Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 27th, 2014 - Thursday 21-74 S National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowCasey Puckett0.5820.1620.04
 GreenCasey Puckett0.5820.7720.65
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 21-29
 
 Silver
Courtney AscaniJaffrey, NHCrotched MountainGreen24.71    19.66  
Tara ShawAmherst, MAOkemo MountainGreen26.94    30.46  
 
Male 21-29
 
 Silver
Ryan SmithYorklyn, DEGreen23.87    15.59  
 
Female 30-34
 
 Silver
Julie WinkelmannWaunakee, WICascade MountainGreen30.50    47.70  
 
Male 30-34
 
 Silver
Mathew BellStansbury Park, UTPark City Mountain ResortGreen24.27    17.53  
Al LaroussiMcHenry, MDWISP ResortGreen25.39    22.95  
 
Female 35-39
 
 Silver
Alison HaksethSt Paul, MNAfton AlpsGreen27.18    31.62  
Ann Marie NicholasLakeville, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaGreen27.74    34.33  
Jennifer GittzusHENNIKER, NHPats PeakGreen29.28    41.79  
Michele CovingtonOlyphant, PAGreenDNF   
 
Male 35-39
 
 Silver
Matthew SuperczynskiSykesville, MDGreen24.45    18.40  
Daniel PollardHenniker, NHPats PeakGreen25.73    24.60  
 
Female 40-44
 
 Silver
Andrea LobdellAnn Arbor, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaGreen28.20    36.56  
Tara WirtzLa Jolla, CADeer ValleyGreen28.45    37.77  
Kelly MatthewsEnglewood, COGreen28.93    40.10  
 
Male 40-44
 
 Silver
Timothy BannonCharlotte, NCGreen23.84    15.45  
Robert TaylorElizabeth City, NCWintergreen ResortGreen24.44    18.35  
John KellyLos Angeles, CATeam Mountain HighGreen24.56    18.93  
 
Female 45-49
 
 Silver
Marla HoodChattanooga, TNCrescent Ski CouncilGreen27.45    32.93  
Cathy FosterHailey, IDSun Valley Ski ResortGreen29.28    41.79  
 
Male 45-49
 
 Gold
Douglas SmithLittleton, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen22.67    9.78  
Dan LoeffelmacherSt Petersburg, FLSpirit MountainGreen23.25    12.59  
 
 Silver
Chuck McConnellWestlake, OHPeekn Peak ResortGreen24.00    16.22  
Laurent HugueninSan Francisco, CAGreen24.03    16.37  
Brian OconnellEllicott City, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortGreen24.54    18.84  
Dan CarrollLookout Mountain, TNGreen26.09    26.34  
Phillippe SaumierFort Myers, FLSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen26.61    28.86  
David WirthMiddleton, WITyrol BasinGreen27.65    33.90  
David WagmanRye, NYWindham MountainGreen27.84    34.82  
 
Female 50-54
 
 Silver
Corina Morano-EnderHighland Falls, NYTuxedo RidgeGreen26.45    28.09  
Holly PolopolosANN ARBOR, MIBoyne Mountain ResortGreen29.79    44.26  
Linda BrooksJackson, NJGreen30.99    50.07  
Caroline JonkerCharlotte, NCCrescent Ski CouncilGreen31.00    50.12  
 
Male 50-54
 
 Silver
Alex MillerParker, COYellow23.24    15.97  
Steve ZanierBasalt, COYellow25.01    24.80  
Gene DepriestAnn Arbor, MIBoyne Mountain ResortYellow25.21    25.80  
Henk JonkerCharlotte, NCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow25.33    26.40  
Kai-Uwe KuhnDexter, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow25.36    26.55  
Will GordonSarasota, FLTaos Ski ValleyYellow25.71    28.29  
Timothy FernanWest Palm Beach, FLTelluride Ski & Golf ResortYellow25.99    29.69  
Rick StephensOsage Beach, MOCopper Mountain ResortYellow28.44    41.92  
 
Male 55-59
 
 Gold
Greg IovanBoulder, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow23.04    14.97  
 
 Silver
Cary PopourLeland, NCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow24.02    19.86  
Steven MonroeWeston, FLSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow24.10    20.26  
Mark BrianPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow24.55    22.50  
Brian KadisonPark City, UTDeer ValleyYellow24.93    24.40  
john DohertyMancelona, MIBoyne Mountain ResortYellow25.00    24.75  
Jeffrey ScottAmherst, NHCrotched MountainYellow25.37    26.60  
Jon GrigorianSherrills Ford, NCYellow25.80    28.74  
Todd HolmesGalesburg, MINubs Nob Ski AreaYellow25.98    29.64  
Michael NolenRed River, NMTaos Ski ValleyYellow26.03    29.89  
Geoffrey AcoliaHainesport, NJBretton WoodsYellow26.09    30.19  
Gene BalesFlorissant, COYellow26.32    31.34  
Ralph WescottRoxbury, CTMount SouthingtonYellow26.61    32.78  
Wally HaksethSt Paul, MNAfton AlpsYellow26.90    34.23  
Doug CarrollDallas, PAYellow28.28    41.12  
Alan WalkerMcDermott, OHBittersweet Ski AreaYellow28.32    41.32  
Larry McDonaldNew Castle, COSki CooperYellow28.70    43.21  
Art CunningtonEl Dorado Hills, CADeer ValleyYellow29.43    46.86  
 
Female 60-64
 
 Silver
Brenda HermanBridge City, TXDeer ValleyGreen29.68    43.73  
Janice BellingarAuburn, WASchweitzer Mtn. ResortGreen30.33    46.88  
Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PAShawnee MountainGreen30.36    47.02  
Holly GedertLevering, MINubs Nob Ski AreaGreen30.86    49.44  
 
Male 60-64
 
 Silver
Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTOkemo MountainYellow24.47    22.11  
Steve SchoenMiddle Island, NYYellow24.87    24.10  
Gary PatrickSignal Mountain, TNYellow25.53    27.40  
Tom HarveyHilton, NYSwain ResortYellow26.29    31.19  
Dwight GentzYpsilanti, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow26.64    32.93  
Dan MillsNashua, NHCrotched MountainYellow26.91    34.28  
Steven KayeLittleton, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow27.13    35.38  
John GardnerMint Hill, NCYellow27.52    37.33  
Chuck Corey Ooltewah, TNYellow28.37    41.57  
Henry BottandoValparaiso, INYellow29.12    45.31  
 
Female 65-69
 
 Silver
Karen McFarlaneBrooklyn, NYSugarbush ResortGreen44.46    115.30  
 
Male 65-69
 
 Silver
JL GregoryParker, COTeam Mountain HighYellow25.98    29.64  
Ralph WillsParadise Valley, AZTelluride Ski & Golf ResortYellow27.41    36.78  
Gary WagnerAnaheim, CATeam Mountain HighYellow27.63    37.87  
David ClarkAlgonquin, ILLittle SwitzerlandYellow27.74    38.42  
Mark McCallTryon, NCYellow27.92    39.32  
 
Female 70-74
 
 Silver
Judy SchmidtBroomfield, COGreen32.57    57.72  
Carol McCallTryon, NCCrescent Ski CouncilGreen32.61    57.92  
 
Male 70-74
 
 Gold
Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow24.83    23.90  
 
 Silver
John HearneLos Altos, CASun Valley Ski ResortYellow26.91    34.28  
Gerard HecklerGloversville, NYOkemo MountainYellow27.19    35.68  
John WotheWauwatosa, WICascade MountainYellow27.40    36.73  
John KaminMiddle Village, NYYellow28.15    40.47  
James KemppainenAnn Arbor, MISteamboat Ski & ResortYellow29.73    48.35  
Jim JohnstonAlden, MIYellow30.71    53.24  
Dallas WickeGarden Grove, CASnowmass Ski AreaYellow32.11    60.23  
Richard HartmanPensacola, FLSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow34.25    70.91