver 
 Kyra Shouldice Female 10-11ShouldiceYellow20.9435.80 Gold 
 Tara ShouldiceFemale 8-9ShouldiceBlue23.1047.42 Gold 
Bradley SmithAspen, COMale 45-49SmithYellow18.6921.21 Silver 
Grady SmithAspen, COMale 6-7SmithYellow23.3251.23 Gold 
Naya SmithAspen, COFemale 8-9SmithYellow26.4871.73 Silver 
 Brielle SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 1-5Team SuperBlue26.7470.64 Gold 
Claire SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 8-9Team SuperBlue22.2642.05 Gold 
Jaime SuperczynskiSykesville, MDFemale 40-44The Chaser RacersBlue25.2461.07 Bronze 
Matthew SuperczynskiSykesville, MDMale 40-44Team SuperYellow17.4513.16 Gold 
Tyler SuperczynskiSykesville, MDMale 10-11Team SuperYellow17.9216.21 Platinum 
Joshua SutterRedlands, CAMale 12-13CohnYellow21.6540.40 Silver 
Chase WalkerVictor, NYMale 8-9The Chaser RacersBlue19.7225.85 Platinum 
Johnny WalkerVictor, NYMale 45-49WolfPakBlue18.9520.93 Silver 
Hayden WolfMale 8-9WolfPakBlue32.65108.36 - 
Justin WolfMale 6-7Zippy Zehner`sBlue24.9959.48 Gold 
Noelle wolfSinking Spring, PAFemale 40-44WolfPakBlue34.39119.46 - 
Rob WolfReading, PAMale 40-44WolfPakYellow18.0116.80 Gold 
 Patti ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COFemale 70-74Zippy Zehner`sBlue22.0440.65 Platinum 
 Tom ZehnerSteamboat Springs, MIMale 70-74Zippy Zehner`sBlue18.7519.66 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)