Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Mar 27th, 2014 - Thursday 21-59 P National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowTed Ligety0.0021.5021.50
 GreenTed Ligety0.0021.8821.88
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 21-29
 
 Platinum
SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNTrollhaugen Ski AreaGreen23.80    8.78  
Brianna BergWelch, MNWelch Village Ski AreaGreen23.82    8.87  
Katie GacekPlymouth, MNWild MountainGreen26.22    19.84  
Bridget FoxShorewood, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaGreen26.47    20.98  
Jessica FeltonMinneapolis, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaGreenDNF   
 
Male 21-29
 
 Platinum
Danny ElkinsHightstown, NJSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen22.06    0.82  
Tommy ShimakE. Dubuque, ILChestnut Mountain ResortGreen23.77    8.64  
Morgan RappBurnsville, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaGreen26.31    20.25  
 
Male 30-34
 
 Platinum
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaGreen30.14    37.75  
 
Male 35-39
 
 Platinum
Tyler HillReedsburg, WICascade MountainGreen22.67    3.61  
Matt JohnsonAtherton, CAAspen MountainGreen23.28    6.40  
Michael DoneganHighlands Ranch, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen26.22    19.84  
Jeremy PetersonChaska, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaGreen26.51    21.16  
Tim SchneiderWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamGreen27.32    24.86  
Ryan PettersonDenver, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen27.43    25.37  
 
Female 40-44
 
 Platinum
Heidi ButlerExcelsior, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaGreen23.98    9.60  
Cari CornishWayland, MAWachusett MountainGreen24.95    14.03  
Laura Fisher (Sjoblom)Oak Creek, COSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen29.20    33.46  
 
Male 40-44
 
 Platinum
Jamie CloseMarquette, MIMarquette MountainGreen23.00    5.12  
Jesse FosterHailey, IDSun Valley Ski ResortGreen23.25    6.26  
Mitchell WallLakeville, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaGreen23.48    7.31  
John OswaldAsheville, NCCataloochee Ski AreaGreen24.02    9.78  
Mike MatthewsEnglewood, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen24.09    10.10  
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNWelch Village Ski AreaGreen24.33    11.20  
Scott BarrScottsdale, AZDurango Mountain ResortGreen24.40    11.52  
Rob KnightElk River, MNWild MountainGreen24.65    12.66  
Donald GrosserApex, NCSugar Mountain ResortGreen24.80    13.35  
Cory SchieldHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaGreen25.66    17.28  
Gary ClynckeYampa, COSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen25.67    17.32  
Corbett HefnerAntigo, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamGreen26.90    22.94  
 
Male 45-49
 
 Platinum
Scott StricklandAspen, COAspen MountainYellow22.05    2.56  
Steven JonesDillon, COYellow22.21    3.30  
Arild OttersenNew Castle, COYellow22.33    3.86  
Charlie SieversMankato, MNMount KatoYellow22.97    6.84  
Tom RinikerAfton, MNAfton AlpsYellow23.38    8.74  
Steve MesserPlymouth, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow24.27    12.88  
Lat SpinneyNewport, RIWachusett MountainYellow24.92    15.91  
David OlsterPlymouth, VTWachusett MountainYellow24.95    16.05  
Thomas SeabrookSilverplume, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow26.62    23.81  
KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMount SouthingtonYellow27.25    26.74  
 
Female 50-54
 
 Platinum
Laurie SydzyikLawrenceburg, INPerfect North SlopesGreen25.48    16.45  
Sigga HauksConesus, NYGreen26.61    21.62  
Dianna (Lady Di) MillerWinchester, KYPerfect North SlopesGreen28.21    28.93  
Denise CraneLouisville, KYPerfect North SlopesGreen29.10    33.00  
Linda OlsterWest Dover, VTWachusett MountainGreen29.62    35.37  
Pamela MeyerChicago, ILWinter Park ResortGreen32.69    49.41  
 
Male 50-54
 
 Platinum
Mike MapleAspen, COAspen HighlandsYellow21.97    2.19  
Chris WirklerCarbondale, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow23.66    10.05  
Steve WallaceVail, COYellow24.03    11.77  
Bob JaegerDubuque, IAChestnut Mountain ResortYellow24.10    12.09  
Tom OconnorCommerce Twp, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow24.29    12.98  
Barry CampbellTUCKASEGEE, NCYellow24.29    12.98  
Eric ColeMarblehead, MAMount SunapeeYellow24.53    14.09  
Lance BravardWashington, DCRoundtop Mountain ResortYellow24.67    14.74  
Ken BaileyBakersfield, CASun Valley Ski ResortYellow24.70    14.88  
Natron SmithVail, COSki CooperYellow24.73    15.02  
Mark (Maddog) MillerWinchester, KYPerfect North SlopesYellow25.21    17.26  
Phillip FitzsimmonsRockaway, NJShawnee MountainYellow27.06    25.86  
 
Female 55-59
 
 Platinum
Jeanette SaylorFrisco, COCopper Mountain ResortGreen23.89    9.19  
Marlene MickeyAspen, COAspen MountainGreen26.59    21.53  
Linda WalkupDallas, TXSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen28.86    31.90  
Nancy Simpson OwenWausau, WITrollhaugen Ski AreaGreen29.05    32.77  
Laurie HarrisSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortGreen29.20    33.46  
Peggy HaksethSt Paul, MNAfton AlpsGreen31.23    42.73  
Laura TodaroKenner, LAGreen32.19    47.12  
 
Male 55-59
 
 Platinum
Franz FuchsbergerEdwards, COSki CooperYellow22.83    6.19  
Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow23.16    7.72  
Scott NicholsAspen, COAspen MountainYellow23.23    8.05  
Jim NoahAvon, INYellow23.73    10.37  
Mark KwiecienskiBasalt, COAspen HighlandsYellow24.14    12.28  
John ChuprinkoCenterburg, OHOhio Valley Ski CouncilYellow24.35    13.26  
Dean SellLaramie, WYDurango Mountain ResortYellow24.45    13.72  
Steve HenleyLinville, NCAspen MountainYellow24.71    14.93  
David FetenColorado Springs, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow24.91    15.86  
Don AndrewsBaldwinsville, NYYellow25.51    18.65  
Paul SebastianVicksburg, MIBittersweet Ski AreaYellow25.66    19.35  
FOSTER BUTLERCANTON, MIBoyne Mountain ResortYellow26.19    21.81  
Robert BairdMadison, OHYellow27.73    28.98