Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 28th, 2014 - Friday 21-74 S National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowSteve Nyman1.8519.8619.49
 GreenSteve Nyman1.8520.5120.13
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 21-29
 
 Silver
Courtney AscaniJaffrey, NHCrotched MountainYellow24.40    25.19  
Tara ShawAmherst, MAOkemo MountainYellow26.50    35.97  
 
Male 21-29
 
 Silver
Ryan SmithYorklyn, DEYellow23.81    22.17  
 
Female 30-34
 
 Silver
Julie WinkelmannWaunakee, WICascade MountainYellow31.13    59.72  
 
Male 30-34
 
 Silver
Mathew BellStansbury Park, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow22.95    17.75  
Al LaroussiMcHenry, MDWISP ResortYellow27.46    40.89  
 
Female 35-39
 
 Silver
Alison HaksethSt Paul, MNAfton AlpsYellow26.77    37.35  
Ann Marie NicholasLakeville, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow27.43    40.74  
Jennifer GittzusHENNIKER, NHPats PeakYellow27.57    41.46  
Michele CovingtonOlyphant, PAYellow28.15    44.43  
 
Male 35-39
 
 Silver
Matthew SuperczynskiSykesville, MDYellow24.18    24.06  
Daniel PollardHenniker, NHPats PeakYellow26.21    34.48  
 
Female 40-44
 
 Silver
Kelly MatthewsEnglewood, COYellow26.81    37.56  
Andrea LobdellAnn Arbor, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow27.60    41.61  
Tara WirtzLa Jolla, CADeer ValleyYellow29.17    49.67  
 
Male 40-44
 
 Silver
John KellyLos Angeles, CATeam Mountain HighYellow22.94    17.70  
Timothy BannonCharlotte, NCYellow22.97    17.86  
Robert TaylorElizabeth City, NCWintergreen ResortYellow24.42    25.30  
 
Female 45-49
 
 Silver
Marla HoodChattanooga, TNCrescent Ski CouncilYellow28.22    44.79  
Cathy FosterHailey, IDSun Valley Ski ResortYellow29.77    52.74  
 
Male 45-49
 
 Silver
Laurent HugueninSan Francisco, CAYellow23.99    23.09  
Chuck McConnellWestlake, OHPeekn Peak ResortYellow24.68    26.63  
Brian OconnellEllicott City, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortYellow25.09    28.73  
David WirthMiddleton, WITyrol BasinYellow25.59    31.30  
Dan CarrollLookout Mountain, TNYellow25.61    31.40  
Phillippe SaumierFort Myers, FLSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow25.78    32.27  
David WagmanRye, NYWindham MountainYellow25.93    33.04  
 
Female 50-54
 
 Silver
Corina Morano-EnderHighland Falls, NYTuxedo RidgeYellow26.24    34.63  
Holly PolopolosANN ARBOR, MIBoyne Mountain ResortYellow29.22    49.92  
Linda BrooksJackson, NJYellow30.27    55.31  
Caroline JonkerCharlotte, NCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow30.97    58.90  
 
Male 50-54
 
 Silver
Steve ZanierBasalt, COGreen24.81    23.25  
Alex MillerParker, COGreen25.06    24.49  
Gene DepriestAnn Arbor, MIBoyne Mountain ResortGreen25.26    25.48  
Kai-Uwe KuhnDexter, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaGreen25.38    26.08  
Timothy FernanWest Palm Beach, FLTelluride Ski & Golf ResortGreen25.57    27.02  
Henk JonkerCharlotte, NCCrescent Ski CouncilGreen26.86    33.43  
Will GordonSarasota, FLTaos Ski ValleyGreen27.03    34.28  
Rick StephensOsage Beach, MOCopper Mountain ResortGreen27.72    37.70  
 
Male 55-59
 
 Silver
Todd HolmesGalesburg, MINubs Nob Ski AreaGreen24.49    21.66  
Mark BrianPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortGreen24.53    21.86  
Brian KadisonPark City, UTDeer ValleyGreen24.53    21.86  
Steven MonroeWeston, FLSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen24.68    22.60  
john DohertyMancelona, MIBoyne Mountain ResortGreen24.70    22.70  
Jon GrigorianSherrills Ford, NCGreen24.77    23.05  
Jeffrey ScottAmherst, NHCrotched MountainGreen24.80    23.20  
Cary PopourLeland, NCCrescent Ski CouncilGreen24.83    23.35  
Geoffrey AcoliaHainesport, NJBretton WoodsGreen25.80    28.17  
Ralph WescottRoxbury, CTMount SouthingtonGreen26.32    30.75  
Michael NolenRed River, NMTaos Ski ValleyGreen26.95    33.88  
Gene BalesFlorissant, COGreen27.55    36.86  
Doug CarrollDallas, PAGreen28.56    41.88  
Wally HaksethSt Paul, MNAfton AlpsGreen28.67    42.42  
Alan WalkerMcDermott, OHBittersweet Ski AreaGreen28.82    43.17  
Art CunningtonEl Dorado Hills, CADeer ValleyGreen28.96    43.86  
Larry McDonaldNew Castle, COSki CooperGreen30.08    49.43  
 
Female 60-64
 
 Silver
Brenda HermanBridge City, TXDeer ValleyYellow28.65    47.00  
Janice BellingarAuburn, WASchweitzer Mtn. ResortYellow29.32    50.44  
Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PAShawnee MountainYellow29.59    51.82  
 
Male 60-64
 
 Silver
Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTOkemo MountainGreen24.26    20.52  
Steve SchoenMiddle Island, NYGreen24.32    20.81  
Gary PatrickSignal Mountain, TNGreen25.36    25.98  
Dan MillsNashua, NHCrotched MountainGreen26.05    29.41  
Tom HarveyHilton, NYSwain ResortGreen27.09    34.58  
John GardnerMint Hill, NCGreen27.58    37.01  
Dwight GentzYpsilanti, MIPine Knob Ski ResortGreen27.90    38.60  
Steven KayeLittleton, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen29.41    46.10  
Chuck Corey Ooltewah, TNGreen29.60    47.04  
Henry BottandoValparaiso, INGreen30.26    50.32  
 
Female 65-69
 
 Silver
Karen McFarlaneBrooklyn, NYSugarbush ResortYellow33.15    70.09  
 
Male 65-69
 
 Silver
JL GregoryParker, COTeam Mountain HighGreen25.29    25.63  
David ClarkAlgonquin, ILLittle SwitzerlandGreen27.37    35.97  
Ralph WillsParadise Valley, AZTelluride Ski & Golf ResortGreen27.70    37.61  
Gary WagnerAnaheim, CATeam Mountain HighGreen27.92    38.70  
Mark McCallTryon, NCGreen28.65    42.32  
 
Female 70-74
 
 Silver
Judy SchmidtBroomfield, COYellow33.42    71.47  
Carol McCallTryon, NCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow35.05    79.84  
 
Male 70-74
 
 Silver
John HearneLos Altos, CASun Valley Ski ResortGreen26.42    31.25  
Gerard HecklerGloversville, NYOkemo MountainGreen26.52    31.74  
John KaminMiddle Village, NYGreen27.27    35.47  
John WotheWauwatosa, WICascade MountainGreen27.32    35.72  
Dallas WickeGarden Grove, CASnowmass Ski AreaGreen28.35    40.83  
James KemppainenAnn Arbor, MISteamboat Ski & ResortGreen30.49    51.47  
Jim JohnstonAlden, MIGreen31.53    56.63  
Richard HartmanPensacola, FLSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen31.83    58.12