Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Dec 17th, 2016
Regional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Afton Alps
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Series: Regional Pacesetting Trials
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Daron Rahlves
1.83
22.71
22.30
Blue
Daron Rahlves
1.83
23.05
22.63
 
Results for Dec 17th, 2016 - Regional Pacesetting Trials-Suits-Afton Alps

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
David AbelNorth Mankato, MNMale 45-49Mount KatoBlue24.648.88 Platinum 
Kevin AndersonMale 50-54Afton AlpsBlue24.9210.12 Platinum 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 45-49Welch VillageBlue23.925.70 Platinum 
Christian BrandtSlinger, WIMale 35-39Little SwitzerlandBlue26.9919.27 Silver 
Enrico BraucherMale 50-54Big PowderhornBlue24.267.20 Platinum 
Dennis BrummelHastings, MNMale 30-34Afton AlpsBlue23.965.88 Platinum 
Klaus BuschallaMontreal, WIMale 60-64Big PowderhornBlue25.6413.30 Platinum 
Joe CainBrookfield, WIMale 16-17Little SwitzerlandBlue24.9510.25 Platinum 
Pedro DriscollOsceola, WIMale 45-49TrollhaugenBlue26.7418.16 Gold 
 Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 60-64TrollhaugenYellow25.5514.57 Platinum 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue23.674.60 Platinum 
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 16-17The Ski ChallengeBlue24.749.32 Platinum 
Kristin GrebeMinnetrista, MNFemale 50-54Blue26.1015.33 Platinum 
Bailey HelkeScandia, MNMale 16-17The Ski ChallengeBlue24.608.71 Platinum 
Jason HelkeScandia, MNMale 40-44Afton AlpsBlue24.437.95 Platinum 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 40-44Welch VillageBlue25.1611.18 Platinum 
 Matt KroeseMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Welch VillageBlue24.146.67 Platinum 
Jim LeaseOregon, WIMale 50-54Tyrol BasinBlue25.6813.48 Platinum 
 Terry LutzEdina, MNMale 55-59Buck HillBlue24.498.22 Platinum 
 Bill MadsenSnowmass Village, COMale 50-54Blue23.996.01 Platinum 
Kelsey NashEagan, MNFemale 21-29Blue25.1411.09 Platinum 
Dennis NovakWauwatosa, WIMale 70-74Tyrol BasinBlue25.3211.89 Platinum 
Anne PerkinsLakeland, MNFemale 50-54Afton AlpsBlue27.8923.24 Platinum 
Keith RollingsMankato, MNMale 60-64Mount KatoBlue25.5612.95 Platinum 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Welch VillageBlue23.835.30 Platinum 
Sally SannWausau, WIFemale 55-59Granite Peak Ski TeamBlue29.4730.23 Gold 
 Cory SchieldHastings, MNMale 40-44Welch VillageBlue24.407.82 Platinum 
Elly SchlinkmannWausau, WIFemale 16-17Big PowderhornBlue25.5712.99 Platinum 
 Tim SchneiderWausau, WIMale 35-39Granite Peak Ski TeamBlue25.6513.35 Gold 
Douglas ShupeONALASKA, WIMale 55-59Mt. LaCrosseBlue25.1911.31 Platinum 
Charlie SieversMankato, MNMale 50-54Mount KatoBlue24.638.84 Platinum 
Chris SteinWausau, WIMale 16-17Granite Peak Ski TeamBlue25.0510.69 Platinum 
J TOBINSchofield, WIMale 60-64Granite Peak Ski TeamBlue28.0924.13 Gold 
Richard WogensenMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue25.3512.02 Platinum 
ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount, MNFemale 45-49Welch VillageBlue25.2811.71 Platinum 
Jenni WolkLa Crosse, WIFemale 35-39Mt. LaCrosseBlue24.578.57 Platinum 
Robert WolkLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Mt. LaCrosseBlue23.945.79 Platinum