Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Regional Pacesetting Trials
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 17th, 2018 - WednesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Jan 10th, 2018 - WednesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Jan 8th, 2018 - MondayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Jan 5th, 2018 - FridayRegional Pacesettinjg Trials-Suits
Jan 3rd, 2018 - WednesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 21st, 2017 - ThursdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 19th, 2017 - TuesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 17th, 2017 - SundayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Coats

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Bill MadsenSnowmass Village COMale 50-54        876.87  
2   Marty WilliamsCadillac MIMale 30-34        110.00  
2   Bobby MuganDublin OHMale 45-49        110.00  
2   Raymond DamienFitchburg MAMale 40-44        110.00  
2   Jenni WolkLa Crosse WIFemale 35-39        110.00  
2   Nadine PriceFitchburg MAFemale 60-64        110.00  
2   Carly Hamilton Female 12-13        110.00  
2   Jeff StrausserOrtonville MIMale 55-59        110.00  
2   Meghan MoganHarrietta MIFemale 30-34        110.00  
2   Martha HanrightTempleton MAFemale 55-59        110.00  
2   Greg SarkisHoneoye Falls NYMale 55-59        110.00  
2   Anna GoodmanTahoe City CAFemale 30-34        110.00  
2   Allsion MollinMontara CAFemale 12-13        110.00  
14   Mark HolsbekeFenton MIMale 55-59        19.99  
15   Chris FisherMaple City MIMale 45-49        19.94  
15   Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township MIMale 55-59        19.94  
15   Teresa KingWaterford MIFemale 35-39        19.94  
18   Erick OswaldCenterville MNMale 55-59        19.93  
18   Linda KozackiKalamazoo MIFemale 50-54        19.93  
20   Kermit AndersonHolland MIMale 55-59        19.92  
20   Jerome GuerardSterling MAMale 45-49        19.92  
22   Tim SimoneauNorth Conway NHMale 40-44        19.90  
23   Eric CookBRIGHTON MIMale 45-49        19.89  
23   Junko Kato-WeinsteinDublin OHFemale 55-59        19.89  
25   Sam ScheffelKalamazoo MIMale 16-17        19.88  
25   Todd KellyOlympic Valley CAMale 45-49        19.88  
25   Tyler LampertiTruckee CAMale 12-13        19.88  
25   Jeff BuckleyBrighton MIMale 40-44        19.88  
29   Julie KehoeFlushing MIFemale 30-34        19.86  
30   Marco SullivanTahoe City CAMale 35-39        19.85  
30   Toby GajarOlympic Valley CAMale 12-13        19.85  
30   Jason RoyAspen COMale 45-49        19.85  
33   John MedicinePetoskey MIMale 50-54        19.84  
33   Jason RothTruckee CAMale 12-13        19.84  
33   Valerie MarshMattawan MIFemale 50-54        19.84  
36   Thomas ChalkerClinton CTMale 55-59        19.83  
37   Edie AylsworthCedar MIFemale 40-44        19.82  
38   John ChuprinkoCenterburg OHMale 60-64        19.80  
38   David BradleyGobles MIMale 50-54        19.80  
38   Ryan LocherBasye VAMale 35-39        19.80  
41   Jason KanakryWhite Lake MIMale 35-39        19.79  
42   Christopher BlakeLincoln MAMale 55-59        19.78  
42   Scott NicholsAspen COMale 60-64        19.78  
44   Jp KlimsaLa Fayette NYMale 35-39        19.77  
45   Richard BrownCincinnati OHMale 60-64        19.76  
45   Dave EversonSavage MNMale 50-54        19.76  
47   Rick MygrantCincinnati OHMale 55-59        19.75  
47   Brian LovejoyWhite Lake MIMale 55-59        19.75  
49   Rich GrangerPrinceton MAMale 35-39        19.73  
49   Kailea KellyTruckee CAFemale 12-13        19.73  
51   Meltin IceAspen COMale 30-34        19.71  
51   Dreyson RahlvesTruckee CAMale 10-11        19.71  
51   Kevin AndersonAfton MNMale 50-54        19.71  
54   Peter MarstonPrinceton MAMale 40-44        19.70  
55   Blake Radke Male 21-29        19.69  
56   Hal MelansonPrinceton MAMale 55-59        19.68  
56   Tony BlancatoHarbor Springs MIMale 45-49        19.68  
58   Louis GaedtOakdale CTMale 55-59        19.64  
59   ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount MNFemale 50-54        19.62  
59   Christian EngleSyracuse NYMale 40-44        19.62  
61   Andrey RyvlinPlymouth MNMale 55-59        19.60  
62   Rob DexterWest Hartford CTMale 65-69        19.59  
62   Josh StarnerEtters PAMale 35-39        19.59  
64   Jeff GregoryPlainwell MIMale 50-54        19.58  
65   Eric HarcourtSaline MIMale 45-49        19.57  
65   Chad JohnsonHarbor Springs MIMale 30-34        19.57  
65   Ken HarrisPetoskey MIMale 45-49        19.57  
65   Butch JoyNewbury VTMale 60-64        19.57  
69   Patrick MooreLudlow VTMale 70-74        19.55  
70   Randy KimmesHastings MNMale 45-49        19.54  
71   Mark WolcottPittsford NYMale 55-59        19.53  
71   Maggie RooneyHarvard MAFemale 21-29        19.53  
71   Jason GaineyLake Orion MIMale 40-44        19.53  
74   Paul MolineNorth Conway NHMale 50-54        19.52  
75   Keith NorlingClawson MIMale 55-59        19.51  
76   Janie GuilianiVanderbilt MIFemale 55-59        19.50  
76   Mike ShklovskiSunnyvale CAMale 40-44        19.50  
76   Charlie SieversMankato MNMale 50-54        19.50  
79   Stan StockGaylord MIMale 60-64        19.48  
79   Garrett PiermariniNorth Brookfield MAMale 35-39        19.48  
79   David MooreExton PAMale 45-49        19.48  
82   Robert WolkLa Crosse WIMale 45-49        19.47  
83   Scott MelanderCottage Grove MNMale 40-44        19.46  
84   Jon McCraryKalamazoo MIMale 55-59        19.45  
85   Jamie CloseMarquette MIMale 45-49        19.44  
86   Jim TomassettiKingston NYMale 55-59        19.43  
86   Howard BenefielDURANGO COMale 55-59        19.43  
88   Rick BunnellTully NYMale 55-59        19.42  
89   Bradford MillerGlen Arbor MIMale 55-59        19.41  
89   Logan FlackHanover ILMale 21-29        19.41  
91   Kari HoytOlivebridge NYFemale 40-44        19.40  
92   Jennifer BlountSudbury MAFemale 40-44        19.39  
92   Pat HillerPlymouth MNMale 55-59        19.39  
94   Don JonesAshland MAMale 55-59        19.38  
95   Camden PalmquistEagan MNMale 14-15        19.37  
95   Todd ThornPortage WIMale 55-59        19.37  
97   Kelly ConnorsLeominster MAFemale 18-20        19.36  
98   Scott Fuzzybear BjornsonHampton MNMale 45-49        19.35  
99   Alex SteinhilberLiberty Township OHMale 45-49        19.34  
100   John LambertFenton MIMale 50-54        19.33  
101   David AbelNorth Mankato MNMale 45-49        19.32  
102   Brian JosephBolton MAMale 21-29        19.31  
103   Tom LiningAuburn Hills MIMale 50-54        19.30  
103   Katherine bowerWorcester MAFemale 30-34        19.30  
103   Adam SparksCommerce MIMale 45-49        19.30  
106   Richard WagnerHarbor Springs MIMale 75-79        19.28  
107   Nicolae SoareChantilly VAMale 35-39        19.27  
107   Michael SwankBaltimore MDMale 45-49        19.27  
109   Kevin OdonoghueAvon NYMale 60-64        19.26  
109   Cory SchieldHastings MNMale 45-49        19.26  
111   Scott HooseHartland MIMale 40-44        19.25  
112   Mike PradoTruckee CAMale 35-39        19.23  
112   Jeremy JohnsonMounds View MNMale 40-44        19.23  
114   Matt DuboisGrosse Ile MIMale 55-59        19.22  
115   Mike AndersenDurango COMale 55-59        19.21  
115   Tristan MolletCaldwell NJMale 45-49        19.21  
115   Adam AdkinsHouse Springs MOMale 35-39        19.21  
115   Stuart McKayMarblehead MAMale 50-54        19.21  
119   Philip NimmoFenton MIMale 21-29        19.20  
120   James MooreEast Granby CTMale 45-49        19.19  
121   Dave HoogerheideKalamazoo MIMale 45-49        19.17  
122   Eric DeslauriersTahoe City CAMale 50-54        19.16  
123   Bruce WolcottCanandaigua NYMale 65-69        19.15  
124   Richard WogensenHugo MNMale 50-54        19.14  
124   Anne PerkinsLakeland MNFemale 50-54        19.14  
124   Douglas ShupeONALASKA WIMale 55-59        19.14  
124   Bobby EcclesFraser COMale 30-34        19.14  
128   Stephen SvetzClymer NYMale 21-29        19.13  
129   Matthew KoubaWashburn WIMale 16-17        19.12  
130   Margrethe RamirezLafayette CAFemale 45-49        19.10  
130   Miley RahlvesTruckee CAFemale 10-11        19.10  
132   Evelyn TebbNapa CAFemale 12-13        19.09  
133   Ella TollefsonTruckee CAFemale 12-13        19.07  
133   Richard BrewsterSt Charles MOMale 60-64        19.07  
133   Tom WhittlesYork PAMale 60-64        19.07  
136   Jeffrey GoldschmidtWest Hartford CTMale 40-44        19.05  
137   Glenn KnightPardeeville WIMale 65-69        19.04  
137   Walker ThompsonHarrisonburg VAMale 16-17        19.04  
139   Mark EumurianOakdale MNMale 60-64        19.03  
140   Ray HoytWaterville Valley NHMale 50-54        18.99  
141   Pavel BosinCampbell CAMale 60-64        18.96  
142   Luke EversonSavage MNMale 18-20        18.95  
143   Richard LucasAvon CTMale 60-64        18.94  
144   Greg PriestepWaterford MIMale 60-64        18.92  
145   Jim LeaseOregon WIMale 50-54        18.89  
146   Mike AndrasAcme PAMale 65-69        18.84  
147   Bill NealonMonroe CTMale 50-54        18.82  
148   Dena CilloNew Boston NHFemale 35-39        18.73  
149   Joe LeaseOregon WIMale 50-54        18.68  
150   Rob QuatkemeyerWest Chester OHMale 35-39        18.66  
150   James BrabazonHensonville NYMale 55-59        18.66  
150   Hans SchroederLaCrosse WIMale 60-64        18.66  
153   Frederick HuntEllsworth MIMale 55-59        18.65  
154   Robbie MacCreaTully NYMale 21-29        18.64  
155   Kyle BaumannErie PAMale 21-29        18.62  
155   Jim RemyLudlow VTMale 60-64        18.62  
157   Rick Van TongerenBellaire MIMale 60-64        18.61  
158   William SchreherTully NYMale 55-59        18.58  
159   Russell KincaidWest Monroe NYMale 55-59        18.49  
160   Lawrence PaulRed Creek WVMale 40-44        18.48  
161   Mark MosserDenver PAMale 50-54        18.46  
162   Stephen NichiporBartlett NHMale 45-49        18.45  
163   Eric KruegerNashua NHMale 55-59        18.43  
164   Carter FlackHanover ILMale 21-29        18.41  
165   Carl BoyhanMonroe NYMale 55-59        18.36  
165   Dom DriscollOsceola WIMale 12-13        18.36  
165   Bud SnyderKalamazoo MIMale 55-59        18.36  
168   Michelle DelumyeaTruckee CAFemale 21-29        18.35  
169   Stanislav PretetskyPark City UTMale 40-44        18.34  
170   Chris Cj3 Male 30-34        18.32  
171   Bradley KuszIronwood MIMale 45-49        18.31  
171   T J GrahamSaginaw MIMale 18-20        18.31  
173   Ken MartinWallingford CTMale 60-64        18.27  
174   Matt KroeseMinneapolis MNMale 35-39        18.24  
175   Annabel SkrockiEmpire MIFemale 18-20        18.23  
176   Hans RamirezLafayette CAMale 10-11        18.21  
177   Bill PerlmutterRockford MIMale 60-64        18.19  
178   Rob NeurothMcHenry ILMale 60-64        18.16  
179   Mike MessengerDavis WVMale 50-54        18.13  
180   Robert BaylorWayneboro VAMale 40-44        18.11  
181   David LippucciRaleigh NCMale 50-54        18.10  
182   Rod DankoLakeland MIMale 50-54        18.09  
183   Carrera FreemanNazareth PAFemale 18-20        18.08  
183   Tyler GrahamConcord MAMale 35-39        18.08  
185   Jonathan AlbertHarrisonburg VAMale 30-34        18.02  
186   John HarbottleLeland MIMale 45-49        17.99  
187   Paul McDonaldFlemington NJMale 60-64        17.97  
188   Thomas DentonReno NVMale 12-13        17.96  
189   Eric LarchCROSS LANES WVMale 21-29        17.95  
190   Joe CainBrookfield WIMale 16-17        17.92  
191   Peter CannonOconomowoc WIMale 55-59        17.89  
192   Matthew MachovecFayetteville NYMale 35-39        17.77  
193   PETER MACCREATULLY NYMale 55-59        17.75  
194   Deanna GentnerCanandaigua NYFemale 21-29        17.73  
195   Drew SwopeHollidaysburg PAMale 50-54        17.72  
196   Richard MeadGreenville SCMale 60-64        17.71  
197   Vince BianchiHarrisburg PAMale 55-59        17.69  
198   Jeff McKennaPortage MIMale 50-54        17.61  
199   Scott ShaverMechanicsburg PAMale 60-64        17.60  
200   Andrzej RuzikowskiWallington NJMale 75-79        17.46  
201   Clifford JamesTruckee CAMale 40-44        17.43  
202   Kiel KniselyAltoona PAMale 30-34        17.34  
203   Alex BastineCarnelian Bay CAMale 35-39        17.32  
204   Rick DurofchalkAnnville PAMale 45-49        17.30  
205   Michelle BarefootInterlochen MIFemale 45-49        17.27  
206   Oleg StolarskyOlathe KSMale 35-39        17.24  
207   Jace PasqualeElizabeth PAFemale 50-54        17.16  
208   Mikael ProperSonora CAMale 21-29        16.93  
208   Greg WardWheaton ILMale 55-59        16.93  
208   Chris SteinWausau WIMale 18-20        16.93  
211   Michael ForresterAspen COMale 21-29        16.90  
212   Tim SchneiderWausau WIMale 35-39        16.88  
213   Kurt SourbeerLewisberry PAMale 60-64        16.86  
214   Jeffrey SolbergConstantia NYMale 55-59        16.84  
215   Kori PerkkioSuperior WIMale 35-39        16.83  
216   Chris ShepardShipman VAMale 50-54        16.74  
216   Garrick WillisAlexandria VAMale 21-29        16.74  
218   Adam RumleyPeterborough NHMale 18-20        16.70  
219   Kristin SpychalskyTannersville NYFemale 21-29        16.67  
220   Steve KauffmanBruceton Mills WVMale 45-49        16.60  
221   Kathryn SwopeHollidaysburg PAFemale 16-17        16.42  
221   Joe DentonReno NVMale 45-49        16.42  
223   Matthew StorieLiverpool NYMale 21-29        16.31  
223   Bobby JudyDavis WVMale 40-44        16.31  
225   Scott StewartDillsburg PAMale 55-59        16.26  
226   Mckinley Hammill Male 21-29        16.21  
227   Tim TollefsonCloquet MNMale 30-34        16.18  
228   Kevin GreenwoodAllentown PAMale 55-59        16.06  
229   Katlyn WoodTannersville NYFemale 21-29        15.95  
230   Andreas RamirezLafayette CAMale 14-15        15.77  
231   Liam DolanGlen Ridge NJMale 21-29        15.74  
232   Dick HoranManchester NHMale 60-64        15.70  
233   Russ StullChampion PAMale 55-59        15.54  
234   Steve DoaneDavenport IAMale 65-69        15.50  
235   Pedro DriscollOsceola WIMale 45-49        15.45  
236   Dylan NofzigerCorte Madera CAMale 8-9        15.39  
237   Luke HilgendorfSussex WIMale 30-34        15.11  
238   John kennedyYork Haven PAMale 55-59        14.88  
239   Steve HarbauerFreeport NYMale 50-54        14.86  
240   Tom NofzigerCorte Madera CAMale 50-54        14.72  
241   Kurt SniderParsons WVMale 40-44        14.39  
242   Ed DodsonClaysburg PAMale 60-64        14.25  
243   James CardilloBath PAMale 30-34        13.48  
244   Shane KendhammerLa Crosse WIMale 45-49        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1